# Golf Club Wylihof — Luterbach, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Wylihof
- **Location** : Luterbach, Switzerland
- **Address** : Wylihof 12
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.22520, 7.59141
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1993
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-wylihof.ch
- **Phone** : +41-326822828
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Rot (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 422 | 384 | 417 | 411 | 165 | 331 | 485 | 203 | 396 | 3214 |
| White (Women) | 422 | 384 | 417 | 411 | 165 | 331 | 485 | 203 | 396 | 3214 |
| Yellow (Men) | 415 | 364 | 361 | 392 | 157 | 316 | 475 | 194 | 374 | 3048 |
| Yellow (Women) | 415 | 364 | 361 | 392 | 157 | 316 | 475 | 194 | 374 | 3048 |
| Blue (Men) | 381 | 324 | 330 | 374 | 137 | 293 | 433 | 148 | 366 | 2786 |
| Blue (Women) | 381 | 324 | 330 | 374 | 137 | 293 | 433 | 148 | 366 | 2786 |
| Red (Men) | 371 | 314 | 320 | 365 | 130 | 281 | 421 | 141 | 343 | 2686 |
| Red (Women) | 371 | 314 | 320 | 365 | 130 | 281 | 421 | 141 | 343 | 2686 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3214 m | 130 | 37.1 |
| White | Women | 3214 m | 149 | 40.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 3048 m | 127 | 36.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 3048 m | 145 | 39.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2786 m | 122 | 34.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2786 m | 138 | 37.9 |
| Red | Men | 2686 m | 119 | 34.4 |
| Red | Women | 2686 m | 136 | 37.3 |

## Course: Blau-Rot (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 355 | 499 | 352 | 193 | 514 | 345 | 149 | 523 | 408 | 422 | 384 | 417 | 411 | 165 | 331 | 485 | 203 | 396 | 6552 |
| White (Women) | 355 | 499 | 352 | 193 | 514 | 345 | 149 | 523 | 408 | 422 | 384 | 417 | 411 | 165 | 331 | 485 | 203 | 396 | 6552 |
| Yellow (Men) | 340 | 475 | 337 | 165 | 496 | 337 | 142 | 471 | 361 | 415 | 364 | 361 | 392 | 157 | 316 | 475 | 194 | 374 | 6172 |
| Yellow (Women) | 340 | 475 | 337 | 165 | 496 | 337 | 142 | 471 | 361 | 415 | 364 | 361 | 392 | 157 | 316 | 475 | 194 | 374 | 6172 |
| Blue (Men) | 315 | 421 | 307 | 150 | 416 | 309 | 131 | 433 | 329 | 381 | 324 | 330 | 374 | 137 | 293 | 433 | 148 | 366 | 5597 |
| Blue (Women) | 315 | 421 | 307 | 150 | 416 | 309 | 131 | 433 | 329 | 381 | 324 | 330 | 374 | 137 | 293 | 433 | 148 | 366 | 5597 |
| Red (Women) | 301 | 401 | 289 | 139 | 401 | 301 | 125 | 413 | 314 | 371 | 314 | 320 | 365 | 130 | 281 | 421 | 141 | 343 | 5370 |
| Red (Men) | 301 | 401 | 289 | 139 | 401 | 301 | 125 | 413 | 314 | 371 | 314 | 320 | 365 | 130 | 281 | 421 | 141 | 343 | 5370 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6552 m | 134 | 74.2 |
| White | Women | 6552 m | 147 | 81 |
| Yellow | Men | 6172 m | 130 | 72.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 6172 m | 142 | 78.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5597 m | 126 | 69.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5597 m | 134 | 75.3 |
| Red | Women | 5370 m | 132 | 73.9 |
| Red | Men | 5370 m | 124 | 68.3 |

## Course: Gelb-Blau (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 369 | 390 | 149 | 489 | 170 | 439 | 348 | 534 | 369 | 355 | 499 | 352 | 193 | 514 | 345 | 149 | 523 | 408 | 6595 |
| White (Women) | 369 | 390 | 149 | 489 | 170 | 439 | 348 | 534 | 369 | 355 | 499 | 352 | 193 | 514 | 345 | 149 | 523 | 408 | 6595 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 369 | 133 | 474 | 149 | 379 | 333 | 487 | 349 | 340 | 475 | 337 | 165 | 496 | 337 | 142 | 471 | 361 | 6144 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 369 | 133 | 474 | 149 | 379 | 333 | 487 | 349 | 340 | 475 | 337 | 165 | 496 | 337 | 142 | 471 | 361 | 6144 |
| Blue (Men) | 327 | 333 | 133 | 431 | 149 | 334 | 309 | 435 | 313 | 315 | 421 | 307 | 150 | 416 | 309 | 131 | 433 | 329 | 5575 |
| Blue (Women) | 327 | 333 | 133 | 431 | 149 | 334 | 309 | 435 | 313 | 315 | 421 | 307 | 150 | 416 | 309 | 131 | 433 | 329 | 5575 |
| Red (Men) | 312 | 317 | 119 | 411 | 135 | 319 | 293 | 420 | 298 | 301 | 401 | 289 | 139 | 401 | 301 | 125 | 413 | 314 | 5308 |
| Red (Women) | 312 | 317 | 119 | 411 | 135 | 319 | 293 | 420 | 298 | 301 | 401 | 289 | 139 | 401 | 301 | 125 | 413 | 314 | 5308 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6595 m | 134 | 74 |
| White | Women | 6595 m | 145 | 80.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 6144 m | 129 | 71.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 6144 m | 139 | 77.7 |
| Blue | Men | 5575 m | 126 | 69 |
| Blue | Women | 5575 m | 132 | 74.5 |
| Red | Men | 5308 m | 124 | 67.7 |
| Red | Women | 5308 m | 129 | 72.8 |

## Course: Rot-Gelb (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 422 | 384 | 417 | 411 | 165 | 331 | 485 | 203 | 396 | 369 | 390 | 149 | 489 | 170 | 439 | 348 | 534 | 369 | 6471 |
| White (Women) | 422 | 384 | 417 | 411 | 165 | 331 | 485 | 203 | 396 | 369 | 390 | 149 | 489 | 170 | 439 | 348 | 534 | 369 | 6471 |
| Yellow (Men) | 415 | 364 | 361 | 392 | 157 | 316 | 475 | 194 | 374 | 347 | 369 | 133 | 474 | 149 | 379 | 333 | 487 | 349 | 6068 |
| Yellow (Women) | 415 | 364 | 361 | 392 | 157 | 316 | 475 | 194 | 374 | 347 | 369 | 133 | 474 | 149 | 379 | 333 | 487 | 349 | 6068 |
| Blue (Men) | 381 | 324 | 330 | 374 | 137 | 293 | 433 | 148 | 366 | 327 | 333 | 133 | 431 | 149 | 334 | 309 | 435 | 313 | 5550 |
| Blue (Women) | 381 | 324 | 330 | 374 | 137 | 293 | 433 | 148 | 366 | 327 | 333 | 133 | 431 | 149 | 334 | 309 | 435 | 313 | 5550 |
| Red (Men) | 371 | 314 | 320 | 365 | 130 | 281 | 421 | 141 | 343 | 312 | 317 | 119 | 411 | 135 | 319 | 293 | 420 | 298 | 5310 |
| Red (Women) | 371 | 314 | 320 | 365 | 130 | 281 | 421 | 141 | 343 | 312 | 317 | 119 | 411 | 135 | 319 | 293 | 420 | 298 | 5310 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6471 m | 130 | 74 |
| White | Women | 6471 m | 147 | 80.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 6068 m | 126 | 72 |
| Yellow | Women | 6068 m | 142 | 78.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5550 m | 122 | 69.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5550 m | 136 | 75 |
| Red | Men | 5310 m | 120 | 68.2 |
| Red | Women | 5310 m | 133 | 73.5 |

## Course: Gelb (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 369 | 390 | 149 | 489 | 170 | 439 | 348 | 534 | 369 | 3257 |
| White (Women) | 369 | 390 | 149 | 489 | 170 | 439 | 348 | 534 | 369 | 3257 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 369 | 133 | 474 | 149 | 379 | 333 | 487 | 349 | 3020 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 369 | 133 | 474 | 149 | 379 | 333 | 487 | 349 | 3020 |
| Blue (Women) | 327 | 333 | 133 | 431 | 149 | 334 | 309 | 435 | 313 | 2764 |
| Blue (Men) | 327 | 333 | 133 | 431 | 149 | 334 | 309 | 435 | 313 | 2764 |
| Red (Men) | 312 | 317 | 119 | 411 | 135 | 319 | 293 | 420 | 298 | 2624 |
| Red (Women) | 312 | 317 | 119 | 411 | 135 | 319 | 293 | 420 | 298 | 2624 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3257 m | 130 | 36.9 |
| White | Women | 3257 m | 145 | 40.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 3020 m | 125 | 35.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 3020 m | 139 | 38.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2764 m | 133 | 37.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2764 m | 122 | 34.5 |
| Red | Men | 2624 m | 120 | 33.8 |
| Red | Women | 2624 m | 130 | 36.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 65
- **Sand area** : 6800 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 495 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-wylihof

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
