# Golf Club Vallée De Germigny — Saint-Hilaire-de-Gondilly, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Vallée De Germigny
- **Location** : Saint-Hilaire-de-Gondilly, France
- **Address** : Villefranche
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.04340, 2.88469
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Official website** : https://www.asgolfgermigny.com/
- **Phone** : +33 2 48 80 23 43
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 2 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | — |
| White (Women) | 159 | 430 | 345 | 526 | 511 | 213 | 341 | 128 | 134 | 2787 |
| White (Men) | 159 | 430 | 345 | 526 | 511 | 213 | 341 | 128 | 134 | 2787 |
| Yellow (Men) | 159 | 430 | 312 | 498 | 472 | 174 | 341 | 111 | 134 | 2631 |
| Yellow (Women) | 159 | 430 | 312 | 498 | 472 | 174 | 341 | 111 | 134 | 2631 |
| Blue (Men) | 134 | 366 | 305 | 446 | 413 | 154 | 277 | 105 | 127 | 2327 |
| Blue (Women) | 134 | 366 | 305 | 446 | 413 | 154 | 277 | 105 | 127 | 2327 |
| Purple (Men) | 113 | 299 | 255 | 421 | 348 | 140 | 238 | 101 | 116 | 2031 |
| Purple (Women) | 113 | 299 | 255 | 421 | 348 | 140 | 238 | 101 | 116 | 2031 |
| Orange (Women) | 100 | 195 | 179 | 205 | 217 | 85 | 190 | 92 | 90 | 1353 |
| Orange (Men) | 100 | 195 | 179 | 205 | 217 | 85 | 190 | 92 | 90 | 1353 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 2787 m | 68 | 38.1 |
| White | Men | 2787 m | 65 | 35.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2631 m | 65 | 34.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 2631 m | 66 | 37.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2327 m | 62 | 32.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2327 m | 62 | 35.3 |
| Purple | Men | 2031 m | 58 | 31.4 |
| Purple | Women | 2031 m | 62 | 33.6 |
| Orange | Women | 1353 m | 57 | 27 |
| Orange | Men | 1353 m | 57 | 27 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 4 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 14 | — |
| White (Men) | 159 | 430 | 345 | 526 | 511 | 213 | 341 | 128 | 134 | 159 | 430 | 345 | 526 | 511 | 213 | 341 | 128 | 134 | 5574 |
| White (Women) | 159 | 430 | 345 | 526 | 511 | 213 | 341 | 128 | 134 | 159 | 430 | 345 | 526 | 511 | 213 | 341 | 128 | 134 | 5574 |
| Yellow (Women) | 159 | 430 | 312 | 498 | 472 | 174 | 341 | 111 | 134 | 159 | 430 | 312 | 498 | 472 | 174 | 341 | 111 | 134 | 5262 |
| Yellow (Men) | 159 | 430 | 312 | 498 | 472 | 174 | 341 | 111 | 134 | 159 | 430 | 312 | 498 | 472 | 174 | 341 | 111 | 134 | 5262 |
| Blue (Men) | 134 | 366 | 305 | 446 | 413 | 154 | 277 | 105 | 127 | 134 | 366 | 305 | 446 | 413 | 154 | 277 | 105 | 127 | 4654 |
| Blue (Women) | 134 | 366 | 305 | 446 | 413 | 154 | 277 | 105 | 127 | 134 | 366 | 305 | 446 | 413 | 154 | 277 | 105 | 127 | 4654 |
| Purple (Men) | 113 | 299 | 255 | 421 | 348 | 140 | 238 | 101 | 116 | 113 | 299 | 255 | 421 | 348 | 140 | 238 | 101 | 116 | 4062 |
| Purple (Women) | 113 | 299 | 255 | 421 | 348 | 140 | 238 | 101 | 116 | 113 | 299 | 255 | 421 | 348 | 140 | 238 | 101 | 116 | 4062 |
| Orange (Women) | 100 | 195 | 179 | 205 | 217 | 85 | 190 | 92 | 90 | 100 | 195 | 179 | 205 | 217 | 85 | 190 | 92 | 90 | 2706 |
| Orange (Men) | 100 | 195 | 179 | 205 | 217 | 85 | 190 | 92 | 90 | 100 | 195 | 179 | 205 | 217 | 85 | 190 | 92 | 90 | 2706 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5574 m | 126 | 69.5 |
| White | Women | 5574 m | 135 | 75.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5262 m | 132 | 73.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 5262 m | 125 | 68 |
| Blue | Men | 4654 m | 119 | 65.3 |
| Blue | Women | 4654 m | 125 | 70.3 |
| Purple | Men | 4062 m | 116 | 62.2 |
| Purple | Women | 4062 m | 122 | 66.8 |
| Orange | Women | 2706 m | 113 | 54 |
| Orange | Men | 2706 m | 113 | 54 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 14
- **Sand area** : 1315 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 413 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-valle-de-germigny

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
