# Golf de Campagne — Nîmes, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf de Campagne
- **Location** : Nîmes, France
- **Address** : Chemin du Mas de Campagne
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.76436, 4.38485
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1970
- **Architect** : Donald Harradine
- **Official website** : http://www.golfnimescampagne.com/
- **Phone** : +33 4 66 70 17 37
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 370 | 151 | 422 | 379 | 398 | 349 | 166 | 481 | 351 | 315 | 288 | 349 | 478 | 121 | 384 | 208 | 469 | 360 | 6039 |
| Yellow (Men) | 342 | 135 | 413 | 347 | 357 | 328 | 142 | 438 | 320 | 296 | 259 | 335 | 432 | 94 | 347 | 194 | 428 | 326 | 5533 |
| Yellow (Women) | 342 | 135 | 413 | 347 | 357 | 328 | 142 | 438 | 320 | 296 | 259 | 335 | 432 | 94 | 347 | 194 | 428 | 326 | 5533 |
| Blue (Men) | 321 | 119 | 394 | 332 | 342 | 315 | 134 | 401 | 287 | 279 | 249 | 304 | 425 | 85 | 321 | 182 | 418 | 300 | 5208 |
| Blue (Women) | 321 | 119 | 394 | 332 | 342 | 315 | 134 | 401 | 287 | 279 | 249 | 304 | 425 | 85 | 321 | 182 | 418 | 300 | 5208 |
| Red (Men) | 294 | 104 | 376 | 310 | 331 | 294 | 112 | 392 | 283 | 246 | 230 | 294 | 390 | 79 | 313 | 175 | 384 | 294 | 4901 |
| Red (Women) | 294 | 104 | 376 | 310 | 331 | 294 | 112 | 392 | 283 | 246 | 230 | 294 | 390 | 79 | 313 | 175 | 384 | 294 | 4901 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6039 m | 148 | 73.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 5533 m | 140 | 71.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5533 m | 141 | 77.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5208 m | 137 | 69.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5208 m | 140 | 75.2 |
| Red | Men | 4901 m | 134 | 68.2 |
| Red | Women | 4901 m | 135 | 72.9 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 315 | 288 | 349 | 478 | 121 | 384 | 208 | 469 | 360 | 2972 |
| Yellow (Men) | 296 | 259 | 335 | 432 | 94 | 347 | 194 | 428 | 326 | 2711 |
| Yellow (Women) | 296 | 259 | 335 | 432 | 94 | 347 | 194 | 428 | 326 | 2711 |
| Blue (Men) | 279 | 249 | 304 | 425 | 85 | 321 | 182 | 418 | 300 | 2563 |
| Blue (Women) | 279 | 249 | 304 | 425 | 85 | 321 | 182 | 418 | 300 | 2563 |
| Red (Women) | 246 | 230 | 294 | 390 | 79 | 313 | 175 | 384 | 294 | 2405 |
| Red (Men) | 246 | 230 | 294 | 390 | 79 | 313 | 175 | 384 | 294 | 2405 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2972 m | 152 | 36.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2711 m | 140 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2711 m | 142 | 38.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2563 m | 140 | 34.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2563 m | 142 | 37.5 |
| Red | Women | 2405 m | 136 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2405 m | 136 | 34 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | — |
| White (Men) | 370 | 151 | 422 | 379 | 398 | 349 | 166 | 481 | 351 | 3067 |
| Yellow (Men) | 342 | 135 | 413 | 347 | 357 | 328 | 142 | 438 | 320 | 2822 |
| Yellow (Women) | 342 | 135 | 413 | 347 | 357 | 328 | 142 | 438 | 320 | 2822 |
| Blue (Men) | 321 | 119 | 394 | 332 | 342 | 315 | 134 | 401 | 287 | 2645 |
| Blue (Women) | 321 | 119 | 394 | 332 | 342 | 315 | 134 | 401 | 287 | 2645 |
| Red (Men) | 294 | 104 | 376 | 310 | 331 | 294 | 112 | 392 | 283 | 2496 |
| Red (Women) | 294 | 104 | 376 | 310 | 331 | 294 | 112 | 392 | 283 | 2496 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3067 m | 144 | 37.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2822 m | 140 | 35.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2822 m | 140 | 38.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2645 m | 134 | 35 |
| Blue | Women | 2645 m | 138 | 37.7 |
| Red | Men | 2496 m | 132 | 34.2 |
| Red | Women | 2496 m | 134 | 36.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 24
- **Sand area** : 3350 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 407 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-de-campagne

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
