# Golf de Tumulus Tarbes — Laloubère, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de Tumulus Tarbes
- **Location** : Laloubère, France
- **Address** : Rue du Bois
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.20774, 0.07150
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Architect** : Charles de GINESTET
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-tumulus.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 5 62 45 14 50
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 11 | — |
| Black (Men) | 290 | 320 | 252 | 366 | 289 | 158 | 343 | 351 | 303 | 491 | 291 | 335 | 149 | 290 | 460 | 111 | 358 | 205 | 5362 |
| Black (Women) | 290 | 320 | 252 | 366 | 289 | 158 | 343 | 351 | 303 | 491 | 291 | 335 | 149 | 290 | 460 | 111 | 358 | 205 | 5362 |
| White (Men) | 290 | 320 | 252 | 352 | 289 | 158 | 343 | 246 | 271 | 471 | 291 | 329 | 149 | 290 | 450 | 111 | 358 | 195 | 5165 |
| White (Women) | 290 | 320 | 252 | 352 | 289 | 158 | 343 | 246 | 271 | 471 | 291 | 329 | 149 | 290 | 450 | 111 | 358 | 195 | 5165 |
| Yellow (Men) | 283 | 313 | 224 | 334 | 283 | 148 | 343 | 231 | 262 | 451 | 281 | 319 | 142 | 253 | 432 | 111 | 331 | 168 | 4909 |
| Yellow (Women) | 283 | 313 | 224 | 334 | 283 | 148 | 343 | 231 | 262 | 451 | 281 | 319 | 142 | 253 | 432 | 111 | 331 | 168 | 4909 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 300 | 212 | 309 | 257 | 143 | 323 | 217 | 241 | 436 | 262 | 304 | 132 | 217 | 414 | 92 | 315 | 148 | 4585 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 300 | 212 | 309 | 257 | 143 | 323 | 217 | 241 | 436 | 262 | 304 | 132 | 217 | 414 | 92 | 315 | 148 | 4585 |
| Red (Men) | 243 | 272 | 206 | 284 | 243 | 138 | 304 | 201 | 225 | 411 | 251 | 276 | 126 | 203 | 382 | 92 | 281 | 134 | 4272 |
| Red (Women) | 243 | 272 | 206 | 284 | 243 | 138 | 304 | 201 | 225 | 411 | 251 | 276 | 126 | 203 | 382 | 92 | 281 | 134 | 4272 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5362 m | 130 | 69.3 |
| Black | Women | 5362 m | 130 | 75.6 |
| White | Men | 5165 m | 121 | 68.2 |
| White | Women | 5165 m | 127 | 74.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 4909 m | 116 | 67.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 4909 m | 124 | 72.8 |
| Blue | Men | 4585 m | 113 | 65.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4585 m | 119 | 70.7 |
| Red | Men | 4272 m | 110 | 64 |
| Red | Women | 4272 m | 113 | 69 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | — |
| Black (Men) | 491 | 291 | 335 | 149 | 290 | 460 | 111 | 358 | 205 | 2690 |
| Black (Women) | 491 | 291 | 335 | 149 | 290 | 460 | 111 | 358 | 205 | 2690 |
| White (Men) | 471 | 291 | 329 | 149 | 290 | 450 | 111 | 358 | 195 | 2644 |
| White (Women) | 471 | 291 | 329 | 149 | 290 | 450 | 111 | 358 | 195 | 2644 |
| Yellow (Men) | 451 | 281 | 319 | 142 | 253 | 432 | 111 | 331 | 168 | 2488 |
| Yellow (Women) | 451 | 281 | 319 | 142 | 253 | 432 | 111 | 331 | 168 | 2488 |
| Blue (Men) | 436 | 262 | 304 | 132 | 217 | 414 | 92 | 315 | 148 | 2320 |
| Blue (Women) | 436 | 262 | 304 | 132 | 217 | 414 | 92 | 315 | 148 | 2320 |
| Red (Men) | 411 | 251 | 276 | 126 | 203 | 382 | 92 | 281 | 134 | 2156 |
| Red (Women) | 411 | 251 | 276 | 126 | 203 | 382 | 92 | 281 | 134 | 2156 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2690 m | 130 | 34.7 |
| Black | Women | 2690 m | 130 | 37.8 |
| White | Men | 2644 m | 122 | 34.1 |
| White | Women | 2644 m | 128 | 37.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2488 m | 116 | 33.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2488 m | 124 | 36.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2320 m | 114 | 32.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2320 m | 120 | 35.4 |
| Red | Men | 2156 m | 110 | 32 |
| Red | Women | 2156 m | 114 | 34.5 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | — |
| Black (Men) | 290 | 320 | 252 | 366 | 289 | 158 | 343 | 351 | 303 | 2672 |
| Black (Women) | 290 | 320 | 252 | 366 | 289 | 158 | 343 | 351 | 303 | 2672 |
| White (Men) | 290 | 320 | 252 | 352 | 289 | 158 | 343 | 246 | 271 | 2521 |
| White (Women) | 290 | 320 | 252 | 352 | 289 | 158 | 343 | 246 | 271 | 2521 |
| Yellow (Men) | 283 | 313 | 224 | 334 | 283 | 148 | 343 | 231 | 262 | 2421 |
| Yellow (Women) | 283 | 313 | 224 | 334 | 283 | 148 | 343 | 231 | 262 | 2421 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 300 | 212 | 309 | 257 | 143 | 323 | 217 | 241 | 2265 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 300 | 212 | 309 | 257 | 143 | 323 | 217 | 241 | 2265 |
| Red (Men) | 243 | 272 | 206 | 284 | 243 | 138 | 304 | 201 | 225 | 2116 |
| Red (Women) | 243 | 272 | 206 | 284 | 243 | 138 | 304 | 201 | 225 | 2116 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2672 m | 130 | 34.7 |
| Black | Women | 2672 m | 130 | 37.8 |
| White | Men | 2521 m | 122 | 34.1 |
| White | Women | 2521 m | 128 | 37.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2421 m | 116 | 33.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2421 m | 124 | 36.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2265 m | 114 | 32.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2265 m | 120 | 35.4 |
| Red | Men | 2116 m | 110 | 32 |
| Red | Women | 2116 m | 114 | 34.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 25
- **Sand area** : 1315 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 314 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-tumulus-tarbes

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
