# Golf Club München Eichenried — Eichenried, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club München Eichenried
- **Location** : Eichenried, Germany
- **Address** : Munchener Strasse 57
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.27550, 11.77470
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Kurt Rossknecht
- **Official website** : http://www.gc-eichenried.de
- **Phone** : +49-812393080
- **Courses listed** : 8

## Course: 6 (6 holes)

- **Total par** : 18
- **Mix** : 6 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | — |
| Meters | 115 | 96 | 107 | 77 | 133 | 93 | 621 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Meters | — | 621 m | — | — |

## Course: A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 395 | 163 | 409 | 365 | 303 | 475 | 403 | 190 | 509 | 429 | 448 | 152 | 377 | 400 | 205 | 491 | 424 | 508 | 6646 |
| Yellow (Men) | 387 | 152 | 375 | 304 | 286 | 428 | 399 | 178 | 486 | 415 | 441 | 139 | 349 | 351 | 192 | 443 | 362 | 461 | 6148 |
| Blue (Men) | 353 | 137 | 345 | 304 | 263 | 384 | 352 | 171 | 449 | 379 | 424 | 129 | 314 | 329 | 178 | 411 | 325 | 424 | 5671 |
| Blue (Women) | 353 | 137 | 345 | 304 | 263 | 384 | 352 | 171 | 449 | 379 | 424 | 129 | 314 | 329 | 178 | 411 | 325 | 424 | 5671 |
| Red (Men) | 345 | 118 | 339 | 270 | 256 | 383 | 344 | 155 | 431 | 372 | 390 | 119 | 300 | 311 | 160 | 390 | 316 | 416 | 5415 |
| Red (Women) | 345 | 118 | 339 | 270 | 256 | 383 | 344 | 155 | 431 | 372 | 390 | 119 | 300 | 311 | 160 | 390 | 316 | 416 | 5415 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6646 m | 132 | 75.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 6148 m | 130 | 73.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5671 m | 122 | 70.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5671 m | 137 | 76.5 |
| Red | Men | 5415 m | 119 | 68.9 |
| Red | Women | 5415 m | 134 | 74.3 |

## Course: A-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 395 | 163 | 409 | 365 | 303 | 475 | 403 | 190 | 509 | 140 | 384 | 292 | 526 | 384 | 486 | 344 | 169 | 519 | 6456 |
| Yellow (Men) | 387 | 152 | 375 | 304 | 286 | 428 | 399 | 178 | 486 | 130 | 334 | 282 | 504 | 366 | 453 | 326 | 156 | 498 | 6044 |
| Blue (Men) | 353 | 137 | 345 | 304 | 263 | 384 | 352 | 171 | 449 | 130 | 302 | 265 | 419 | 345 | 409 | 292 | 142 | 463 | 5525 |
| Blue (Women) | 353 | 137 | 345 | 304 | 263 | 384 | 352 | 171 | 449 | 130 | 302 | 265 | 419 | 345 | 409 | 292 | 142 | 463 | 5525 |
| Red (Men) | 345 | 118 | 339 | 270 | 256 | 383 | 344 | 155 | 431 | 117 | 296 | 249 | 410 | 335 | 389 | 280 | 135 | 446 | 5298 |
| Red (Women) | 345 | 118 | 339 | 270 | 256 | 383 | 344 | 155 | 431 | 117 | 296 | 249 | 410 | 335 | 389 | 280 | 135 | 446 | 5298 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6456 m | 138 | 75 |
| Yellow | Men | 6044 m | 140 | 72.8 |
| Blue | Men | 5525 m | 128 | 70.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5525 m | 143 | 76.3 |
| Red | Men | 5298 m | 120 | 69.2 |
| Red | Women | 5298 m | 137 | 74.3 |

## Course: B-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 74
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 8 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 74 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 429 | 448 | 152 | 377 | 400 | 205 | 491 | 424 | 508 | 140 | 384 | 292 | 526 | 384 | 486 | 344 | 169 | 519 | 6678 |
| Yellow (Men) | 415 | 441 | 139 | 349 | 351 | 192 | 443 | 362 | 461 | 130 | 334 | 282 | 504 | 366 | 453 | 326 | 156 | 498 | 6202 |
| Blue (Men) | 379 | 424 | 129 | 314 | 329 | 178 | 411 | 325 | 424 | 130 | 302 | 265 | 419 | 345 | 409 | 292 | 142 | 463 | 5680 |
| Blue (Women) | 379 | 424 | 129 | 314 | 329 | 178 | 411 | 325 | 424 | 130 | 302 | 265 | 419 | 345 | 409 | 292 | 142 | 463 | 5680 |
| Red (Women) | 372 | 390 | 119 | 300 | 311 | 160 | 390 | 316 | 416 | 117 | 296 | 249 | 410 | 335 | 389 | 280 | 135 | 446 | 5431 |
| Red (Men) | 372 | 390 | 119 | 300 | 311 | 160 | 390 | 316 | 416 | 117 | 296 | 249 | 410 | 335 | 389 | 280 | 135 | 446 | 5431 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6678 m | 141 | 75.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 6202 m | 136 | 73.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5680 m | 129 | 70.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5680 m | 139 | 76.4 |
| Red | Women | 5431 m | 135 | 73.8 |
| Red | Men | 5431 m | 121 | 68.3 |

## Course: Meisterschaftsplatz (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 395 | 163 | 409 | 365 | 303 | 475 | 403 | 190 | 509 | 429 | 508 | 140 | 384 | 448 | 424 | 292 | 169 | 519 | 6525 |
| Yellow (Men) | 387 | 152 | 375 | 304 | 286 | 428 | 399 | 178 | 486 | 415 | 461 | 130 | 334 | 441 | 362 | 282 | 156 | 498 | 6074 |
| Yellow (Women) | 387 | 152 | 375 | 304 | 286 | 428 | 399 | 178 | 486 | 415 | 461 | 130 | 334 | 441 | 362 | 282 | 156 | 498 | 6074 |
| Blue (Women) | 353 | 137 | 345 | 304 | 263 | 384 | 352 | 171 | 449 | 379 | 424 | 130 | 302 | 424 | 325 | 265 | 142 | 463 | 5612 |
| Blue (Men) | 353 | 137 | 345 | 304 | 263 | 384 | 352 | 171 | 449 | 379 | 424 | 130 | 302 | 424 | 325 | 265 | 142 | 463 | 5612 |
| Red (Men) | 345 | 118 | 339 | 270 | 256 | 383 | 344 | 155 | 431 | 372 | 416 | 117 | 296 | 390 | 316 | 249 | 135 | 446 | 5378 |
| Red (Women) | 345 | 118 | 339 | 270 | 256 | 383 | 344 | 155 | 431 | 372 | 416 | 117 | 296 | 390 | 316 | 249 | 135 | 446 | 5378 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6525 m | 137 | 75.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 6074 m | 133 | 72.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 6074 m | 145 | 79.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5612 m | 138 | 76.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5612 m | 127 | 70.6 |
| Red | Men | 5378 m | 125 | 69.1 |
| Red | Women | 5378 m | 136 | 74.7 |

## Course: A (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | — |
| white (Men) | 395 | 163 | 409 | 365 | 303 | 475 | 403 | 190 | 509 | 3212 |
| Yellow (Men) | 387 | 152 | 375 | 304 | 286 | 428 | 399 | 178 | 486 | 2995 |
| Yellow (Women) | 387 | 152 | 375 | 304 | 286 | 428 | 399 | 178 | 486 | 2995 |
| Blue (Men) | 353 | 137 | 345 | 304 | 263 | 384 | 352 | 171 | 449 | 2758 |
| Blue (Women) | 353 | 137 | 345 | 304 | 263 | 384 | 352 | 171 | 449 | 2758 |
| Red (Men) | 345 | 118 | 339 | 270 | 256 | 383 | 344 | 155 | 431 | 2641 |
| Red (Women) | 345 | 118 | 339 | 270 | 256 | 383 | 344 | 155 | 431 | 2641 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3212 m | 130 | 37.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2995 m | 130 | 36.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2995 m | 145 | 39.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2758 m | 125 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2758 m | 131 | 38.1 |
| Red | Men | 2641 m | 122 | 34.5 |
| Red | Women | 2641 m | 129 | 37.3 |

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | — |
| white (Men) | 429 | 448 | 152 | 377 | 400 | 205 | 491 | 424 | 508 | 3434 |
| Yellow (Men) | 415 | 441 | 139 | 349 | 351 | 192 | 443 | 362 | 461 | 3153 |
| Yellow (Women) | 415 | 441 | 139 | 349 | 351 | 192 | 443 | 362 | 461 | 3153 |
| Blue (Men) | 379 | 424 | 129 | 314 | 329 | 178 | 411 | 325 | 424 | 2913 |
| Blue (Women) | 379 | 424 | 129 | 314 | 329 | 178 | 411 | 325 | 424 | 2913 |
| Red (Men) | 372 | 390 | 119 | 300 | 311 | 160 | 390 | 316 | 416 | 2774 |
| Red (Women) | 372 | 390 | 119 | 300 | 311 | 160 | 390 | 316 | 416 | 2774 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3434 m | 137 | 37.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 3153 m | 130 | 36.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 3153 m | 142 | 39.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2913 m | 126 | 35.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2913 m | 137 | 38.2 |
| Red | Men | 2774 m | 120 | 34.1 |
| Red | Women | 2774 m | 130 | 36.9 |

## Course: C (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | — |
| white (Men) | 140 | 384 | 292 | 526 | 384 | 486 | 344 | 169 | 519 | 3244 |
| Yellow (Men) | 130 | 334 | 282 | 504 | 366 | 453 | 326 | 156 | 498 | 3049 |
| Yellow (Women) | 130 | 334 | 282 | 504 | 366 | 453 | 326 | 156 | 498 | 3049 |
| Blue (Men) | 130 | 302 | 265 | 419 | 345 | 409 | 292 | 142 | 463 | 2767 |
| Blue (Women) | 130 | 302 | 265 | 419 | 345 | 409 | 292 | 142 | 463 | 2767 |
| Red (Men) | 117 | 296 | 249 | 410 | 335 | 389 | 280 | 135 | 446 | 2657 |
| Red (Women) | 117 | 296 | 249 | 410 | 335 | 389 | 280 | 135 | 446 | 2657 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3244 m | 145 | 37.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 3049 m | 140 | 36.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 3049 m | 144 | 39.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2767 m | 131 | 34.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2767 m | 144 | 37.6 |
| Red | Men | 2657 m | 136 | 34.1 |
| Red | Women | 2657 m | 140 | 37.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 99
- **Sand area** : 10492 m²
- **Water hazards** : 16
- **Greens traced** : 51
- **Average green area** : 594 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-munchen-eichenried

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
