# Golf Mont Orford — Orford, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Mont Orford
- **Location** : Orford, Canada
- **Address** : Chemin du Parc
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.32220, -72.18500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://golforford.com
- **Phone** : +1-8198435688
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 395 | 303 | 149 | 393 | 299 | 129 | 341 | 307 | 485 | 2801 |
| White (Women) | 386 | 286 | 134 | 378 | 288 | 118 | 332 | 301 | 482 | 2705 |
| White (Men) | 386 | 286 | 134 | 378 | 288 | 118 | 332 | 301 | 482 | 2705 |
| Red (Women) | 267 | 235 | 125 | 341 | 222 | 106 | 271 | 227 | 377 | 2171 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2801 m | 127 | 34.1 |
| White | Women | 2705 m | 128 | 36.4 |
| White | Men | 2705 m | 126 | 33.2 |
| Red | Women | 2171 m | 120 | 32.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 395 | 303 | 149 | 393 | 299 | 129 | 341 | 307 | 485 | 465 | 294 | 294 | 121 | 456 | 292 | 290 | 346 | 172 | 5531 |
| White (Men) | 386 | 286 | 134 | 378 | 288 | 118 | 332 | 301 | 482 | 450 | 289 | 285 | 114 | 425 | 274 | 282 | 297 | 123 | 5244 |
| White (Women) | 386 | 286 | 134 | 378 | 288 | 118 | 332 | 301 | 482 | 450 | 289 | 285 | 114 | 425 | 274 | 282 | 297 | 123 | 5244 |
| Red (Women) | 267 | 235 | 125 | 341 | 222 | 106 | 271 | 227 | 377 | 331 | 274 | 209 | 109 | 322 | 213 | 242 | 199 | 106 | 4176 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5531 m | 120 | 68.4 |
| White | Men | 5244 m | 118 | 67 |
| White | Women | 5244 m | 128 | 72.8 |
| Red | Women | 4176 m | 117 | 66.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 25
- **Sand area** : 1455 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 392 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-mont-orford

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
