# Golf Club Taunus Weilrod — Weilrod, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Taunus Weilrod
- **Location** : Weilrod, Germany
- **Address** : Merzhauser Strasse 29
- **GPS coordinates** : 50.32130, 8.43261
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1979
- **Architect** : Donald Harradine
- **Official website** : https://www.golfclub-weilrod.de/home/
- **Phone** : +49-608395050
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 1-9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 6 | — |
| A (Men) | 359 | 186 | 425 | 491 | 178 | 477 | 129 | 383 | 458 | 3086 |
| B (Men) | 342 | 177 | 395 | 470 | 167 | 422 | 121 | 337 | 458 | 2889 |
| C (Men) | 332 | 177 | 395 | 424 | 167 | 422 | 121 | 337 | 397 | 2772 |
| C (Women) | 332 | 177 | 395 | 424 | 167 | 422 | 121 | 337 | 397 | 2772 |
| D (Women) | 332 | 168 | 380 | 424 | 151 | 422 | 115 | 337 | 397 | 2726 |
| D (Men) | 332 | 168 | 380 | 424 | 151 | 422 | 115 | 337 | 397 | 2726 |
| E (Men) | 305 | 168 | 350 | 373 | 143 | 380 | 115 | 311 | 397 | 2542 |
| E (Women) | 305 | 168 | 350 | 373 | 143 | 380 | 115 | 311 | 397 | 2542 |
| F (Men) | 305 | 168 | 295 | 373 | 143 | 340 | 115 | 246 | 355 | 2340 |
| F (Women) | 305 | 168 | 295 | 373 | 143 | 340 | 115 | 246 | 355 | 2340 |
| G (Men) | 268 | 94 | 295 | 342 | 68 | 340 | 87 | 246 | 355 | 2095 |
| G (Women) | 268 | 94 | 295 | 342 | 68 | 340 | 87 | 246 | 355 | 2095 |
| H (Men) | 245 | 94 | 225 | 291 | 58 | 287 | 87 | 195 | 323 | 1805 |
| H (Women) | 245 | 94 | 225 | 291 | 58 | 287 | 87 | 195 | 323 | 1805 |
| I (Men) | 117 | 94 | 115 | 123 | 68 | 134 | 115 | 98 | 110 | 974 |
| I (Women) | 117 | 94 | 115 | 123 | 68 | 134 | 115 | 98 | 110 | 974 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| A | Men | 3086 m | 137 | 36.9 |
| B | Men | 2889 m | 134 | 36 |
| C | Men | 2772 m | 125 | 35.6 |
| C | Women | 2772 m | 136 | 38.8 |
| D | Women | 2726 m | 135 | 38.1 |
| D | Men | 2726 m | 124 | 35.4 |
| E | Men | 2542 m | 124 | 34.3 |
| E | Women | 2542 m | 128 | 37.2 |
| F | Men | 2340 m | 119 | 33.2 |
| F | Women | 2340 m | 126 | 35.7 |
| G | Men | 2095 m | 108 | 31.8 |
| G | Women | 2095 m | 117 | 33.9 |
| H | Men | 1805 m | 103 | 30.6 |
| H | Women | 1805 m | 106 | 31.9 |
| I | Men | 974 m | 80 | 26.6 |
| I | Women | 974 m | 83 | 27.8 |

## Course: 1-18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 54
- **Mix** : 18 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 54 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 6 | — |
| A (Men) | 359 | 186 | 425 | 491 | 178 | 477 | 129 | 383 | 458 | 278 | 355 | 280 | 229 | 407 | 411 | 166 | 303 | 384 | 5899 |
| B (Men) | 342 | 177 | 395 | 470 | 167 | 422 | 121 | 337 | 458 | 270 | 310 | 280 | 229 | 407 | 403 | 154 | 291 | 363 | 5596 |
| C (Men) | 332 | 177 | 395 | 424 | 167 | 422 | 121 | 337 | 397 | 270 | 310 | 252 | 211 | 407 | 403 | 154 | 291 | 326 | 5396 |
| C (Women) | 332 | 177 | 395 | 424 | 167 | 422 | 121 | 337 | 397 | 270 | 310 | 252 | 211 | 407 | 403 | 154 | 291 | 326 | 5396 |
| D (Men) | 332 | 168 | 380 | 424 | 151 | 422 | 115 | 337 | 397 | 263 | 294 | 252 | 211 | 352 | 357 | 144 | 274 | 326 | 5199 |
| D (Women) | 332 | 168 | 380 | 424 | 151 | 422 | 115 | 337 | 397 | 263 | 294 | 252 | 211 | 352 | 357 | 144 | 274 | 326 | 5199 |
| E (Men) | 305 | 168 | 350 | 373 | 143 | 380 | 115 | 311 | 397 | 260 | 261 | 230 | 211 | 352 | 357 | 134 | 274 | 326 | 4947 |
| E (Women) | 305 | 168 | 350 | 373 | 143 | 380 | 115 | 311 | 397 | 260 | 261 | 230 | 211 | 352 | 357 | 134 | 274 | 326 | 4947 |
| F (Men) | 305 | 168 | 295 | 373 | 143 | 340 | 115 | 246 | 355 | 260 | 261 | 230 | 211 | 253 | 357 | 134 | 223 | 249 | 4518 |
| F (Women) | 305 | 168 | 295 | 373 | 143 | 340 | 115 | 246 | 355 | 260 | 261 | 230 | 211 | 253 | 357 | 134 | 223 | 249 | 4518 |
| G (Men) | 268 | 94 | 295 | 342 | 68 | 340 | 87 | 246 | 355 | 157 | 212 | 230 | 185 | 253 | 310 | 105 | 223 | 249 | 4019 |
| G (Women) | 268 | 94 | 295 | 342 | 68 | 340 | 87 | 246 | 355 | 157 | 212 | 230 | 185 | 253 | 310 | 105 | 223 | 249 | 4019 |
| H (Men) | 245 | 94 | 225 | 291 | 58 | 287 | 87 | 195 | 323 | 157 | 171 | 230 | 185 | 226 | 310 | 85 | 182 | 203 | 3554 |
| H (Women) | 245 | 94 | 225 | 291 | 58 | 287 | 87 | 195 | 323 | 157 | 171 | 230 | 185 | 226 | 310 | 85 | 182 | 203 | 3554 |
| I (Men) | 117 | 94 | 115 | 123 | 68 | 134 | 115 | 98 | 110 | 73 | 96 | 122 | 119 | 128 | 115 | 134 | 132 | 88 | 1981 |
| I (Women) | 117 | 94 | 115 | 123 | 68 | 134 | 115 | 98 | 110 | 73 | 96 | 122 | 119 | 128 | 115 | 134 | 132 | 88 | 1981 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| A | Men | 5899 m | 135 | 73.3 |
| B | Men | 5596 m | 130 | 72.3 |
| C | Men | 5396 m | 127 | 71.4 |
| C | Women | 5396 m | 136 | 76.4 |
| D | Men | 5199 m | 125 | 70.5 |
| D | Women | 5199 m | 133 | 75.8 |
| E | Men | 4947 m | 123 | 68.8 |
| E | Women | 4947 m | 128 | 74.6 |
| F | Men | 4518 m | 118 | 66.6 |
| F | Women | 4518 m | 124 | 71.8 |
| G | Men | 4019 m | 110 | 64.1 |
| G | Women | 4019 m | 116 | 68.2 |
| H | Men | 3554 m | 104 | 62.3 |
| H | Women | 3554 m | 108 | 64.8 |
| I | Men | 1981 m | 82 | 53.6 |
| I | Women | 1981 m | 84 | 56 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 14
- **Sand area** : 1353 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 330 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-taunus-weilrod

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
