# Golf Club Rheinfelden — Rheinfelden, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Rheinfelden
- **Location** : Rheinfelden, Switzerland
- **Address** : Kieshubelhof
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.54460, 7.77644
- **Holes** : 0
- **Year built** : 0
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: Wasser (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 370 | 313 | 323 | 327 | 183 | 495 | 177 | 97 | 285 | 2570 |
| Yellow (Men) | 328 | 308 | 313 | 320 | 166 | 460 | 170 | 97 | 285 | 2447 |
| Blue (Women) | 317 | 302 | 284 | 286 | 150 | 433 | 150 | 92 | 258 | 2272 |
| Red (Women) | 282 | 264 | 277 | 281 | 122 | 412 | 143 | 92 | 258 | 2131 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2570 m | 140 | 34.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2447 m | 136 | 33.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2272 m | 135 | 35.3 |
| Red | Women | 2131 m | 131 | 34.5 |

## Course: Schloss (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 370 | 313 | 323 | 327 | 183 | 495 | 177 | 342 | 153 | 2683 |
| Yellow (Men) | 328 | 308 | 313 | 320 | 166 | 460 | 170 | 282 | 153 | 2500 |
| Blue (Women) | 317 | 271 | 284 | 286 | 150 | 433 | 150 | 256 | 139 | 2286 |
| Red (Women) | 282 | 264 | 277 | 281 | 122 | 412 | 143 | 251 | 139 | 2171 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2683 m | 141 | 34.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2500 m | 137 | 33.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2286 m | 132 | 34.9 |
| Red | Women | 2171 m | 131 | 34 |

## Course: See (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 7 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 370 | 313 | 323 | 340 | 357 | 205 | 263 | 248 | 83 | 2502 |
| Yellow (Men) | 328 | 308 | 313 | 333 | 325 | 195 | 255 | 248 | 83 | 2388 |
| Blue (Women) | 317 | 271 | 284 | 299 | 300 | 167 | 232 | 221 | 83 | 2174 |
| Red (Women) | 282 | 264 | 277 | 294 | 275 | 161 | 227 | 221 | 83 | 2084 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2502 m | 137 | 34 |
| Yellow | Men | 2388 m | 131 | 33.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2174 m | 130 | 34.8 |
| Red | Women | 2084 m | 126 | 34.1 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-rheinfelden

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
