# Golf Und Country Club Konigsfeld e.V. — Konigsfeld-Martinsweiler, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Und Country Club Konigsfeld e.V.
- **Location** : Konigsfeld-Martinsweiler, Germany
- **Address** : Angelmoos 20
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.14410, 8.41274
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-koenigsfeld.de
- **Phone** : +49-772593960
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 335 | 139 | 340 | 306 | 322 | 402 | 485 | 469 | 211 | 3009 |
| Yellow (Men) | 310 | 115 | 319 | 291 | 314 | 378 | 445 | 453 | 184 | 2809 |
| Yellow (Women) | 310 | 115 | 319 | 291 | 314 | 378 | 445 | 453 | 184 | 2809 |
| Blue (Men) | 280 | 115 | 301 | 272 | 291 | 356 | 425 | 427 | 179 | 2646 |
| Blue (Women) | 280 | 115 | 301 | 272 | 291 | 356 | 425 | 427 | 179 | 2646 |
| Red (Men) | 251 | 104 | 293 | 256 | 281 | 345 | 391 | 406 | 138 | 2465 |
| Red (Women) | 251 | 104 | 293 | 256 | 281 | 345 | 391 | 406 | 138 | 2465 |
| Green (Men) | 242 | 102 | 238 | 227 | 130 | 239 | 81 | 274 | 99 | 1632 |
| Green (Women) | 242 | 102 | 238 | 227 | 130 | 239 | 81 | 274 | 99 | 1632 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3009 m | 124 | 36.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2809 m | 124 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2809 m | 137 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2646 m | 122 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2646 m | 128 | 37.4 |
| Red | Men | 2465 m | 122 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2465 m | 124 | 36.3 |
| Green | Men | 1632 m | 97 | 29.5 |
| Green | Women | 1632 m | 101 | 29.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 9 | — |
| white (Men) | 335 | 139 | 340 | 306 | 322 | 402 | 485 | 469 | 211 | 401 | 315 | 130 | 402 | 424 | 365 | 193 | 362 | 411 | 6012 |
| Yellow (Men) | 310 | 115 | 319 | 291 | 314 | 378 | 445 | 453 | 184 | 367 | 298 | 117 | 389 | 405 | 342 | 181 | 339 | 385 | 5632 |
| Yellow (Women) | 310 | 115 | 319 | 291 | 314 | 378 | 445 | 453 | 184 | 367 | 298 | 117 | 389 | 405 | 342 | 181 | 339 | 385 | 5632 |
| Blue (Women) | 280 | 115 | 301 | 272 | 291 | 356 | 425 | 427 | 179 | 351 | 280 | 106 | 354 | 392 | 321 | 169 | 332 | 358 | 5309 |
| Blue (Men) | 280 | 115 | 301 | 272 | 291 | 356 | 425 | 427 | 179 | 351 | 280 | 106 | 354 | 392 | 321 | 169 | 332 | 358 | 5309 |
| Red (Men) | 251 | 104 | 293 | 256 | 281 | 345 | 391 | 406 | 138 | 317 | 265 | 101 | 344 | 380 | 298 | 157 | 292 | 345 | 4964 |
| Red (Women) | 251 | 104 | 293 | 256 | 281 | 345 | 391 | 406 | 138 | 317 | 265 | 101 | 344 | 380 | 298 | 157 | 292 | 345 | 4964 |
| Green (Men) | 242 | 102 | 238 | 227 | 130 | 239 | 81 | 274 | 99 | 244 | 148 | 107 | 221 | 243 | 112 | 87 | 233 | 152 | 3179 |
| Green (Women) | 242 | 102 | 238 | 227 | 130 | 239 | 81 | 274 | 99 | 244 | 148 | 107 | 221 | 243 | 112 | 87 | 233 | 152 | 3179 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6012 m | 129 | 73 |
| Yellow | Men | 5632 m | 125 | 70.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 5632 m | 133 | 76.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5309 m | 129 | 74.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5309 m | 123 | 68.7 |
| Red | Men | 4964 m | 122 | 67.1 |
| Red | Women | 4964 m | 126 | 72.4 |
| Green | Men | 3179 m | 98 | 59.4 |
| Green | Women | 3179 m | 103 | 59.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 36
- **Sand area** : 4999 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 509 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-und-country-club-konigsfeld-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
