# Golf Graves and Sauternes — Saint-Pardon-de-Conques, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Graves and Sauternes
- **Location** : Saint-Pardon-de-Conques, France
- **Address** : Chemin de Seguin
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.53974, -0.19276
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Jan JOHNSON
- **Official website** : https://www.golfdusauternais.com/
- **Phone** : +33 5 56 62 25 43
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 358 | 347 | 149 | 351 | 435 | 369 | 135 | 401 | 508 | 499 | 307 | 126 | 239 | 157 | 389 | 305 | 122 | 482 | 5679 |
| White (Women) | 358 | 347 | 149 | 351 | 435 | 369 | 135 | 401 | 508 | 499 | 307 | 126 | 239 | 157 | 389 | 305 | 122 | 482 | 5679 |
| Yellow (Men) | 344 | 336 | 140 | 342 | 404 | 357 | 124 | 380 | 463 | 481 | 298 | 118 | 230 | 149 | 373 | 296 | 115 | 454 | 5404 |
| Yellow (Women) | 344 | 336 | 140 | 342 | 404 | 357 | 124 | 380 | 463 | 481 | 298 | 118 | 230 | 149 | 373 | 296 | 115 | 454 | 5404 |
| Blue (Men) | 297 | 292 | 133 | 303 | 355 | 311 | 107 | 294 | 435 | 444 | 276 | 110 | 208 | 110 | 350 | 267 | 105 | 414 | 4811 |
| Blue (Women) | 297 | 292 | 133 | 303 | 355 | 311 | 107 | 294 | 435 | 444 | 276 | 110 | 208 | 110 | 350 | 267 | 105 | 414 | 4811 |
| Red (Men) | 293 | 285 | 107 | 299 | 349 | 306 | 101 | 289 | 430 | 439 | 271 | 101 | 202 | 104 | 315 | 263 | 101 | 410 | 4665 |
| Red (Women) | 293 | 285 | 107 | 299 | 349 | 306 | 101 | 289 | 430 | 439 | 271 | 101 | 202 | 104 | 315 | 263 | 101 | 410 | 4665 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5679 m | 131 | 71 |
| White | Women | 5679 m | 138 | 76.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5404 m | 129 | 69.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5404 m | 135 | 75.2 |
| Blue | Men | 4811 m | 123 | 66.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4811 m | 128 | 71.6 |
| Red | Men | 4665 m | 121 | 65.6 |
| Red | Women | 4665 m | 123 | 70.4 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 499 | 307 | 126 | 239 | 157 | 389 | 305 | 122 | 482 | 2626 |
| White (Women) | 499 | 307 | 126 | 239 | 157 | 389 | 305 | 122 | 482 | 2626 |
| Yellow (Men) | 481 | 298 | 118 | 230 | 149 | 373 | 296 | 115 | 454 | 2514 |
| Yellow (Women) | 481 | 298 | 118 | 230 | 149 | 373 | 296 | 115 | 454 | 2514 |
| Blue (Men) | 444 | 276 | 110 | 208 | 110 | 350 | 267 | 105 | 414 | 2284 |
| Blue (Women) | 444 | 276 | 110 | 208 | 110 | 350 | 267 | 105 | 414 | 2284 |
| Red (Men) | 439 | 271 | 101 | 202 | 104 | 315 | 263 | 101 | 410 | 2206 |
| Red (Women) | 439 | 271 | 101 | 202 | 104 | 315 | 263 | 101 | 410 | 2206 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2626 m | 65 | 34.3 |
| White | Women | 2626 m | 66 | 37.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2514 m | 63 | 33.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2514 m | 65 | 36.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2284 m | 60 | 32.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2284 m | 62 | 35.1 |
| Red | Men | 2206 m | 59 | 32.1 |
| Red | Women | 2206 m | 59 | 34.6 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 358 | 347 | 149 | 351 | 435 | 369 | 135 | 401 | 508 | 3053 |
| White (Women) | 358 | 347 | 149 | 351 | 435 | 369 | 135 | 401 | 508 | 3053 |
| Yellow (Men) | 344 | 336 | 140 | 342 | 404 | 357 | 124 | 380 | 463 | 2890 |
| Yellow (Women) | 344 | 336 | 140 | 342 | 404 | 357 | 124 | 380 | 463 | 2890 |
| Blue (Men) | 297 | 292 | 133 | 303 | 355 | 311 | 107 | 294 | 435 | 2527 |
| Blue (Women) | 297 | 292 | 133 | 303 | 355 | 311 | 107 | 294 | 435 | 2527 |
| Red (Men) | 293 | 285 | 107 | 299 | 349 | 306 | 101 | 289 | 430 | 2459 |
| Red (Women) | 293 | 285 | 107 | 299 | 349 | 306 | 101 | 289 | 430 | 2459 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3053 m | 66 | 36.7 |
| White | Women | 3053 m | 72 | 39.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2890 m | 66 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2890 m | 70 | 38.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2527 m | 63 | 33.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2527 m | 66 | 36.5 |
| Red | Men | 2459 m | 62 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2459 m | 64 | 35.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 32
- **Sand area** : 3522 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 329 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-graves-and-sauternes

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
