# Golf Club Lohersand e.V. — Sorgbruck, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Lohersand e.V.
- **Location** : Sorgbruck, Germany
- **Address** : Am Golfplatz
- **GPS coordinates** : 54.35310, 9.54018
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1957
- **Official website** : http://www.lohersand.de
- **Phone** : +49-4336999111
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 333 | 471 | 333 | 140 | 456 | 165 | 267 | 319 | 169 | 2653 |
| Blue (Men) | 333 | 471 | 333 | 140 | 456 | 165 | 267 | 319 | 169 | 2653 |
| Blue (Women) | 333 | 471 | 333 | 140 | 456 | 165 | 267 | 319 | 169 | 2653 |
| Yellow (Men) | 333 | 471 | 333 | 140 | 456 | 165 | 267 | 319 | 169 | 2653 |
| Red (Men) | 304 | 389 | 286 | 112 | 379 | 130 | 222 | 260 | 139 | 2221 |
| Red (Women) | 304 | 389 | 286 | 112 | 379 | 130 | 222 | 260 | 139 | 2221 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 2653 m | 123 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2653 m | 120 | 33.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2653 m | 125 | 36.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2653 m | 129 | 34.7 |
| Red | Men | 2221 m | 109 | 32.3 |
| Red | Women | 2221 m | 121 | 34.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 10 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 333 | 471 | 333 | 140 | 456 | 165 | 267 | 319 | 169 | 344 | 435 | 238 | 214 | 323 | 348 | 332 | 152 | 441 | 5480 |
| Yellow (Women) | 333 | 471 | 333 | 140 | 456 | 165 | 267 | 319 | 169 | 344 | 435 | 238 | 214 | 323 | 348 | 332 | 152 | 441 | 5480 |
| Blue (Men) | 333 | 471 | 333 | 140 | 456 | 165 | 267 | 319 | 169 | 344 | 435 | 200 | 184 | 323 | 348 | 267 | 119 | 380 | 5253 |
| Blue (Women) | 333 | 471 | 333 | 140 | 456 | 165 | 267 | 319 | 169 | 344 | 435 | 200 | 184 | 323 | 348 | 267 | 119 | 380 | 5253 |
| Red (Women) | 304 | 389 | 286 | 112 | 379 | 130 | 222 | 260 | 139 | 292 | 371 | 200 | 184 | 307 | 334 | 267 | 119 | 380 | 4675 |
| Red (Men) | 304 | 389 | 286 | 112 | 379 | 130 | 222 | 260 | 139 | 292 | 371 | 200 | 184 | 307 | 334 | 267 | 119 | 380 | 4675 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5480 m | 132 | 70.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 5480 m | 130 | 77.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5253 m | 126 | 67.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5253 m | 129 | 73.5 |
| Red | Women | 4675 m | 127 | 71.2 |
| Red | Men | 4675 m | 117 | 66.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 41
- **Sand area** : 4905 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 405 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-lohersand-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
