# Golf de la Manchette — Prévessin-Moëns, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de la Manchette
- **Location** : Prévessin-Moëns, France
- **Address** : Promenade de la Manchette
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.27434, 6.06663
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Architect** : François Ballivet
- **Official website** : https://www.golfmanchette.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 4 50 41 19 01
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 7 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | — |
| White (Men) | 458 | 166 | 432 | 310 | 272 | 145 | 415 | 167 | 443 | 112 | 477 | 309 | 194 | 344 | 317 | 324 | 326 | 165 | 5376 |
| White (Women) | 458 | 166 | 432 | 310 | 272 | 145 | 415 | 167 | 443 | 112 | 477 | 309 | 194 | 344 | 317 | 324 | 326 | 165 | 5376 |
| Yellow (Men) | 446 | 154 | 417 | 294 | 263 | 115 | 400 | 157 | 418 | 105 | 459 | 290 | 167 | 326 | 303 | 314 | 315 | 147 | 5090 |
| Yellow (Women) | 446 | 154 | 417 | 294 | 263 | 115 | 400 | 157 | 418 | 105 | 459 | 290 | 167 | 326 | 303 | 314 | 315 | 147 | 5090 |
| Blue (Men) | 433 | 135 | 402 | 283 | 254 | 105 | 384 | 147 | 373 | 98 | 449 | 264 | 148 | 312 | 288 | 304 | 304 | 138 | 4821 |
| Blue (Women) | 433 | 135 | 402 | 283 | 254 | 105 | 384 | 147 | 373 | 98 | 449 | 264 | 148 | 312 | 288 | 304 | 304 | 138 | 4821 |
| Red (Men) | 413 | 129 | 364 | 271 | 245 | 94 | 369 | 137 | 346 | 91 | 439 | 252 | 123 | 296 | 273 | 294 | 293 | 115 | 4544 |
| Red (Women) | 413 | 129 | 364 | 271 | 245 | 94 | 369 | 137 | 346 | 91 | 439 | 252 | 123 | 296 | 273 | 294 | 293 | 115 | 4544 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5376 m | 134 | 69.2 |
| White | Women | 5376 m | 141 | 74.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5090 m | 134 | 68 |
| Yellow | Women | 5090 m | 142 | 72.8 |
| Blue | Men | 4821 m | 132 | 66.7 |
| Blue | Women | 4821 m | 138 | 71.2 |
| Red | Men | 4544 m | 124 | 65.3 |
| Red | Women | 4544 m | 131 | 70 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 16
- **Sand area** : 2076 m²
- **Water hazards** : 15
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 355 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-la-manchette

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
