# Golf Club Hunxerwald e.V. — Hunxe, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Hunxerwald e.V.
- **Location** : Hunxe, Germany
- **Address** : Hardtbergweg 16
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.63090, 6.80641
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1982
- **Official website** : http://www.gc-huenxerwald.de
- **Phone** : +49-28586480
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 326 | 291 | 208 | 493 | 404 | 476 | 280 | 133 | 352 | 2963 |
| Red (Men) | 284 | 255 | 184 | 430 | 360 | 425 | 234 | 120 | 309 | 2601 |
| Red (Women) | 284 | 255 | 184 | 430 | 360 | 425 | 234 | 120 | 309 | 2601 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 2963 m | 130 | 36.6 |
| Red | Men | 2601 m | 117 | 34.9 |
| Red | Women | 2601 m | 130 | 37.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 8 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 333 | 343 | 265 | 313 | 170 | 382 | 441 | 195 | 498 | 326 | 291 | 208 | 493 | 404 | 476 | 280 | 133 | 352 | 5903 |
| Red (Women) | 293 | 296 | 237 | 273 | 154 | 335 | 385 | 162 | 446 | 284 | 255 | 184 | 430 | 360 | 425 | 234 | 120 | 309 | 5182 |
| Red (Men) | 293 | 296 | 237 | 273 | 154 | 335 | 385 | 162 | 446 | 284 | 255 | 184 | 430 | 360 | 425 | 234 | 120 | 309 | 5182 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 5903 m | 133 | 72.7 |
| Red | Women | 5182 m | 131 | 74.7 |
| Red | Men | 5182 m | 122 | 69 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 38
- **Sand area** : 6948 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 402 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-hunxerwald-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
