# Golf Puyenbroeck — Lochristi, Belgium

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Puyenbroeck
- **Location** : Lochristi, Belgium
- **Address** : 5 Craenendam
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.15516, 3.88141
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2004
- **Official website** : http://www.puyenbroeck.be/
- **Phone** : +32 9 342 42 79
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 12 | — |
| white (Men) | 417 | 531 | 367 | 321 | 133 | 450 | 363 | 185 | 346 | 417 | 531 | 367 | 321 | 133 | 450 | 363 | 185 | 346 | 6226 |
| Yellow (Women) | 378 | 496 | 335 | 304 | 115 | 400 | 325 | 170 | 300 | 378 | 496 | 335 | 304 | 115 | 400 | 325 | 170 | 300 | 5646 |
| Yellow (Men) | 378 | 496 | 335 | 304 | 115 | 400 | 325 | 170 | 300 | 378 | 496 | 335 | 304 | 115 | 400 | 325 | 170 | 300 | 5646 |
| Red (Men) | 341 | 477 | 315 | 283 | 104 | 368 | 290 | 158 | 259 | 341 | 477 | 315 | 283 | 104 | 368 | 290 | 158 | 259 | 5190 |
| Red (Women) | 341 | 477 | 315 | 283 | 104 | 368 | 290 | 158 | 259 | 341 | 477 | 315 | 283 | 104 | 368 | 290 | 158 | 259 | 5190 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6226 m | 124 | 72 |
| Yellow | Women | 5646 m | 125 | 74.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 5646 m | 113 | 69 |
| Red | Men | 5190 m | 108 | 67 |
| Red | Women | 5190 m | 117 | 72 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 417 | 531 | 367 | 321 | 133 | 450 | 363 | 185 | 346 | 3113 |
| Yellow (Men) | 378 | 496 | 335 | 304 | 115 | 400 | 325 | 170 | 300 | 2823 |
| Yellow (Women) | 378 | 496 | 335 | 304 | 115 | 400 | 325 | 170 | 300 | 2823 |
| Red (Men) | 341 | 477 | 315 | 283 | 104 | 368 | 290 | 158 | 259 | 2595 |
| Red (Women) | 341 | 477 | 315 | 283 | 104 | 368 | 290 | 158 | 259 | 2595 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3113 m | 124 | 36 |
| Yellow | Men | 2823 m | 113 | 34.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2823 m | 125 | 37.4 |
| Red | Men | 2595 m | 108 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2595 m | 117 | 36 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 20
- **Sand area** : 2335 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 439 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-puyenbroeck

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
