# GOLF DE PORTE DE SAVOIE — Porte-de-Savoie, France

## General information

- **Name** : GOLF DE PORTE DE SAVOIE
- **Location** : Porte-de-Savoie, France
- **Address** : Chemin du Canton
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.50141, 6.02129
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://golf-portedesavoie.com/
- **Phone** : +33458141403
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 29
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 2 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 29 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 98 | 96 | 81 | 136 | 122 | 154 | 122 | 241 | 361 | 1411 |
| White (Women) | 98 | 96 | 81 | 136 | 122 | 154 | 122 | 241 | 361 | 1411 |
| Yellow (Men) | 98 | 96 | 81 | 95 | 122 | 119 | 122 | 241 | 335 | 1309 |
| Yellow (Women) | 98 | 96 | 81 | 95 | 122 | 119 | 122 | 241 | 335 | 1309 |
| Blue (Men) | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 318 | 1152 |
| Blue (Women) | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 318 | 1152 |
| Red (Men) | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 301 | 1135 |
| Red (Women) | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 301 | 1135 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 1411 m | 88 | 28.8 |
| White | Women | 1411 m | 88 | 29.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 1309 m | 88 | 28.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 1309 m | 88 | 28.7 |
| Blue | Men | 1152 m | 82 | 27.6 |
| Blue | Women | 1152 m | 82 | 28 |
| Red | Men | 1135 m | 82 | 27.5 |
| Red | Women | 1135 m | 82 | 27.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 58
- **Mix** : 14 par 3, 4 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 58 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 10 | — |
| White (Men) | 98 | 96 | 81 | 136 | 122 | 154 | 122 | 241 | 361 | 98 | 96 | 81 | 136 | 122 | 154 | 122 | 241 | 361 | 2822 |
| White (Women) | 98 | 96 | 81 | 136 | 122 | 154 | 122 | 241 | 361 | 98 | 96 | 81 | 136 | 122 | 154 | 122 | 241 | 361 | 2822 |
| Yellow (Men) | 98 | 96 | 81 | 95 | 122 | 119 | 122 | 241 | 335 | 98 | 96 | 81 | 95 | 122 | 119 | 122 | 241 | 335 | 2618 |
| Yellow (Women) | 98 | 96 | 81 | 95 | 122 | 119 | 122 | 241 | 335 | 98 | 96 | 81 | 95 | 122 | 119 | 122 | 241 | 335 | 2618 |
| Blue (Men) | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 318 | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 318 | 2304 |
| Blue (Women) | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 318 | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 318 | 2304 |
| Red (Men) | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 301 | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 301 | 2270 |
| Red (Women) | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 301 | 68 | 96 | 81 | 85 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 202 | 301 | 2270 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2822 m | 88 | 57.6 |
| White | Women | 2822 m | 88 | 58.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2618 m | 88 | 57 |
| Yellow | Women | 2618 m | 88 | 57.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2304 m | 82 | 55.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2304 m | 82 | 56 |
| Red | Men | 2270 m | 82 | 55 |
| Red | Women | 2270 m | 82 | 55.8 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-porte-de-savoie

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
