# Golf Club Svratka 1932 — Svratka, Czech Republic

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Svratka 1932
- **Location** : Svratka, Czech Republic
- **Address** : Na Vyhlídce
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.71120, 16.05140
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1932
- **Official website** : http://gcsvr1932.cz
- **Phone** : +420-566662322
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 6 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 8 | — |
| Zluta Zeny | 109 | 206 | 471 | 474 | 360 | 275 | 83 | 181 | 191 | 109 | 206 | 471 | 474 | 360 | 275 | 83 | 181 | 191 | 4700 |
| Zluta Muzi | 109 | 206 | 471 | 474 | 360 | 275 | 83 | 181 | 191 | 109 | 206 | 471 | 474 | 360 | 275 | 83 | 181 | 191 | 4700 |
| Cervena Zeny | 100 | 169 | 422 | 427 | 327 | 236 | 83 | 160 | 170 | 100 | 169 | 422 | 427 | 327 | 236 | 83 | 160 | 170 | 4188 |
| Cervena Muzi | 100 | 169 | 422 | 427 | 327 | 236 | 83 | 160 | 170 | 100 | 169 | 422 | 427 | 327 | 236 | 83 | 160 | 170 | 4188 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Zluta Zeny | — | 4700 m | 128 | 71.9 |
| Zluta Muzi | — | 4700 m | 128 | 66.5 |
| Cervena Zeny | — | 4188 m | 121 | 68.7 |
| Cervena Muzi | — | 4188 m | 123 | 64 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 11
- **Sand area** : 429 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 269 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-svratka-1932

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
