# Golf de Valgarde — La Garde, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de Valgarde
- **Location** : La Garde, France
- **Address** : Chemin de Rabasson
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.12865, 6.02616
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Architect** : Didier Fruchet
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-valgarde.com/
- **Phone** : +33 4 94 14 01 05
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Blanc 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 10 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 14 | — |
| Black (Men) | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 422 | 195 | 251 | 443 | 199 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 5279 |
| Black (Women) | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 422 | 195 | 251 | 443 | 199 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 5279 |
| White (Men) | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 422 | 171 | 251 | 428 | 187 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 5228 |
| White (Women) | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 422 | 171 | 251 | 428 | 187 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 5228 |
| Yellow (Men) | 353 | 147 | 257 | 141 | 343 | 392 | 156 | 240 | 405 | 153 | 319 | 110 | 363 | 354 | 330 | 272 | 103 | 450 | 4888 |
| Yellow (Women) | 353 | 147 | 257 | 141 | 343 | 392 | 156 | 240 | 405 | 153 | 319 | 110 | 363 | 354 | 330 | 272 | 103 | 450 | 4888 |
| Blue (Men) | 329 | 127 | 240 | 126 | 336 | 359 | 150 | 240 | 374 | 153 | 290 | 99 | 338 | 334 | 307 | 262 | 99 | 417 | 4580 |
| Blue (Women) | 329 | 127 | 240 | 126 | 336 | 359 | 150 | 240 | 374 | 153 | 290 | 99 | 338 | 334 | 307 | 262 | 99 | 417 | 4580 |
| Red (Men) | 301 | 108 | 219 | 112 | 315 | 329 | 121 | 211 | 358 | 126 | 274 | 89 | 311 | 312 | 297 | 255 | 99 | 381 | 4218 |
| Red (Women) | 301 | 108 | 219 | 112 | 315 | 329 | 121 | 211 | 358 | 126 | 274 | 89 | 311 | 312 | 297 | 255 | 99 | 381 | 4218 |
| Purple (Men) | 265 | 105 | 170 | 108 | 293 | 237 | 114 | 190 | 350 | 95 | 270 | 89 | 198 | 256 | 267 | 223 | 85 | 361 | 3676 |
| Purple (Women) | 265 | 105 | 170 | 108 | 293 | 237 | 114 | 190 | 350 | 95 | 270 | 89 | 198 | 256 | 267 | 223 | 85 | 361 | 3676 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5279 m | 129 | 68.7 |
| Black | Women | 5279 m | 139 | 74 |
| White | Men | 5228 m | 130 | 68.4 |
| White | Women | 5228 m | 139 | 73.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 4888 m | 120 | 66.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 4888 m | 134 | 71.6 |
| Blue | Men | 4580 m | 117 | 65.2 |
| Blue | Women | 4580 m | 130 | 69.7 |
| Red | Men | 4218 m | 114 | 63.4 |
| Red | Women | 4218 m | 117 | 67.7 |
| Purple | Men | 3676 m | 111 | 60.3 |
| Purple | Women | 3676 m | 114 | 64.3 |

## Course: Vert 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 10 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 3 | — |
| Black (Men) | 422 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 199 | 195 | 251 | 443 | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 5279 |
| Black (Women) | 422 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 199 | 195 | 251 | 443 | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 5279 |
| White (Men) | 422 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 187 | 171 | 251 | 428 | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 5228 |
| White (Women) | 422 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 187 | 171 | 251 | 428 | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 5228 |
| Yellow (Men) | 392 | 319 | 110 | 363 | 354 | 330 | 272 | 103 | 450 | 153 | 156 | 240 | 405 | 353 | 147 | 257 | 141 | 343 | 4888 |
| Yellow (Women) | 392 | 319 | 110 | 363 | 354 | 330 | 272 | 103 | 450 | 153 | 156 | 240 | 405 | 353 | 147 | 257 | 141 | 343 | 4888 |
| Blue (Women) | 359 | 290 | 99 | 338 | 334 | 307 | 262 | 99 | 417 | 153 | 150 | 240 | 374 | 329 | 127 | 240 | 126 | 336 | 4580 |
| Blue (Men) | 359 | 290 | 99 | 338 | 334 | 307 | 262 | 99 | 417 | 153 | 150 | 240 | 374 | 329 | 127 | 240 | 126 | 336 | 4580 |
| Red (Men) | 329 | 274 | 89 | 311 | 312 | 297 | 255 | 99 | 381 | 126 | 121 | 211 | 358 | 301 | 108 | 219 | 112 | 315 | 4218 |
| Red (Women) | 329 | 274 | 89 | 311 | 312 | 297 | 255 | 99 | 381 | 126 | 121 | 211 | 358 | 301 | 108 | 219 | 112 | 315 | 4218 |
| Purple (Men) | 237 | 270 | 89 | 198 | 256 | 267 | 223 | 85 | 361 | 95 | 114 | 190 | 350 | 265 | 105 | 170 | 108 | 293 | 3676 |
| Purple (Women) | 237 | 270 | 89 | 198 | 256 | 267 | 223 | 85 | 361 | 95 | 114 | 190 | 350 | 265 | 105 | 170 | 108 | 293 | 3676 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5279 m | 129 | 68.7 |
| Black | Women | 5279 m | 139 | 74 |
| White | Men | 5228 m | 130 | 68.4 |
| White | Women | 5228 m | 138 | 73.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 4888 m | 120 | 66.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 4888 m | 134 | 71.6 |
| Blue | Women | 4580 m | 130 | 69.7 |
| Blue | Men | 4580 m | 117 | 65.2 |
| Red | Men | 4218 m | 114 | 63.4 |
| Red | Women | 4218 m | 117 | 67.7 |
| Purple | Men | 3676 m | 111 | 60.3 |
| Purple | Women | 3676 m | 114 | 64.3 |

## Course: Blanc Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | — |
| Black (Men) | 199 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 2635 |
| Black (Women) | 199 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 2635 |
| White (Men) | 187 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 2623 |
| White (Women) | 187 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 2623 |
| Yellow (Men) | 153 | 319 | 110 | 363 | 354 | 330 | 272 | 103 | 450 | 2454 |
| Yellow (Women) | 153 | 319 | 110 | 363 | 354 | 330 | 272 | 103 | 450 | 2454 |
| Blue (Women) | 153 | 290 | 99 | 338 | 334 | 307 | 262 | 99 | 417 | 2299 |
| Blue (Men) | 153 | 290 | 99 | 338 | 334 | 307 | 262 | 99 | 417 | 2299 |
| Red (Men) | 126 | 274 | 89 | 311 | 312 | 297 | 255 | 99 | 381 | 2144 |
| Red (Women) | 126 | 274 | 89 | 311 | 312 | 297 | 255 | 99 | 381 | 2144 |
| Purple (Men) | 95 | 270 | 89 | 198 | 256 | 267 | 223 | 85 | 361 | 1844 |
| Purple (Women) | 95 | 270 | 89 | 198 | 256 | 267 | 223 | 85 | 361 | 1844 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2635 m | 130 | 34.4 |
| Black | Women | 2635 m | 140 | 37 |
| White | Men | 2623 m | 130 | 34.2 |
| White | Women | 2623 m | 140 | 36.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2454 m | 120 | 33.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2454 m | 134 | 35.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2299 m | 130 | 34.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2299 m | 118 | 32.6 |
| Red | Men | 2144 m | 114 | 31.7 |
| Red | Women | 2144 m | 116 | 33.8 |
| Purple | Men | 1844 m | 114 | 30.1 |
| Purple | Women | 1844 m | 116 | 32.1 |

## Course: Blanc Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | — |
| Black (Men) | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 422 | 195 | 251 | 443 | 2644 |
| Black (Women) | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 422 | 195 | 251 | 443 | 2644 |
| White (Men) | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 422 | 171 | 251 | 428 | 2605 |
| White (Women) | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 422 | 171 | 251 | 428 | 2605 |
| Yellow (Men) | 353 | 147 | 257 | 141 | 343 | 392 | 156 | 240 | 405 | 2434 |
| Yellow (Women) | 353 | 147 | 257 | 141 | 343 | 392 | 156 | 240 | 405 | 2434 |
| Blue (Men) | 329 | 127 | 240 | 126 | 336 | 359 | 150 | 240 | 374 | 2281 |
| Blue (Women) | 329 | 127 | 240 | 126 | 336 | 359 | 150 | 240 | 374 | 2281 |
| Red (Men) | 301 | 108 | 219 | 112 | 315 | 329 | 121 | 211 | 358 | 2074 |
| Red (Women) | 301 | 108 | 219 | 112 | 315 | 329 | 121 | 211 | 358 | 2074 |
| Purple (Men) | 265 | 105 | 170 | 108 | 293 | 237 | 114 | 190 | 350 | 1832 |
| Purple (Women) | 265 | 105 | 170 | 108 | 293 | 237 | 114 | 190 | 350 | 1832 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2644 m | 128 | 34.3 |
| Black | Women | 2644 m | 138 | 37 |
| White | Men | 2605 m | 130 | 34.2 |
| White | Women | 2605 m | 138 | 36.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2434 m | 120 | 33.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2434 m | 134 | 35.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2281 m | 116 | 32.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2281 m | 110 | 34.8 |
| Red | Men | 2074 m | 114 | 31.7 |
| Red | Women | 2074 m | 118 | 33.9 |
| Purple | Men | 1832 m | 108 | 30.2 |
| Purple | Women | 1832 m | 112 | 32.2 |

## Course: Vert Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 4 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | — |
| Black (Men) | 199 | 195 | 251 | 443 | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 2421 |
| Black (Women) | 199 | 195 | 251 | 443 | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 2421 |
| White (Men) | 187 | 171 | 251 | 428 | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 2370 |
| White (Women) | 187 | 171 | 251 | 428 | 353 | 157 | 289 | 166 | 368 | 2370 |
| Yellow (Men) | 153 | 156 | 240 | 405 | 353 | 147 | 257 | 141 | 343 | 2195 |
| Yellow (Women) | 153 | 156 | 240 | 405 | 353 | 147 | 257 | 141 | 343 | 2195 |
| Blue (Men) | 153 | 150 | 240 | 374 | 329 | 127 | 240 | 126 | 336 | 2075 |
| Blue (Women) | 153 | 150 | 240 | 374 | 329 | 127 | 240 | 126 | 336 | 2075 |
| Red (Women) | 126 | 121 | 211 | 358 | 301 | 108 | 219 | 112 | 315 | 1871 |
| Red (Men) | 126 | 121 | 211 | 358 | 301 | 108 | 219 | 112 | 315 | 1871 |
| Purple (Men) | 95 | 114 | 190 | 350 | 265 | 105 | 170 | 108 | 293 | 1690 |
| Purple (Women) | 95 | 114 | 190 | 350 | 265 | 105 | 170 | 108 | 293 | 1690 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2421 m | 120 | 33.2 |
| Black | Women | 2421 m | 128 | 35.8 |
| White | Men | 2370 m | 122 | 32.9 |
| White | Women | 2370 m | 128 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2195 m | 114 | 32.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2195 m | 128 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2075 m | 106 | 31.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2075 m | 120 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 1871 m | 110 | 32.2 |
| Red | Men | 1871 m | 108 | 30.2 |
| Purple | Men | 1690 m | 98 | 30.1 |
| Purple | Women | 1690 m | 100 | 32.1 |

## Course: Vert Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | — |
| White (Men) | 422 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 2858 |
| White (Women) | 422 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 2858 |
| Black (Men) | 422 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 2858 |
| Black (Women) | 422 | 337 | 122 | 397 | 373 | 339 | 289 | 103 | 476 | 2858 |
| Yellow (Men) | 392 | 319 | 110 | 363 | 354 | 330 | 272 | 103 | 450 | 2693 |
| Yellow (Women) | 392 | 319 | 110 | 363 | 354 | 330 | 272 | 103 | 450 | 2693 |
| Blue (Men) | 359 | 290 | 99 | 338 | 334 | 307 | 262 | 99 | 417 | 2505 |
| Blue (Women) | 359 | 290 | 99 | 338 | 334 | 307 | 262 | 99 | 417 | 2505 |
| Red (Men) | 329 | 274 | 89 | 311 | 312 | 297 | 255 | 99 | 381 | 2347 |
| Red (Women) | 329 | 274 | 89 | 311 | 312 | 297 | 255 | 99 | 381 | 2347 |
| Purple (Men) | 237 | 270 | 89 | 198 | 256 | 267 | 223 | 85 | 361 | 1986 |
| Purple (Women) | 237 | 270 | 89 | 198 | 256 | 267 | 223 | 85 | 361 | 1986 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2858 m | 138 | 35.5 |
| White | Women | 2858 m | 148 | 38.2 |
| Black | Men | 2858 m | 138 | 35.5 |
| Black | Women | 2858 m | 150 | 38.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2693 m | 126 | 34.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2693 m | 140 | 37.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2505 m | 128 | 34 |
| Blue | Women | 2505 m | 140 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2347 m | 120 | 33.2 |
| Red | Women | 2347 m | 124 | 35.5 |
| Purple | Men | 1986 m | 124 | 30.2 |
| Purple | Women | 1986 m | 128 | 32.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 42
- **Sand area** : 5588 m²
- **Water hazards** : 21
- **Greens traced** : 44
- **Average green area** : 352 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-valgarde

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
