# Golf de la Valdaine — Montboucher-sur-Jabron, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de la Valdaine
- **Location** : Montboucher-sur-Jabron, France
- **Address** : Rue du Monard
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.54119, 4.80051
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Architect** : Tom MACAULEY
- **Official website** : http://www.domainedelavaldaine.com/
- **Phone** : +33 4 75 00 71 33
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 7 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 296 | 419 | 130 | 467 | 177 | 381 | 192 | 460 | 350 | 440 | 326 | 153 | 453 | 240 | 162 | 306 | 189 | 358 | 5499 |
| White (Women) | 296 | 419 | 130 | 467 | 177 | 381 | 192 | 460 | 350 | 440 | 326 | 153 | 453 | 240 | 162 | 306 | 189 | 358 | 5499 |
| Yellow (Men) | 287 | 411 | 124 | 462 | 172 | 372 | 151 | 430 | 343 | 431 | 286 | 141 | 433 | 240 | 152 | 267 | 184 | 347 | 5233 |
| Yellow (Women) | 287 | 411 | 124 | 462 | 172 | 372 | 151 | 430 | 343 | 431 | 286 | 141 | 433 | 240 | 152 | 267 | 184 | 347 | 5233 |
| Blue (Men) | 262 | 369 | 117 | 403 | 156 | 336 | 142 | 423 | 315 | 388 | 275 | 123 | 400 | 208 | 133 | 259 | 147 | 325 | 4781 |
| Blue (Women) | 262 | 369 | 117 | 403 | 156 | 336 | 142 | 423 | 315 | 388 | 275 | 123 | 400 | 208 | 133 | 259 | 147 | 325 | 4781 |
| Red (Men) | 251 | 363 | 112 | 394 | 148 | 326 | 134 | 417 | 304 | 376 | 246 | 115 | 375 | 191 | 124 | 238 | 136 | 312 | 4562 |
| Red (Women) | 251 | 363 | 112 | 394 | 148 | 326 | 134 | 417 | 304 | 376 | 246 | 115 | 375 | 191 | 124 | 238 | 136 | 312 | 4562 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5499 m | 124 | 70.3 |
| White | Women | 5499 m | 132 | 76.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5233 m | 120 | 69.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5233 m | 128 | 74.6 |
| Blue | Men | 4781 m | 116 | 66.8 |
| Blue | Women | 4781 m | 122 | 71.9 |
| Red | Men | 4562 m | 114 | 66.2 |
| Red | Women | 4562 m | 121 | 71.6 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 440 | 326 | 153 | 453 | 240 | 162 | 306 | 189 | 358 | 2627 |
| White (Women) | 440 | 326 | 153 | 453 | 240 | 162 | 306 | 189 | 358 | 2627 |
| Yellow (Men) | 431 | 286 | 141 | 433 | 240 | 152 | 267 | 184 | 347 | 2481 |
| Yellow (Women) | 431 | 286 | 141 | 433 | 240 | 152 | 267 | 184 | 347 | 2481 |
| Blue (Women) | 388 | 275 | 123 | 400 | 208 | 133 | 259 | 147 | 325 | 2258 |
| Blue (Men) | 388 | 275 | 123 | 400 | 208 | 133 | 259 | 147 | 325 | 2258 |
| Red (Men) | 376 | 246 | 115 | 375 | 191 | 124 | 238 | 136 | 312 | 2113 |
| Red (Women) | 376 | 246 | 115 | 375 | 191 | 124 | 238 | 136 | 312 | 2113 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2627 m | 124 | 35.1 |
| White | Women | 2627 m | 132 | 38.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2481 m | 120 | 34.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2481 m | 128 | 37.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2258 m | 122 | 35.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2258 m | 116 | 33.4 |
| Red | Men | 2113 m | 114 | 33.1 |
| Red | Women | 2113 m | 122 | 35.8 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 296 | 419 | 130 | 467 | 177 | 381 | 192 | 460 | 350 | 2872 |
| White (Women) | 296 | 419 | 130 | 467 | 177 | 381 | 192 | 460 | 350 | 2872 |
| Yellow (Men) | 287 | 411 | 124 | 462 | 172 | 372 | 151 | 430 | 343 | 2752 |
| Yellow (Women) | 287 | 411 | 124 | 462 | 172 | 372 | 151 | 430 | 343 | 2752 |
| Blue (Men) | 262 | 369 | 117 | 403 | 156 | 336 | 142 | 423 | 315 | 2523 |
| Blue (Women) | 262 | 369 | 117 | 403 | 156 | 336 | 142 | 423 | 315 | 2523 |
| Red (Men) | 251 | 363 | 112 | 394 | 148 | 326 | 134 | 417 | 304 | 2449 |
| Red (Women) | 251 | 363 | 112 | 394 | 148 | 326 | 134 | 417 | 304 | 2449 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2872 m | 124 | 35.2 |
| White | Women | 2872 m | 132 | 38.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2752 m | 120 | 34.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2752 m | 128 | 37.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2523 m | 116 | 33.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2523 m | 122 | 36 |
| Red | Men | 2449 m | 114 | 33.1 |
| Red | Women | 2449 m | 122 | 35.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 53
- **Sand area** : 4085 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 424 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-la-valdaine

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
