# Golf Club Siegen-Olpe e.V. — Wenden-Ottfingen, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Siegen-Olpe e.V.
- **Location** : Wenden-Ottfingen, Germany
- **Address** : Am Golfplatz 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 50.93820, 7.84900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1966
- **Official website** : http://www.gcso.de
- **Phone** : +49-276297620
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 15 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 330 | 444 | 179 | 312 | 500 | 341 | 320 | 473 | 354 | 412 | 116 | 378 | 494 | 232 | 148 | 408 | 340 | 156 | 5937 |
| Yellow (Women) | 330 | 444 | 179 | 312 | 500 | 341 | 320 | 473 | 354 | 412 | 116 | 378 | 494 | 232 | 148 | 408 | 340 | 156 | 5937 |
| Red (Men) | 304 | 388 | 165 | 274 | 420 | 301 | 284 | 415 | 315 | 367 | 106 | 331 | 436 | 201 | 126 | 346 | 320 | 143 | 5242 |
| Red (Women) | 304 | 388 | 165 | 274 | 420 | 301 | 284 | 415 | 315 | 367 | 106 | 331 | 436 | 201 | 126 | 346 | 320 | 143 | 5242 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5937 m | 130 | 72.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5937 m | 134 | 78.5 |
| Red | Men | 5242 m | 125 | 68.2 |
| Red | Women | 5242 m | 130 | 73.7 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 7 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 330 | 444 | 179 | 312 | 500 | 341 | 320 | 473 | 354 | 3253 |
| Yellow (Women) | 330 | 444 | 179 | 312 | 500 | 341 | 320 | 473 | 354 | 3253 |
| Red (Men) | 304 | 388 | 165 | 274 | 420 | 301 | 284 | 415 | 315 | 2866 |
| Red (Women) | 304 | 388 | 165 | 274 | 420 | 301 | 284 | 415 | 315 | 2866 |
| Green (Men) | 140 | 220 | 165 | 220 | 350 | 220 | 220 | 230 | 220 | 1985 |
| Green (Women) | 140 | 220 | 165 | 220 | 350 | 220 | 220 | 230 | 220 | 1985 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 3253 m | 137 | 37.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 3253 m | 139 | 41.1 |
| Red | Men | 2866 m | 130 | 35.3 |
| Red | Women | 2866 m | 133 | 38.3 |
| Green | Men | 1985 m | 94 | 31.5 |
| Green | Women | 1985 m | 107 | 32.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 48
- **Sand area** : 6236 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 455 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-siegen-olpe-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
