# Golf de Moliets — Moliets-et-Maa, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de Moliets
- **Location** : Moliets-et-Maa, France
- **Address** : Rue Brémontier
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.84458, -1.38400
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Robert Trent Jones, Sr.
- **Official website** : http://www.golfmoliets.com/
- **Phone** : +33 5 58 48 54 65
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 8 | — |
| Black (Men) | 328 | 407 | 505 | 415 | 466 | 177 | 397 | 139 | 337 | 375 | 382 | 133 | 341 | 387 | 485 | 133 | 494 | 362 | 6263 |
| White (Men) | 319 | 381 | 476 | 360 | 456 | 166 | 369 | 139 | 337 | 343 | 354 | 133 | 312 | 356 | 453 | 133 | 475 | 345 | 5907 |
| Yellow (Men) | 296 | 357 | 446 | 348 | 417 | 144 | 328 | 119 | 311 | 309 | 324 | 112 | 305 | 345 | 395 | 121 | 442 | 335 | 5454 |
| Yellow (Women) | 296 | 357 | 446 | 348 | 417 | 144 | 328 | 119 | 311 | 309 | 324 | 112 | 305 | 345 | 395 | 121 | 442 | 335 | 5454 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 328 | 436 | 336 | 386 | 113 | 287 | 112 | 264 | 281 | 285 | 106 | 282 | 345 | 388 | 121 | 431 | 315 | 5079 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 328 | 436 | 336 | 386 | 113 | 287 | 112 | 264 | 281 | 285 | 106 | 282 | 345 | 388 | 121 | 431 | 315 | 5079 |
| Red (Men) | 246 | 319 | 408 | 328 | 360 | 96 | 267 | 104 | 242 | 260 | 272 | 83 | 217 | 318 | 317 | 101 | 403 | 313 | 4654 |
| Red (Women) | 246 | 319 | 408 | 328 | 360 | 96 | 267 | 104 | 242 | 260 | 272 | 83 | 217 | 318 | 317 | 101 | 403 | 313 | 4654 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6263 m | 146 | 74.9 |
| White | Men | 5907 m | 141 | 73.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5454 m | 130 | 71.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5454 m | 139 | 77.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5079 m | 134 | 75 |
| Blue | Men | 5079 m | 127 | 69.4 |
| Red | Men | 4654 m | 122 | 67.3 |
| Red | Women | 4654 m | 126 | 72.3 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | — |
| Black (Men) | 375 | 382 | 133 | 341 | 387 | 485 | 133 | 494 | 362 | 3092 |
| White (Men) | 343 | 354 | 133 | 312 | 356 | 453 | 133 | 475 | 345 | 2904 |
| Yellow (Men) | 309 | 324 | 112 | 305 | 345 | 395 | 121 | 442 | 335 | 2688 |
| Yellow (Women) | 309 | 324 | 112 | 305 | 345 | 395 | 121 | 442 | 335 | 2688 |
| Blue (Women) | 281 | 285 | 106 | 282 | 345 | 388 | 121 | 431 | 315 | 2554 |
| Blue (Men) | 281 | 285 | 106 | 282 | 345 | 388 | 121 | 431 | 315 | 2554 |
| Red (Men) | 260 | 272 | 83 | 217 | 318 | 317 | 101 | 403 | 313 | 2284 |
| Red (Women) | 260 | 272 | 83 | 217 | 318 | 317 | 101 | 403 | 313 | 2284 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3092 m | 140 | 37.1 |
| White | Men | 2904 m | 136 | 36.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2688 m | 128 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2688 m | 136 | 38.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2554 m | 132 | 37.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2554 m | 126 | 34.6 |
| Red | Men | 2284 m | 120 | 33.3 |
| Red | Women | 2284 m | 120 | 35.9 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | — |
| Black (Men) | 328 | 407 | 505 | 415 | 466 | 177 | 397 | 139 | 337 | 3171 |
| White (Men) | 319 | 381 | 476 | 360 | 456 | 166 | 369 | 139 | 337 | 3003 |
| Yellow (Men) | 296 | 357 | 446 | 348 | 417 | 144 | 328 | 119 | 311 | 2766 |
| Yellow (Women) | 296 | 357 | 446 | 348 | 417 | 144 | 328 | 119 | 311 | 2766 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 328 | 436 | 336 | 386 | 113 | 287 | 112 | 264 | 2525 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 328 | 436 | 336 | 386 | 113 | 287 | 112 | 264 | 2525 |
| Red (Men) | 246 | 319 | 408 | 328 | 360 | 96 | 267 | 104 | 242 | 2370 |
| Red (Women) | 246 | 319 | 408 | 328 | 360 | 96 | 267 | 104 | 242 | 2370 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3171 m | 152 | 37.8 |
| White | Men | 3003 m | 146 | 36.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2766 m | 132 | 36 |
| Yellow | Women | 2766 m | 142 | 39 |
| Blue | Men | 2525 m | 128 | 34.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2525 m | 136 | 37.5 |
| Red | Men | 2370 m | 124 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2370 m | 132 | 36.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 58
- **Sand area** : 5433 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 480 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-moliets

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
