# Golf Club Lauterhofen e.V. — Lauterhofen, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Lauterhofen e.V.
- **Location** : Lauterhofen, Germany
- **Address** : Ruppertslohe 18
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.38200, 11.57660
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.gc-lauterhofen.de
- **Phone** : +49-91861574
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: A (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 9 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 320 | 369 | 179 | 456 | 142 | 431 | 298 | 488 | 301 | 2984 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 324 | 165 | 395 | 118 | 369 | 272 | 454 | 276 | 2643 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 324 | 165 | 395 | 118 | 369 | 272 | 454 | 276 | 2643 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 2984 m | 142 | 36.1 |
| Red | Men | 2643 m | 133 | 34.2 |
| Red | Women | 2643 m | 132 | 37.3 |

## Course: 6 (6 holes)

- **Total par** : 18
- **Mix** : 6 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | — |
| Meters | 78 | 79 | 83 | 84 | 76 | 81 | 481 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Meters | — | 481 m | — | — |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 10 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 320 | 369 | 179 | 456 | 142 | 431 | 298 | 488 | 301 | 152 | 522 | 380 | 200 | 332 | 322 | 471 | 126 | 323 | 5812 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 324 | 165 | 395 | 118 | 369 | 272 | 454 | 276 | 135 | 452 | 340 | 177 | 292 | 284 | 408 | 104 | 288 | 5123 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 324 | 165 | 395 | 118 | 369 | 272 | 454 | 276 | 135 | 452 | 340 | 177 | 292 | 284 | 408 | 104 | 288 | 5123 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 5812 m | 134 | 71.2 |
| Red | Men | 5123 m | 129 | 67.5 |
| Red | Women | 5123 m | 128 | 73.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 42
- **Sand area** : 3521 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 405 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-lauterhofen-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
