# Golf Of L'île Fleurie — Carrières-sur-Seine, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Of L'île Fleurie
- **Location** : Carrières-sur-Seine, France
- **Address** : L'Île Fleurie
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.90096, 2.17345
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Martin Hawtree
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-ilefleurie.com/
- **Phone** : +33 1 39 52 61 61
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 28
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 1 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 153 | 159 | 160 | 154 | 221 | 150 | 128 | 179 | 141 | 1445 |
| White (Women) | 153 | 159 | 160 | 154 | 221 | 150 | 128 | 179 | 141 | 1445 |
| Yellow (Men) | 132 | 148 | 128 | 154 | 212 | 143 | 128 | 157 | 141 | 1343 |
| Yellow (Women) | 132 | 148 | 128 | 154 | 212 | 143 | 128 | 157 | 141 | 1343 |
| Blue (Men) | 100 | 123 | 119 | 126 | 178 | 127 | 107 | 120 | 110 | 1110 |
| Blue (Women) | 100 | 123 | 119 | 126 | 178 | 127 | 107 | 120 | 110 | 1110 |
| Red (Men) | 100 | 117 | 91 | 95 | 139 | 118 | 100 | 120 | 110 | 990 |
| Red (Women) | 100 | 117 | 91 | 95 | 139 | 118 | 100 | 120 | 110 | 990 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 1445 m | 88 | 28.9 |
| White | Women | 1445 m | 90 | 29.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 1343 m | 84 | 28.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 1343 m | 87 | 28.9 |
| Blue | Men | 1110 m | 83 | 27.1 |
| Blue | Women | 1110 m | 86 | 27.6 |
| Red | Men | 990 m | 80 | 26.5 |
| Red | Women | 990 m | 83 | 27 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 54
- **Mix** : 18 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 54 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 153 | 159 | 160 | 154 | 221 | 150 | 128 | 179 | 141 | 153 | 159 | 160 | 154 | 221 | 150 | 128 | 179 | 141 | 2890 |
| White (Women) | 153 | 159 | 160 | 154 | 221 | 150 | 128 | 179 | 141 | 153 | 159 | 160 | 154 | 221 | 150 | 128 | 179 | 141 | 2890 |
| Yellow (Men) | 132 | 148 | 128 | 154 | 212 | 143 | 128 | 157 | 141 | 132 | 148 | 128 | 154 | 212 | 143 | 128 | 157 | 141 | 2686 |
| Yellow (Women) | 132 | 148 | 128 | 154 | 212 | 143 | 128 | 157 | 141 | 132 | 148 | 128 | 154 | 212 | 143 | 128 | 157 | 141 | 2686 |
| Blue (Men) | 100 | 123 | 119 | 126 | 178 | 127 | 107 | 120 | 110 | 100 | 123 | 119 | 126 | 178 | 127 | 107 | 120 | 110 | 2220 |
| Blue (Women) | 100 | 123 | 119 | 126 | 178 | 127 | 107 | 120 | 110 | 100 | 123 | 119 | 126 | 178 | 127 | 107 | 120 | 110 | 2220 |
| Red (Men) | 100 | 117 | 91 | 95 | 139 | 118 | 100 | 120 | 110 | 100 | 117 | 91 | 95 | 139 | 118 | 100 | 120 | 110 | 1980 |
| Red (Women) | 100 | 117 | 91 | 95 | 139 | 118 | 100 | 120 | 110 | 100 | 117 | 91 | 95 | 139 | 118 | 100 | 120 | 110 | 1980 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2890 m | 88 | 57.8 |
| White | Women | 2890 m | 90 | 59.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2686 m | 84 | 56.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2686 m | 87 | 57.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2220 m | 83 | 54.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2220 m | 86 | 55.2 |
| Red | Men | 1980 m | 80 | 52.9 |
| Red | Women | 1980 m | 83 | 53.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 18
- **Sand area** : 2000 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 337 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-of-lle-fleurie

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
