# Golf Ouest Provence Miramas — Miramas, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Ouest Provence Miramas
- **Location** : Miramas, France
- **Address** : Chemin de Combe
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.60113, 5.01853
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1993
- **Architect** : Serge Giraud
- **Official website** : http://golfouestprovencemiramas.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 4 90 58 56 55
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 11 | — |
| White (Men) | 148 | 311 | 310 | 420 | 332 | 254 | 124 | 351 | 330 | 389 | 125 | 315 | 470 | 159 | 452 | 337 | 336 | 367 | 5530 |
| White (Women) | 148 | 311 | 310 | 420 | 332 | 254 | 124 | 351 | 330 | 389 | 125 | 315 | 470 | 159 | 452 | 337 | 336 | 367 | 5530 |
| Yellow (Men) | 134 | 305 | 294 | 393 | 326 | 243 | 121 | 329 | 317 | 379 | 112 | 289 | 452 | 148 | 433 | 300 | 322 | 346 | 5243 |
| Yellow (Women) | 134 | 305 | 294 | 393 | 326 | 243 | 121 | 329 | 317 | 379 | 112 | 289 | 452 | 148 | 433 | 300 | 322 | 346 | 5243 |
| Blue (Women) | 105 | 280 | 262 | 378 | 257 | 230 | 111 | 305 | 302 | 337 | 104 | 256 | 439 | 137 | 405 | 278 | 294 | 315 | 4795 |
| Blue (Men) | 105 | 280 | 262 | 378 | 257 | 230 | 111 | 305 | 302 | 337 | 104 | 256 | 439 | 137 | 405 | 278 | 294 | 315 | 4795 |
| Red (Men) | 96 | 264 | 249 | 369 | 240 | 219 | 102 | 288 | 289 | 308 | 83 | 247 | 414 | 125 | 378 | 252 | 288 | 289 | 4500 |
| Red (Women) | 96 | 264 | 249 | 369 | 240 | 219 | 102 | 288 | 289 | 308 | 83 | 247 | 414 | 125 | 378 | 252 | 288 | 289 | 4500 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5530 m | 134 | 69.9 |
| White | Women | 5530 m | 140 | 75.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 5243 m | 124 | 68.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 5243 m | 136 | 74.1 |
| Blue | Women | 4795 m | 130 | 71.3 |
| Blue | Men | 4795 m | 119 | 66.7 |
| Red | Men | 4500 m | 116 | 65.2 |
| Red | Women | 4500 m | 119 | 69.9 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 389 | 125 | 315 | 470 | 159 | 452 | 337 | 336 | 367 | 2950 |
| White (Women) | 389 | 125 | 315 | 470 | 159 | 452 | 337 | 336 | 367 | 2950 |
| Yellow (Men) | 379 | 112 | 289 | 452 | 148 | 433 | 300 | 322 | 346 | 2781 |
| Yellow (Women) | 379 | 112 | 289 | 452 | 148 | 433 | 300 | 322 | 346 | 2781 |
| Blue (Men) | 337 | 104 | 256 | 439 | 137 | 405 | 278 | 294 | 315 | 2565 |
| Blue (Women) | 337 | 104 | 256 | 439 | 137 | 405 | 278 | 294 | 315 | 2565 |
| Red (Men) | 308 | 83 | 247 | 414 | 125 | 378 | 252 | 288 | 289 | 2384 |
| Red (Women) | 308 | 83 | 247 | 414 | 125 | 378 | 252 | 288 | 289 | 2384 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2950 m | 136 | 35.9 |
| White | Women | 2950 m | 142 | 39 |
| Yellow | Men | 2781 m | 122 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2781 m | 134 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2565 m | 122 | 34.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2565 m | 132 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2384 m | 116 | 33.6 |
| Red | Women | 2384 m | 120 | 36.1 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 148 | 311 | 310 | 420 | 332 | 254 | 124 | 351 | 330 | 2580 |
| White (Women) | 148 | 311 | 310 | 420 | 332 | 254 | 124 | 351 | 330 | 2580 |
| Yellow (Men) | 134 | 305 | 294 | 393 | 326 | 243 | 121 | 329 | 317 | 2462 |
| Yellow (Women) | 134 | 305 | 294 | 393 | 326 | 243 | 121 | 329 | 317 | 2462 |
| Blue (Men) | 105 | 280 | 262 | 378 | 257 | 230 | 111 | 305 | 302 | 2230 |
| Blue (Women) | 105 | 280 | 262 | 378 | 257 | 230 | 111 | 305 | 302 | 2230 |
| Red (Men) | 96 | 264 | 249 | 369 | 240 | 219 | 102 | 288 | 289 | 2116 |
| Red (Women) | 96 | 264 | 249 | 369 | 240 | 219 | 102 | 288 | 289 | 2116 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2580 m | 132 | 34 |
| White | Women | 2580 m | 138 | 36.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2462 m | 126 | 33.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2462 m | 138 | 36 |
| Blue | Men | 2230 m | 116 | 32.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2230 m | 128 | 34.4 |
| Red | Men | 2116 m | 116 | 31.6 |
| Red | Women | 2116 m | 118 | 33.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 14
- **Sand area** : 1553 m²
- **Water hazards** : 16
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 367 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-ouest-provence-miramas

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
