# Golf Club Ulm e.V. — Illerrieden, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Ulm e.V.
- **Location** : Illerrieden, Germany
- **Address** : Wochenauer Hof 2
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.28860, 10.03770
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1963
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclubulm.de
- **Phone** : +49-7306929500
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | — |
| white (Men) | 262 | 494 | 414 | 175 | 336 | 371 | 477 | 344 | 205 | 3078 |
| yellow (Men) | 262 | 494 | 400 | 154 | 336 | 371 | 469 | 344 | 183 | 3013 |
| Blue (Men) | 235 | 433 | 357 | 149 | 316 | 336 | 444 | 285 | 150 | 2705 |
| Blue (Women) | 235 | 433 | 357 | 149 | 316 | 336 | 444 | 285 | 150 | 2705 |
| Red (Men) | 235 | 433 | 357 | 131 | 304 | 336 | 427 | 285 | 150 | 2658 |
| Red (Women) | 235 | 433 | 357 | 131 | 304 | 336 | 427 | 285 | 150 | 2658 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3078 m | 136 | 36.4 |
| yellow | Men | 3013 m | 134 | 35.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2705 m | 128 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2705 m | 136 | 37.4 |
| Red | Men | 2658 m | 117 | 33.9 |
| Red | Women | 2658 m | 136 | 37 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 262 | 494 | 414 | 175 | 336 | 371 | 477 | 344 | 205 | 287 | 484 | 158 | 398 | 308 | 529 | 314 | 171 | 375 | 6102 |
| yellow (Men) | 262 | 494 | 400 | 154 | 336 | 371 | 469 | 344 | 183 | 287 | 468 | 142 | 369 | 291 | 488 | 314 | 165 | 375 | 5912 |
| Blue (Men) | 235 | 433 | 357 | 149 | 316 | 336 | 444 | 285 | 150 | 261 | 439 | 138 | 359 | 276 | 455 | 271 | 159 | 317 | 5380 |
| Blue (Women) | 235 | 433 | 357 | 149 | 316 | 336 | 444 | 285 | 150 | 261 | 439 | 138 | 359 | 276 | 455 | 271 | 159 | 317 | 5380 |
| Red (Men) | 235 | 433 | 357 | 131 | 304 | 336 | 427 | 285 | 150 | 261 | 414 | 125 | 317 | 251 | 423 | 271 | 143 | 317 | 5180 |
| Red (Women) | 235 | 433 | 357 | 131 | 304 | 336 | 427 | 285 | 150 | 261 | 414 | 125 | 317 | 251 | 423 | 271 | 143 | 317 | 5180 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6102 m | 136 | 72.8 |
| yellow | Men | 5912 m | 134 | 71.8 |
| Blue | Men | 5380 m | 127 | 68.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5380 m | 136 | 74.5 |
| Red | Men | 5180 m | 118 | 67.4 |
| Red | Women | 5180 m | 133 | 73.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 28
- **Sand area** : 2252 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 413 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-ulm-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
