# Golf Resort Kremstal — Kematen/Krems, Austria

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Resort Kremstal
- **Location** : Kematen/Krems, Austria
- **Address** : Am Golfplatz 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.10850, 14.18330
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Official website** : http://www.golfresort-kremstal.at
- **Phone** : +43-722876440
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: C (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 140 | 337 | 410 | 131 | 326 | 302 | 435 | 169 | 318 | 2568 |
| Yellow (Women) | 140 | 337 | 410 | 131 | 326 | 302 | 435 | 169 | 318 | 2568 |
| Red (Men) | 114 | 303 | 391 | 120 | 277 | 255 | 398 | 130 | 276 | 2264 |
| Red (Women) | 114 | 303 | 391 | 120 | 277 | 255 | 398 | 130 | 276 | 2264 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2568 m | 121 | 34.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2568 m | 128 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2264 m | 117 | 32.5 |
| Red | Women | 2264 m | 118 | 35.6 |

## Course: A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 14 | — |
| white (Men) | 350 | 169 | 545 | 416 | 399 | 259 | 481 | 195 | 252 | 404 | 209 | 489 | 335 | 374 | 343 | 389 | 133 | 497 | 6239 |
| Yellow (Men) | 343 | 154 | 493 | 404 | 343 | 259 | 481 | 180 | 252 | 384 | 190 | 465 | 304 | 344 | 333 | 368 | 133 | 473 | 5903 |
| Blue (Men) | 343 | 154 | 456 | 390 | 330 | 227 | 450 | 156 | 229 | 364 | 170 | 438 | 304 | 300 | 304 | 357 | 121 | 450 | 5543 |
| Blue (Women) | 343 | 154 | 456 | 390 | 330 | 227 | 450 | 156 | 229 | 364 | 170 | 438 | 304 | 300 | 304 | 357 | 121 | 450 | 5543 |
| Red (Women) | 321 | 138 | 446 | 345 | 269 | 227 | 450 | 146 | 216 | 346 | 150 | 409 | 248 | 263 | 284 | 313 | 121 | 429 | 5121 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6239 m | 128 | 73.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5903 m | 127 | 71.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5543 m | 122 | 69.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5543 m | 130 | 75.4 |
| Red | Women | 5121 m | 128 | 72.4 |

## Course: A-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 343 | 154 | 493 | 404 | 343 | 259 | 481 | 180 | 252 | 140 | 337 | 410 | 131 | 326 | 302 | 435 | 169 | 318 | 5477 |
| Yellow (Women) | 343 | 154 | 493 | 404 | 343 | 259 | 481 | 180 | 252 | 140 | 337 | 410 | 131 | 326 | 302 | 435 | 169 | 318 | 5477 |
| Red (Men) | 321 | 138 | 446 | 345 | 269 | 227 | 450 | 146 | 216 | 114 | 303 | 391 | 120 | 277 | 255 | 398 | 130 | 276 | 4822 |
| Red (Women) | 321 | 138 | 446 | 345 | 269 | 227 | 450 | 146 | 216 | 114 | 303 | 391 | 120 | 277 | 255 | 398 | 130 | 276 | 4822 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5477 m | 126 | 70.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5477 m | 129 | 75.9 |
| Red | Men | 4822 m | 116 | 66.3 |
| Red | Women | 4822 m | 121 | 71.8 |

## Course: C-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 14 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 140 | 337 | 410 | 131 | 326 | 302 | 435 | 169 | 318 | 384 | 190 | 465 | 304 | 344 | 333 | 368 | 133 | 473 | 5562 |
| Yellow (Women) | 140 | 337 | 410 | 131 | 326 | 302 | 435 | 169 | 318 | 384 | 190 | 465 | 304 | 344 | 333 | 368 | 133 | 473 | 5562 |
| Red (Men) | 114 | 303 | 391 | 120 | 277 | 255 | 398 | 130 | 276 | 346 | 150 | 409 | 248 | 263 | 284 | 313 | 121 | 429 | 4827 |
| Red (Women) | 114 | 303 | 391 | 120 | 277 | 255 | 398 | 130 | 276 | 346 | 150 | 409 | 248 | 263 | 284 | 313 | 121 | 429 | 4827 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5562 m | 122 | 70.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5562 m | 133 | 76.1 |
| Red | Men | 4827 m | 117 | 66.1 |
| Red | Women | 4827 m | 121 | 71.3 |

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | — |
| white (Men) | 404 | 209 | 489 | 335 | 374 | 343 | 389 | 133 | 497 | 3173 |
| Yellow (Men) | 384 | 190 | 465 | 304 | 344 | 333 | 368 | 133 | 473 | 2994 |
| Blue (Men) | 364 | 170 | 438 | 304 | 300 | 304 | 357 | 121 | 450 | 2808 |
| Blue (Women) | 364 | 170 | 438 | 304 | 300 | 304 | 357 | 121 | 450 | 2808 |
| Red (Women) | 346 | 150 | 409 | 248 | 263 | 284 | 313 | 121 | 429 | 2563 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3173 m | 123 | 36.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2994 m | 123 | 35.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2808 m | 120 | 34.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2808 m | 132 | 37.9 |
| Red | Women | 2563 m | 126 | 36.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 74
- **Sand area** : 14758 m²
- **Water hazards** : 19
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 400 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-resort-kremstal

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
