# Golf de Massane — Baillargues, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de Massane
- **Location** : Baillargues, France
- **Address** : Avenue du Golf
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.64956, 4.00041
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Architect** : Ronald Fream
- **Official website** : https://www.horizon-resort.com/fr/golf.html
- **Phone** : +33 4 67 87 87 89
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 2 | — |
| black (Men) | 389 | 524 | 146 | 341 | 514 | 326 | 383 | 183 | 465 | 378 | 172 | 373 | 392 | 520 | 209 | 392 | 305 | 451 | 6463 |
| white (Men) | 360 | 524 | 146 | 341 | 493 | 326 | 359 | 163 | 462 | 354 | 163 | 353 | 392 | 495 | 187 | 392 | 305 | 422 | 6237 |
| Yellow (Men) | 345 | 485 | 126 | 314 | 457 | 305 | 317 | 140 | 404 | 333 | 140 | 329 | 370 | 469 | 166 | 383 | 272 | 392 | 5747 |
| Yellow (Women) | 345 | 485 | 126 | 314 | 457 | 305 | 317 | 140 | 404 | 333 | 140 | 329 | 370 | 469 | 166 | 383 | 272 | 392 | 5747 |
| Blue (Men) | 291 | 448 | 119 | 279 | 422 | 294 | 285 | 121 | 379 | 303 | 123 | 304 | 338 | 430 | 139 | 318 | 248 | 360 | 5201 |
| Blue (Women) | 291 | 448 | 119 | 279 | 422 | 294 | 285 | 121 | 379 | 303 | 123 | 304 | 338 | 430 | 139 | 318 | 248 | 360 | 5201 |
| Red (Men) | 291 | 424 | 100 | 257 | 401 | 272 | 285 | 121 | 349 | 281 | 117 | 304 | 307 | 397 | 139 | 293 | 248 | 336 | 4922 |
| Red (Women) | 291 | 424 | 100 | 257 | 401 | 272 | 285 | 121 | 349 | 281 | 117 | 304 | 307 | 397 | 139 | 293 | 248 | 336 | 4922 |
| Purple (Men) | 240 | 320 | 100 | 230 | 310 | 210 | 220 | 121 | 250 | 283 | 111 | 250 | 210 | 360 | 80 | 210 | 248 | 396 | 4149 |
| Purple (Women) | 240 | 320 | 100 | 230 | 310 | 210 | 220 | 121 | 250 | 283 | 111 | 250 | 210 | 360 | 80 | 210 | 248 | 396 | 4149 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6463 m | 135 | 74.7 |
| white | Men | 6237 m | 136 | 73.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5747 m | 128 | 71 |
| Yellow | Women | 5747 m | 136 | 77 |
| Blue | Men | 5201 m | 128 | 68.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5201 m | 128 | 73.8 |
| Red | Men | 4922 m | 120 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 4922 m | 125 | 72.1 |
| Purple | Men | 4149 m | 117 | 62.6 |
| Purple | Women | 4149 m | 122 | 67.2 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 2 | — |
| black (Men) | 378 | 172 | 373 | 392 | 520 | 209 | 392 | 305 | 451 | 3192 |
| white (Men) | 354 | 163 | 353 | 392 | 495 | 187 | 392 | 305 | 422 | 3063 |
| Yellow (Men) | 333 | 140 | 329 | 370 | 469 | 166 | 383 | 272 | 392 | 2854 |
| Yellow (Women) | 333 | 140 | 329 | 370 | 469 | 166 | 383 | 272 | 392 | 2854 |
| Blue (Women) | 303 | 123 | 304 | 338 | 430 | 139 | 318 | 248 | 360 | 2563 |
| Blue (Men) | 303 | 123 | 304 | 338 | 430 | 139 | 318 | 248 | 360 | 2563 |
| Red (Men) | 281 | 117 | 304 | 307 | 397 | 139 | 293 | 248 | 336 | 2422 |
| Red (Women) | 281 | 117 | 304 | 307 | 397 | 139 | 293 | 248 | 336 | 2422 |
| Purple (Men) | 283 | 111 | 250 | 210 | 360 | 80 | 210 | 248 | 396 | 2148 |
| Purple (Women) | 283 | 111 | 250 | 210 | 360 | 80 | 210 | 248 | 396 | 2148 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3192 m | 128 | 37.2 |
| white | Men | 3063 m | 128 | 36.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2854 m | 124 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2854 m | 132 | 38.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2563 m | 124 | 37.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2563 m | 124 | 34.5 |
| Red | Men | 2422 m | 116 | 33.3 |
| Red | Women | 2422 m | 122 | 35.8 |
| Purple | Men | 2148 m | 114 | 30.9 |
| Purple | Women | 2148 m | 120 | 33.4 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | — |
| black (Men) | 389 | 524 | 146 | 341 | 514 | 326 | 383 | 183 | 465 | 3271 |
| white (Men) | 360 | 524 | 146 | 341 | 493 | 326 | 359 | 163 | 462 | 3174 |
| Yellow (Men) | 345 | 485 | 126 | 314 | 457 | 305 | 317 | 140 | 404 | 2893 |
| Yellow (Women) | 345 | 485 | 126 | 314 | 457 | 305 | 317 | 140 | 404 | 2893 |
| Blue (Men) | 291 | 448 | 119 | 279 | 422 | 294 | 285 | 121 | 379 | 2638 |
| Blue (Women) | 291 | 448 | 119 | 279 | 422 | 294 | 285 | 121 | 379 | 2638 |
| Red (Men) | 291 | 424 | 100 | 257 | 401 | 272 | 285 | 121 | 349 | 2500 |
| Red (Women) | 291 | 424 | 100 | 257 | 401 | 272 | 285 | 121 | 349 | 2500 |
| Purple (Men) | 240 | 320 | 100 | 230 | 310 | 210 | 220 | 121 | 250 | 2001 |
| Purple (Women) | 240 | 320 | 100 | 230 | 310 | 210 | 220 | 121 | 250 | 2001 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3271 m | 142 | 37.4 |
| white | Men | 3174 m | 144 | 36.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2893 m | 132 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2893 m | 138 | 38.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2638 m | 132 | 33.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2638 m | 132 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2500 m | 124 | 33.6 |
| Red | Women | 2500 m | 128 | 36.3 |
| Purple | Men | 2001 m | 120 | 31.7 |
| Purple | Women | 2001 m | 124 | 33.8 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-massane

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
