# Golf De Lésigny-Réveillon — Lésigny, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf De Lésigny-Réveillon
- **Location** : Lésigny, France
- **Address** : Ferme des Hyverneaux
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.73090, 2.61142
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Michel Gayon
- **Official website** : https://www.golflesigny.com/
- **Phone** : +33 1 60 02 17 33
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Hyverneaux-Corbuches (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | — |
| White (Men) | 292 | 529 | 187 | 329 | 519 | 187 | 401 | 317 | 273 | 142 | 295 | 340 | 541 | 473 | 396 | 362 | 197 | 294 | 6074 |
| Yellow (Men) | 276 | 488 | 160 | 329 | 486 | 165 | 369 | 305 | 238 | 121 | 295 | 311 | 489 | 435 | 358 | 335 | 140 | 257 | 5557 |
| Yellow (Women) | 276 | 488 | 160 | 329 | 486 | 165 | 369 | 305 | 238 | 121 | 295 | 311 | 489 | 435 | 358 | 335 | 140 | 257 | 5557 |
| Blue (Men) | 276 | 425 | 130 | 299 | 448 | 165 | 315 | 273 | 238 | 121 | 263 | 271 | 432 | 435 | 358 | 295 | 132 | 257 | 5133 |
| Blue (Women) | 276 | 425 | 130 | 299 | 448 | 165 | 315 | 273 | 238 | 121 | 263 | 271 | 432 | 435 | 358 | 295 | 132 | 257 | 5133 |
| Red (Men) | 262 | 425 | 130 | 259 | 433 | 136 | 315 | 241 | 183 | 101 | 230 | 271 | 432 | 372 | 301 | 295 | 132 | 201 | 4719 |
| Red (Women) | 262 | 425 | 130 | 259 | 433 | 136 | 315 | 241 | 183 | 101 | 230 | 271 | 432 | 372 | 301 | 295 | 132 | 201 | 4719 |
| Purple (Men) | 200 | 390 | 130 | 200 | 387 | 136 | 250 | 221 | 183 | 98 | 210 | 192 | 355 | 320 | 256 | 230 | 95 | 200 | 4053 |
| Purple (Women) | 200 | 390 | 130 | 200 | 387 | 136 | 250 | 221 | 183 | 98 | 210 | 192 | 355 | 320 | 256 | 230 | 95 | 200 | 4053 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6074 m | 125 | 71.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5557 m | 125 | 68.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 5557 m | 126 | 74.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5133 m | 121 | 66.1 |
| Blue | Women | 5133 m | 121 | 71.7 |
| Red | Men | 4719 m | 117 | 64 |
| Red | Women | 4719 m | 117 | 69 |
| Purple | Men | 4053 m | 114 | 60.3 |
| Purple | Women | 4053 m | 114 | 64.8 |

## Course: Réveillon-Corbuches (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | — |
| White (Men) | 234 | 457 | 168 | 347 | 427 | 379 | 297 | 351 | 158 | 142 | 295 | 340 | 541 | 473 | 396 | 362 | 197 | 294 | 5858 |
| Yellow (Men) | 234 | 457 | 144 | 313 | 385 | 350 | 297 | 321 | 122 | 121 | 295 | 311 | 489 | 435 | 358 | 335 | 140 | 257 | 5364 |
| Yellow (Women) | 234 | 457 | 144 | 313 | 385 | 350 | 297 | 321 | 122 | 121 | 295 | 311 | 489 | 435 | 358 | 335 | 140 | 257 | 5364 |
| Blue (Men) | 219 | 417 | 144 | 313 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 321 | 122 | 121 | 263 | 271 | 432 | 435 | 358 | 295 | 132 | 257 | 4984 |
| Blue (Women) | 219 | 417 | 144 | 313 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 321 | 122 | 121 | 263 | 271 | 432 | 435 | 358 | 295 | 132 | 257 | 4984 |
| Red (Men) | 219 | 417 | 116 | 259 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 101 | 230 | 271 | 432 | 372 | 301 | 295 | 132 | 201 | 4600 |
| Red (Women) | 219 | 417 | 116 | 259 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 101 | 230 | 271 | 432 | 372 | 301 | 295 | 132 | 201 | 4600 |
| Purple (Men) | 219 | 340 | 116 | 259 | 268 | 220 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 98 | 210 | 192 | 355 | 320 | 256 | 230 | 95 | 200 | 3996 |
| Purple (Women) | 219 | 340 | 116 | 259 | 268 | 220 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 98 | 210 | 192 | 355 | 320 | 256 | 230 | 95 | 200 | 3996 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5858 m | 125 | 69.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 5364 m | 124 | 67.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5364 m | 127 | 72.4 |
| Blue | Men | 4984 m | 119 | 65 |
| Blue | Women | 4984 m | 122 | 69.9 |
| Red | Men | 4600 m | 116 | 63.2 |
| Red | Women | 4600 m | 117 | 67.7 |
| Purple | Men | 3996 m | 113 | 59.8 |
| Purple | Women | 3996 m | 114 | 63.9 |

## Course: Réveillon-Hyverneaux (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | — |
| White (Men) | 234 | 457 | 168 | 347 | 427 | 379 | 297 | 351 | 158 | 292 | 529 | 187 | 329 | 519 | 187 | 401 | 317 | 273 | 5852 |
| Yellow (Men) | 234 | 457 | 144 | 313 | 385 | 350 | 297 | 321 | 122 | 276 | 488 | 160 | 329 | 486 | 165 | 369 | 305 | 238 | 5439 |
| Yellow (Women) | 234 | 457 | 144 | 313 | 385 | 350 | 297 | 321 | 122 | 276 | 488 | 160 | 329 | 486 | 165 | 369 | 305 | 238 | 5439 |
| Blue (Men) | 219 | 417 | 144 | 313 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 321 | 122 | 276 | 425 | 130 | 299 | 448 | 165 | 315 | 273 | 238 | 4989 |
| Blue (Women) | 219 | 417 | 144 | 313 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 321 | 122 | 276 | 425 | 130 | 299 | 448 | 165 | 315 | 273 | 238 | 4989 |
| Red (Men) | 219 | 417 | 116 | 259 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 262 | 425 | 130 | 259 | 433 | 136 | 315 | 241 | 183 | 4649 |
| Red (Women) | 219 | 417 | 116 | 259 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 262 | 425 | 130 | 259 | 433 | 136 | 315 | 241 | 183 | 4649 |
| Purple (Men) | 219 | 340 | 116 | 259 | 268 | 220 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 200 | 390 | 130 | 200 | 387 | 136 | 250 | 221 | 183 | 4137 |
| Purple (Women) | 219 | 340 | 116 | 259 | 268 | 220 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 200 | 390 | 130 | 200 | 387 | 136 | 250 | 221 | 183 | 4137 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5852 m | 122 | 68.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5439 m | 119 | 66.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 5439 m | 120 | 72.3 |
| Blue | Men | 4989 m | 113 | 64.3 |
| Blue | Women | 4989 m | 113 | 69.3 |
| Red | Men | 4649 m | 111 | 63.1 |
| Red | Women | 4649 m | 113 | 67.4 |
| Purple | Men | 4137 m | 108 | 60 |
| Purple | Women | 4137 m | 110 | 63.8 |

## Course: Corbuches (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 142 | 295 | 340 | 541 | 473 | 396 | 362 | 197 | 294 | 3040 |
| Yellow (Men) | 121 | 295 | 311 | 489 | 435 | 358 | 335 | 140 | 257 | 2741 |
| Yellow (Women) | 121 | 295 | 311 | 489 | 435 | 358 | 335 | 140 | 257 | 2741 |
| Blue (Men) | 121 | 263 | 271 | 432 | 435 | 358 | 295 | 132 | 257 | 2564 |
| Blue (Women) | 121 | 263 | 271 | 432 | 435 | 358 | 295 | 132 | 257 | 2564 |
| Red (Men) | 101 | 230 | 271 | 432 | 372 | 301 | 295 | 132 | 201 | 2335 |
| Red (Women) | 101 | 230 | 271 | 432 | 372 | 301 | 295 | 132 | 201 | 2335 |
| Purple (Men) | 98 | 210 | 192 | 355 | 320 | 256 | 230 | 95 | 200 | 1956 |
| Purple (Women) | 98 | 210 | 192 | 355 | 320 | 256 | 230 | 95 | 200 | 1956 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3040 m | 126 | 34.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2741 m | 124 | 33.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2741 m | 128 | 36.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2564 m | 120 | 32.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2564 m | 122 | 35 |
| Red | Men | 2335 m | 116 | 31.6 |
| Red | Women | 2335 m | 118 | 33.9 |
| Purple | Men | 1956 m | 110 | 29.4 |
| Purple | Women | 1956 m | 112 | 31.4 |

## Course: Hyverneaux (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 292 | 529 | 187 | 329 | 519 | 187 | 401 | 317 | 273 | 3034 |
| Yellow (Men) | 276 | 488 | 160 | 329 | 486 | 165 | 369 | 305 | 238 | 2816 |
| Yellow (Women) | 276 | 488 | 160 | 329 | 486 | 165 | 369 | 305 | 238 | 2816 |
| Blue (Men) | 276 | 425 | 130 | 299 | 448 | 165 | 315 | 273 | 238 | 2569 |
| Blue (Women) | 276 | 425 | 130 | 299 | 448 | 165 | 315 | 273 | 238 | 2569 |
| Red (Men) | 262 | 425 | 130 | 259 | 433 | 136 | 315 | 241 | 183 | 2384 |
| Red (Women) | 262 | 425 | 130 | 259 | 433 | 136 | 315 | 241 | 183 | 2384 |
| Purple (Men) | 200 | 390 | 130 | 200 | 387 | 136 | 250 | 221 | 183 | 2097 |
| Purple (Women) | 200 | 390 | 130 | 200 | 387 | 136 | 250 | 221 | 183 | 2097 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3034 m | 126 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2816 m | 126 | 34.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2816 m | 126 | 37.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2569 m | 122 | 33.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2569 m | 122 | 35.9 |
| Red | Men | 2384 m | 118 | 32 |
| Red | Women | 2384 m | 118 | 34.5 |
| Purple | Men | 2097 m | 118 | 30.4 |
| Purple | Women | 2097 m | 118 | 32.7 |

## Course: Réveillon (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 234 | 457 | 168 | 347 | 427 | 379 | 297 | 351 | 158 | 2818 |
| Yellow (Men) | 234 | 457 | 144 | 313 | 385 | 350 | 297 | 321 | 122 | 2623 |
| Yellow (Women) | 234 | 457 | 144 | 313 | 385 | 350 | 297 | 321 | 122 | 2623 |
| Blue (Men) | 219 | 417 | 144 | 313 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 321 | 122 | 2420 |
| Blue (Women) | 219 | 417 | 144 | 313 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 321 | 122 | 2420 |
| Red (Men) | 219 | 417 | 116 | 259 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 2265 |
| Red (Women) | 219 | 417 | 116 | 259 | 333 | 303 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 2265 |
| Purple (Men) | 219 | 340 | 116 | 259 | 268 | 220 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 2040 |
| Purple (Women) | 219 | 340 | 116 | 259 | 268 | 220 | 248 | 280 | 90 | 2040 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2818 m | 126 | 34.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2623 m | 124 | 33.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2623 m | 128 | 36.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2420 m | 120 | 32.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2420 m | 122 | 35 |
| Red | Men | 2265 m | 116 | 31.6 |
| Red | Women | 2265 m | 118 | 33.9 |
| Purple | Men | 2040 m | 116 | 30.4 |
| Purple | Women | 2040 m | 116 | 32.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 53
- **Sand area** : 7627 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 407 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-lsigny-rveillon

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
