# Golf de Gonville — Saint-Jean-de-Gonville, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de Gonville
- **Location** : Saint-Jean-de-Gonville, France
- **Address** : Route du Chêne
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.21375, 5.96065
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Jean Mantilleri
- **Official website** : http://www.golfgonville.com/
- **Phone** : +33 4 50 56 40 92
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 8 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13 | — |
| White (Men) | 493 | 355 | 112 | 295 | 323 | 179 | 172 | 160 | 324 | 160 | 293 | 198 | 271 | 399 | 208 | 160 | 443 | 141 | 4686 |
| White (Women) | 493 | 355 | 112 | 295 | 323 | 179 | 172 | 160 | 324 | 160 | 293 | 198 | 271 | 399 | 208 | 160 | 443 | 141 | 4686 |
| Yellow (Men) | 462 | 316 | 102 | 282 | 305 | 169 | 166 | 153 | 288 | 145 | 279 | 189 | 261 | 368 | 198 | 153 | 414 | 132 | 4382 |
| Yellow (Women) | 462 | 316 | 102 | 282 | 305 | 169 | 166 | 153 | 288 | 145 | 279 | 189 | 261 | 368 | 198 | 153 | 414 | 132 | 4382 |
| Blue (Men) | 422 | 283 | 86 | 257 | 287 | 132 | 156 | 126 | 268 | 130 | 251 | 162 | 222 | 341 | 187 | 145 | 400 | 118 | 3973 |
| Blue (Women) | 422 | 283 | 86 | 257 | 287 | 132 | 156 | 126 | 268 | 130 | 251 | 162 | 222 | 341 | 187 | 145 | 400 | 118 | 3973 |
| Red (Men) | 358 | 254 | 77 | 250 | 280 | 121 | 152 | 120 | 257 | 120 | 244 | 129 | 215 | 331 | 176 | 138 | 366 | 105 | 3693 |
| Red (Women) | 358 | 254 | 77 | 250 | 280 | 121 | 152 | 120 | 257 | 120 | 244 | 129 | 215 | 331 | 176 | 138 | 366 | 105 | 3693 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 4686 m | 122 | 65.9 |
| White | Women | 4686 m | 123 | 71 |
| Yellow | Men | 4382 m | 117 | 64.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 4382 m | 120 | 69.2 |
| Blue | Men | 3973 m | 113 | 62.1 |
| Blue | Women | 3973 m | 114 | 66.8 |
| Red | Men | 3693 m | 110 | 60.7 |
| Red | Women | 3693 m | 113 | 65 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | — |
| White (Men) | 160 | 293 | 198 | 271 | 399 | 208 | 160 | 443 | 141 | 2273 |
| White (Women) | 160 | 293 | 198 | 271 | 399 | 208 | 160 | 443 | 141 | 2273 |
| Yellow (Men) | 145 | 279 | 189 | 261 | 368 | 198 | 153 | 414 | 132 | 2139 |
| Yellow (Women) | 145 | 279 | 189 | 261 | 368 | 198 | 153 | 414 | 132 | 2139 |
| Blue (Men) | 130 | 251 | 162 | 222 | 341 | 187 | 145 | 400 | 118 | 1956 |
| Blue (Women) | 130 | 251 | 162 | 222 | 341 | 187 | 145 | 400 | 118 | 1956 |
| Red (Men) | 120 | 244 | 129 | 215 | 331 | 176 | 138 | 366 | 105 | 1824 |
| Red (Women) | 120 | 244 | 129 | 215 | 331 | 176 | 138 | 366 | 105 | 1824 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2273 m | 118 | 32.5 |
| White | Women | 2273 m | 120 | 35 |
| Yellow | Men | 2139 m | 112 | 31.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2139 m | 114 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Men | 1956 m | 114 | 30.7 |
| Blue | Women | 1956 m | 116 | 33.1 |
| Red | Men | 1824 m | 112 | 30.1 |
| Red | Women | 1824 m | 116 | 32.3 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 4 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 493 | 355 | 112 | 295 | 323 | 179 | 172 | 160 | 324 | 2413 |
| White (Women) | 493 | 355 | 112 | 295 | 323 | 179 | 172 | 160 | 324 | 2413 |
| Yellow (Men) | 462 | 316 | 102 | 282 | 305 | 169 | 166 | 153 | 288 | 2243 |
| Yellow (Women) | 462 | 316 | 102 | 282 | 305 | 169 | 166 | 153 | 288 | 2243 |
| Blue (Women) | 422 | 283 | 86 | 257 | 287 | 132 | 156 | 126 | 268 | 2017 |
| Blue (Men) | 422 | 283 | 86 | 257 | 287 | 132 | 156 | 126 | 268 | 2017 |
| Red (Men) | 358 | 254 | 77 | 250 | 280 | 121 | 152 | 120 | 257 | 1869 |
| Red (Women) | 358 | 254 | 77 | 250 | 280 | 121 | 152 | 120 | 257 | 1869 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2413 m | 126 | 33.4 |
| White | Women | 2413 m | 126 | 36 |
| Yellow | Men | 2243 m | 122 | 32.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2243 m | 126 | 34.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2017 m | 112 | 33.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2017 m | 112 | 31.3 |
| Red | Men | 1869 m | 108 | 30.6 |
| Red | Women | 1869 m | 110 | 32.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 12
- **Sand area** : 861 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 407 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-gonville

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
