# Golf Son Termes — Bunyola, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Son Termes
- **Location** : Bunyola, Spain
- **Address** : Ctra. de S'Esglaieta a Santa Maria km 10
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.66940, 2.65976
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1998
- **Architect** : John Harris
- **Official website** : http://www.golfsontermens.com
- **Phone** : +34-971617862
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 231 | 276 | 290 | 334 | 457 | 449 | 147 | 300 | 173 | 2657 |
| Yellow (Men) | 231 | 276 | 290 | 334 | 457 | 449 | 147 | 300 | 173 | 2657 |
| Red (Men) | 179 | 230 | 276 | 261 | 427 | 391 | 80 | 247 | 142 | 2233 |
| Red (Women) | 179 | 230 | 276 | 261 | 427 | 391 | 80 | 247 | 142 | 2233 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 2657 m | 143 | 37.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2657 m | 138 | 34.2 |
| Red | Men | 2233 m | 115 | 32.3 |
| Red | Women | 2233 m | 130 | 34.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 16 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 231 | 276 | 290 | 334 | 457 | 449 | 147 | 300 | 173 | 402 | 331 | 104 | 279 | 332 | 164 | 354 | 344 | 318 | 5285 |
| Yellow (Men) | 231 | 276 | 290 | 334 | 457 | 449 | 147 | 300 | 173 | 402 | 331 | 104 | 279 | 332 | 164 | 354 | 344 | 318 | 5285 |
| Red (Men) | 179 | 230 | 276 | 261 | 427 | 391 | 80 | 247 | 142 | 342 | 290 | 91 | 254 | 282 | 122 | 320 | 285 | 289 | 4508 |
| Red (Women) | 179 | 230 | 276 | 261 | 427 | 391 | 80 | 247 | 142 | 342 | 290 | 91 | 254 | 282 | 122 | 320 | 285 | 289 | 4508 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 5285 m | 138 | 74.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 5285 m | 135 | 68.9 |
| Red | Men | 4508 m | 118 | 64.7 |
| Red | Women | 4508 m | 126 | 69.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 57
- **Sand area** : 8369 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 532 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-son-termes

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
