# Golf de Mâcon la Salle — La Salle, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de Mâcon la Salle
- **Location** : La Salle, France
- **Address** : Route de Clessé
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.40218, 4.83616
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Architect** : Robert Berthet
- **Official website** : http://www.golfmacon.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 3 85 36 09 71
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | — |
| Ladies | 100 | 115 | 130 | 95 | 65 | 85 | 110 | 80 | 70 | 850 |
| Men | 100 | 115 | 130 | 95 | 65 | 85 | 110 | 80 | 70 | 850 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Ladies | — | 850 m | 80 | 50.4 |
| Men | — | 850 m | 80 | 48.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 9 | — |
| White Men | 396 | 393 | 169 | 338 | 308 | 200 | 387 | 376 | 443 | 359 | 278 | 145 | 325 | 476 | 422 | 292 | 402 | 186 | 5895 |
| Yellow Ladies | 338 | 361 | 142 | 316 | 294 | 175 | 362 | 343 | 443 | 352 | 250 | 133 | 315 | 431 | 395 | 292 | 382 | 177 | 5501 |
| Blue Ladies | 299 | 340 | 114 | 284 | 267 | 154 | 300 | 327 | 417 | 327 | 210 | 118 | 294 | 396 | 369 | 275 | 294 | 142 | 4927 |
| Red Ladies | 299 | 326 | 114 | 262 | 259 | 154 | 300 | 327 | 398 | 322 | 204 | 101 | 294 | 351 | 341 | 260 | 294 | 134 | 4740 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White Men | — | 5895 m | 125 | 71.4 |
| Yellow Ladies | — | 5501 m | 129 | 74.8 |
| Blue Ladies | — | 4927 m | 122 | 71.2 |
| Red Ladies | — | 4740 m | 120 | 70 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 24
- **Sand area** : 2308 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 344 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-mcon-la-salle

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
