# Golf Club Klosters — Klosters, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Klosters
- **Location** : Klosters, Switzerland
- **Address** : Selfrangastrasse 44,
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.86040, 9.88519
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2005
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-klosters.ch
- **Phone** : +41-814221133
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 31
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 2 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 109 | 286 | 112 | 129 | 157 | 414 | 164 | 271 | 176 | 1818 |
| Yellow (Men) | 101 | 272 | 104 | 112 | 146 | 394 | 112 | 258 | 162 | 1661 |
| Blue (Women) | 93 | 255 | 94 | 101 | 133 | 390 | 107 | 244 | 150 | 1567 |
| Red (Women) | 72 | 135 | 85 | 74 | 124 | 380 | 93 | 233 | 122 | 1318 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 1818 m | 107 | 30 |
| Yellow | Men | 1661 m | 102 | 29.5 |
| Blue | Women | 1567 m | 105 | 29.7 |
| Red | Women | 1318 m | 95 | 28.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 62
- **Mix** : 12 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 62 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 109 | 286 | 112 | 129 | 157 | 414 | 164 | 271 | 176 | 109 | 286 | 112 | 129 | 157 | 414 | 164 | 271 | 176 | 3636 |
| Yellow (Men) | 101 | 272 | 104 | 112 | 146 | 394 | 112 | 258 | 162 | 101 | 272 | 104 | 112 | 146 | 394 | 112 | 258 | 162 | 3322 |
| Blue (Women) | 93 | 255 | 94 | 101 | 133 | 390 | 107 | 244 | 150 | 93 | 255 | 94 | 101 | 133 | 390 | 107 | 244 | 150 | 3134 |
| Red (Women) | 72 | 135 | 85 | 74 | 124 | 380 | 93 | 233 | 122 | 72 | 135 | 85 | 74 | 124 | 380 | 93 | 233 | 122 | 2636 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3636 m | 107 | 60 |
| Yellow | Men | 3322 m | 102 | 59 |
| Blue | Women | 3134 m | 105 | 59.4 |
| Red | Women | 2636 m | 95 | 56.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 19
- **Sand area** : 1438 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 479 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-klosters

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
