# Golf d'Aix-en-Provence — Aix-en-Provence, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf d'Aix-en-Provence
- **Location** : Aix-en-Provence, France
- **Address** : Chemin de Granet
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.54839, 5.38111
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Architect** : Ronald FREAM
- **Official website** : https://www.golfdaixenprovence.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 4 42 29 63 69
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 9 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 13 | — |
| White (Men) | 477 | 290 | 145 | 169 | 247 | 405 | 283 | 156 | 262 | 153 | 374 | 137 | 285 | 480 | 330 | 443 | 131 | 287 | 5054 |
| White (Women) | 477 | 290 | 145 | 169 | 247 | 405 | 283 | 156 | 262 | 153 | 374 | 137 | 285 | 480 | 330 | 443 | 131 | 287 | 5054 |
| Yellow (Women) | 477 | 290 | 139 | 165 | 242 | 405 | 279 | 141 | 256 | 146 | 366 | 137 | 285 | 471 | 325 | 443 | 125 | 278 | 4970 |
| Yellow (Men) | 477 | 290 | 139 | 165 | 242 | 405 | 279 | 141 | 256 | 146 | 366 | 137 | 285 | 471 | 325 | 443 | 125 | 278 | 4970 |
| Blue (Men) | 454 | 275 | 121 | 146 | 229 | 327 | 257 | 121 | 239 | 108 | 329 | 110 | 265 | 443 | 308 | 425 | 112 | 252 | 4521 |
| Blue (Women) | 454 | 275 | 121 | 146 | 229 | 327 | 257 | 121 | 239 | 108 | 329 | 110 | 265 | 443 | 308 | 425 | 112 | 252 | 4521 |
| Red (Men) | 425 | 248 | 92 | 120 | 224 | 301 | 248 | 99 | 220 | 100 | 277 | 101 | 243 | 401 | 292 | 398 | 104 | 227 | 4120 |
| Red (Women) | 425 | 248 | 92 | 120 | 224 | 301 | 248 | 99 | 220 | 100 | 277 | 101 | 243 | 401 | 292 | 398 | 104 | 227 | 4120 |
| Purple (Men) | 340 | 248 | 92 | 120 | 224 | 275 | 225 | 99 | 220 | 100 | 277 | 100 | 243 | 380 | 292 | 398 | 104 | 227 | 3964 |
| Purple (Women) | 340 | 248 | 92 | 120 | 224 | 275 | 225 | 99 | 220 | 100 | 277 | 100 | 243 | 380 | 292 | 398 | 104 | 227 | 3964 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5054 m | 130 | 67.7 |
| White | Women | 5054 m | 139 | 72.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 4970 m | 138 | 71.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 4970 m | 129 | 67.2 |
| Blue | Men | 4521 m | 125 | 65 |
| Blue | Women | 4521 m | 132 | 69.2 |
| Red | Men | 4120 m | 121 | 62.9 |
| Red | Women | 4120 m | 125 | 66.7 |
| Purple | Men | 3964 m | 118 | 62.5 |
| Purple | Women | 3964 m | 122 | 66.2 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 153 | 374 | 137 | 285 | 480 | 330 | 443 | 131 | 287 | 2620 |
| White (Women) | 153 | 374 | 137 | 285 | 480 | 330 | 443 | 131 | 287 | 2620 |
| Yellow (Men) | 146 | 366 | 137 | 285 | 471 | 325 | 443 | 125 | 278 | 2576 |
| Yellow (Women) | 146 | 366 | 137 | 285 | 471 | 325 | 443 | 125 | 278 | 2576 |
| Blue (Men) | 108 | 329 | 110 | 265 | 443 | 308 | 425 | 112 | 252 | 2352 |
| Blue (Women) | 108 | 329 | 110 | 265 | 443 | 308 | 425 | 112 | 252 | 2352 |
| Red (Men) | 100 | 277 | 101 | 243 | 401 | 292 | 398 | 104 | 227 | 2143 |
| Red (Women) | 100 | 277 | 101 | 243 | 401 | 292 | 398 | 104 | 227 | 2143 |
| Purple (Men) | 100 | 277 | 100 | 243 | 380 | 292 | 398 | 104 | 227 | 2121 |
| Purple (Women) | 100 | 277 | 100 | 243 | 380 | 292 | 398 | 104 | 227 | 2121 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2620 m | 136 | 34.5 |
| White | Women | 2620 m | 144 | 36.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2576 m | 134 | 34.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2576 m | 144 | 36.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2352 m | 132 | 33.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2352 m | 138 | 35.2 |
| Red | Men | 2143 m | 128 | 32.2 |
| Red | Women | 2143 m | 132 | 34.1 |
| Purple | Men | 2121 m | 128 | 32.5 |
| Purple | Women | 2121 m | 132 | 34.4 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 477 | 290 | 145 | 169 | 247 | 405 | 283 | 156 | 262 | 2434 |
| White (Women) | 477 | 290 | 145 | 169 | 247 | 405 | 283 | 156 | 262 | 2434 |
| Yellow (Men) | 477 | 290 | 139 | 165 | 242 | 405 | 279 | 141 | 256 | 2394 |
| Yellow (Women) | 477 | 290 | 139 | 165 | 242 | 405 | 279 | 141 | 256 | 2394 |
| Blue (Men) | 454 | 275 | 121 | 146 | 229 | 327 | 257 | 121 | 239 | 2169 |
| Blue (Women) | 454 | 275 | 121 | 146 | 229 | 327 | 257 | 121 | 239 | 2169 |
| Red (Women) | 425 | 248 | 92 | 120 | 224 | 301 | 248 | 99 | 220 | 1977 |
| Red (Men) | 425 | 248 | 92 | 120 | 224 | 301 | 248 | 99 | 220 | 1977 |
| Purple (Men) | 340 | 248 | 92 | 120 | 224 | 275 | 225 | 99 | 220 | 1843 |
| Purple (Women) | 340 | 248 | 92 | 120 | 224 | 275 | 225 | 99 | 220 | 1843 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2434 m | 134 | 33.2 |
| White | Women | 2434 m | 134 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2394 m | 134 | 32.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2394 m | 132 | 35.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2169 m | 118 | 31.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2169 m | 126 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 1977 m | 118 | 32.6 |
| Red | Men | 1977 m | 114 | 30.7 |
| Purple | Men | 1843 m | 108 | 30 |
| Purple | Women | 1843 m | 112 | 31.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 57
- **Sand area** : 7399 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 472 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-daix-en-provence

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
