# Golf de Lamalou-Les-Bains — Lamalou-les-Bains, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de Lamalou-Les-Bains
- **Location** : Lamalou-les-Bains, France
- **Address** : La Plaine d'Hérépian
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.59018, 3.10179
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Architect** : Jean-Pascal Foures
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-lamalou-les-bains.com/
- **Phone** : +33 4 67 95 08 47
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 345 | 254 | 155 | 448 | 254 | 185 | 249 | 270 | 348 | 2508 |
| White (Women) | 345 | 254 | 155 | 448 | 254 | 185 | 249 | 270 | 348 | 2508 |
| Yellow (Women) | 318 | 227 | 132 | 434 | 249 | 174 | 239 | 262 | 326 | 2361 |
| Yellow (Men) | 318 | 227 | 132 | 434 | 249 | 174 | 239 | 262 | 326 | 2361 |
| Blue (Men) | 311 | 217 | 112 | 346 | 234 | 146 | 218 | 237 | 317 | 2138 |
| Blue (Women) | 311 | 217 | 112 | 346 | 234 | 146 | 218 | 237 | 317 | 2138 |
| Red (Women) | 223 | 195 | 94 | 338 | 228 | 140 | 211 | 227 | 296 | 1952 |
| Red (Men) | 223 | 195 | 94 | 338 | 228 | 140 | 211 | 227 | 296 | 1952 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2508 m | 132 | 33.8 |
| White | Women | 2508 m | 138 | 36.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2361 m | 135 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2361 m | 120 | 33.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2138 m | 115 | 32.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2138 m | 129 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 1952 m | 117 | 32.9 |
| Red | Men | 1952 m | 111 | 31.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 345 | 254 | 155 | 448 | 254 | 185 | 249 | 270 | 348 | 345 | 254 | 155 | 448 | 254 | 185 | 249 | 270 | 348 | 5016 |
| White (Women) | 345 | 254 | 155 | 448 | 254 | 185 | 249 | 270 | 348 | 345 | 254 | 155 | 448 | 254 | 185 | 249 | 270 | 348 | 5016 |
| Yellow (Men) | 318 | 227 | 132 | 434 | 249 | 174 | 239 | 262 | 326 | 318 | 227 | 132 | 434 | 249 | 174 | 239 | 262 | 326 | 4722 |
| Yellow (Women) | 318 | 227 | 132 | 434 | 249 | 174 | 239 | 262 | 326 | 318 | 227 | 132 | 434 | 249 | 174 | 239 | 262 | 326 | 4722 |
| Blue (Men) | 311 | 217 | 112 | 346 | 234 | 146 | 218 | 237 | 317 | 311 | 217 | 112 | 346 | 234 | 146 | 218 | 237 | 317 | 4276 |
| Blue (Women) | 311 | 217 | 112 | 346 | 234 | 146 | 218 | 237 | 317 | 311 | 217 | 112 | 346 | 234 | 146 | 218 | 237 | 317 | 4276 |
| Red (Women) | 223 | 195 | 94 | 338 | 228 | 140 | 211 | 227 | 296 | 223 | 195 | 94 | 338 | 228 | 140 | 211 | 227 | 296 | 3904 |
| Red (Men) | 223 | 195 | 94 | 338 | 228 | 140 | 211 | 227 | 296 | 223 | 195 | 94 | 338 | 228 | 140 | 211 | 227 | 296 | 3904 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5016 m | 132 | 67.5 |
| White | Women | 5016 m | 138 | 72.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 4722 m | 120 | 66.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 4722 m | 135 | 70.7 |
| Blue | Men | 4276 m | 115 | 64.1 |
| Blue | Women | 4276 m | 129 | 68 |
| Red | Women | 3904 m | 117 | 65.8 |
| Red | Men | 3904 m | 111 | 62.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 11
- **Sand area** : 1593 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 379 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-lamalou-les-bains

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
