# Golf Club Houtrak — Halfweg, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Houtrak
- **Location** : Halfweg, Netherlands
- **Address** : Machineweg 1b
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.39910, 4.72817
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1996
- **Architect** : Gerard Jol
- **Official website** : http://www.houtrak.nl
- **Phone** : +31-235132939
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Zuid (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | — |
| black (Men) | 407 | 162 | 357 | 476 | 139 | 406 | 368 | 406 | 482 | 3203 |
| white (Men) | 374 | 153 | 357 | 476 | 139 | 372 | 337 | 397 | 482 | 3087 |
| Yellow (Women) | 362 | 143 | 331 | 447 | 135 | 349 | 310 | 390 | 452 | 2919 |
| Yellow (Men) | 362 | 143 | 331 | 447 | 135 | 349 | 310 | 390 | 452 | 2919 |
| Blue (Men) | 314 | 134 | 320 | 383 | 130 | 317 | 280 | 338 | 403 | 2619 |
| Blue (Women) | 314 | 134 | 320 | 383 | 130 | 317 | 280 | 338 | 403 | 2619 |
| Red (Men) | 309 | 124 | 285 | 378 | 120 | 317 | 280 | 332 | 369 | 2514 |
| Red (Women) | 309 | 124 | 285 | 378 | 120 | 317 | 280 | 332 | 369 | 2514 |
| Orange (Men) | 252 | 87 | 238 | 334 | 120 | 289 | 202 | 260 | 326 | 2108 |
| Orange (Women) | 252 | 87 | 238 | 334 | 120 | 289 | 202 | 260 | 326 | 2108 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3203 m | 140 | 37.5 |
| white | Men | 3087 m | 137 | 36.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2919 m | 146 | 39.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2919 m | 137 | 35.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2619 m | 131 | 34.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2619 m | 141 | 36.9 |
| Red | Men | 2514 m | 120 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2514 m | 138 | 36.5 |
| Orange | Men | 2108 m | 116 | 32.1 |
| Orange | Women | 2108 m | 117 | 34.3 |

## Course: Buiten-Binnen (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 6 | — |
| black (Men) | 405 | 488 | 381 | 394 | 140 | 357 | 476 | 139 | 406 | 368 | 406 | 482 | 407 | 185 | 390 | 187 | 481 | 400 | 6492 |
| white (Men) | 360 | 476 | 373 | 361 | 140 | 357 | 476 | 139 | 372 | 337 | 397 | 482 | 374 | 177 | 390 | 163 | 481 | 390 | 6245 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 467 | 373 | 351 | 127 | 331 | 447 | 135 | 349 | 310 | 390 | 452 | 362 | 169 | 380 | 157 | 465 | 346 | 5958 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 467 | 373 | 351 | 127 | 331 | 447 | 135 | 349 | 310 | 390 | 452 | 362 | 169 | 380 | 157 | 465 | 346 | 5958 |
| Blue (Men) | 347 | 405 | 314 | 346 | 127 | 320 | 383 | 130 | 317 | 280 | 338 | 403 | 314 | 130 | 327 | 139 | 389 | 336 | 5345 |
| Blue (Women) | 347 | 405 | 314 | 346 | 127 | 320 | 383 | 130 | 317 | 280 | 338 | 403 | 314 | 130 | 327 | 139 | 389 | 336 | 5345 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 395 | 314 | 309 | 119 | 285 | 378 | 120 | 317 | 280 | 332 | 369 | 309 | 130 | 321 | 139 | 389 | 293 | 5091 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 395 | 314 | 309 | 119 | 285 | 378 | 120 | 317 | 280 | 332 | 369 | 309 | 130 | 321 | 139 | 389 | 293 | 5091 |
| Orange (Men) | 232 | 330 | 270 | 258 | 119 | 238 | 334 | 120 | 289 | 202 | 260 | 326 | 252 | 130 | 246 | 98 | 334 | 262 | 4300 |
| Orange (Women) | 232 | 330 | 270 | 258 | 119 | 238 | 334 | 120 | 289 | 202 | 260 | 326 | 252 | 130 | 246 | 98 | 334 | 262 | 4300 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6492 m | 140 | 75.3 |
| white | Men | 6245 m | 139 | 73.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5958 m | 138 | 71.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 5958 m | 147 | 78.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5345 m | 129 | 69.1 |
| Blue | Women | 5345 m | 140 | 74.7 |
| Red | Men | 5091 m | 122 | 67.9 |
| Red | Women | 5091 m | 135 | 73.2 |
| Orange | Men | 4300 m | 114 | 64.4 |
| Orange | Women | 4300 m | 121 | 68.6 |

## Course: Noord-Zuid (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | — |
| black (Men) | 405 | 488 | 381 | 394 | 173 | 390 | 187 | 481 | 400 | 407 | 162 | 357 | 476 | 139 | 406 | 368 | 406 | 482 | 6502 |
| white (Men) | 360 | 476 | 373 | 361 | 169 | 390 | 163 | 481 | 390 | 374 | 153 | 357 | 476 | 139 | 372 | 337 | 397 | 482 | 6250 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 467 | 373 | 351 | 163 | 380 | 157 | 465 | 346 | 362 | 143 | 331 | 447 | 135 | 349 | 310 | 390 | 452 | 5968 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 467 | 373 | 351 | 163 | 380 | 157 | 465 | 346 | 362 | 143 | 331 | 447 | 135 | 349 | 310 | 390 | 452 | 5968 |
| Blue (Men) | 347 | 405 | 314 | 346 | 155 | 327 | 139 | 389 | 336 | 314 | 134 | 320 | 383 | 130 | 317 | 280 | 338 | 403 | 5377 |
| Blue (Women) | 347 | 405 | 314 | 346 | 155 | 327 | 139 | 389 | 336 | 314 | 134 | 320 | 383 | 130 | 317 | 280 | 338 | 403 | 5377 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 395 | 314 | 309 | 147 | 321 | 139 | 389 | 293 | 309 | 124 | 285 | 378 | 120 | 317 | 280 | 332 | 369 | 5113 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 395 | 314 | 309 | 147 | 321 | 139 | 389 | 293 | 309 | 124 | 285 | 378 | 120 | 317 | 280 | 332 | 369 | 5113 |
| Orange (Men) | 232 | 330 | 270 | 258 | 147 | 246 | 98 | 334 | 262 | 252 | 87 | 238 | 334 | 120 | 289 | 202 | 260 | 326 | 4285 |
| Orange (Women) | 232 | 330 | 270 | 258 | 147 | 246 | 98 | 334 | 262 | 252 | 87 | 238 | 334 | 120 | 289 | 202 | 260 | 326 | 4285 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6502 m | 144 | 75.4 |
| white | Men | 6250 m | 139 | 73.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5968 m | 139 | 72.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 5968 m | 148 | 78.7 |
| Blue | Men | 5377 m | 131 | 69.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5377 m | 139 | 75 |
| Red | Men | 5113 m | 122 | 68.2 |
| Red | Women | 5113 m | 136 | 73.4 |
| Orange | Men | 4285 m | 115 | 64.4 |
| Orange | Women | 4285 m | 119 | 68.6 |

## Course: Buiten (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | — |
| black (Men) | 405 | 488 | 381 | 394 | 140 | 357 | 476 | 139 | 406 | 3186 |
| white (Men) | 360 | 476 | 373 | 361 | 140 | 357 | 476 | 139 | 372 | 3054 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 467 | 373 | 351 | 127 | 331 | 447 | 135 | 349 | 2927 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 467 | 373 | 351 | 127 | 331 | 447 | 135 | 349 | 2927 |
| Blue (Men) | 347 | 405 | 314 | 346 | 127 | 320 | 383 | 130 | 317 | 2689 |
| Blue (Women) | 347 | 405 | 314 | 346 | 127 | 320 | 383 | 130 | 317 | 2689 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 395 | 314 | 309 | 119 | 285 | 378 | 120 | 317 | 2529 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 395 | 314 | 309 | 119 | 285 | 378 | 120 | 317 | 2529 |
| Orange (Men) | 232 | 330 | 270 | 258 | 119 | 238 | 334 | 120 | 289 | 2190 |
| Orange (Women) | 232 | 330 | 270 | 258 | 119 | 238 | 334 | 120 | 289 | 2190 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3186 m | 144 | 37.5 |
| white | Men | 3054 m | 142 | 37 |
| Yellow | Men | 2927 m | 140 | 35.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2927 m | 153 | 39.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2689 m | 132 | 34.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2689 m | 144 | 37.6 |
| Red | Men | 2529 m | 125 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2529 m | 135 | 36.7 |
| Orange | Men | 2190 m | 114 | 32.7 |
| Orange | Women | 2190 m | 126 | 34.7 |

## Course: Noord (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | — |
| black (Men) | 405 | 488 | 381 | 394 | 173 | 390 | 187 | 481 | 400 | 3299 |
| white (Men) | 360 | 476 | 373 | 361 | 169 | 390 | 163 | 481 | 390 | 3163 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 467 | 373 | 351 | 163 | 380 | 157 | 465 | 346 | 3049 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 467 | 373 | 351 | 163 | 380 | 157 | 465 | 346 | 3049 |
| Blue (Men) | 347 | 405 | 314 | 346 | 155 | 327 | 139 | 389 | 336 | 2758 |
| Blue (Women) | 347 | 405 | 314 | 346 | 155 | 327 | 139 | 389 | 336 | 2758 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 395 | 314 | 309 | 147 | 321 | 139 | 389 | 293 | 2599 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 395 | 314 | 309 | 147 | 321 | 139 | 389 | 293 | 2599 |
| Orange (Men) | 232 | 330 | 270 | 258 | 147 | 246 | 98 | 334 | 262 | 2177 |
| Orange (Women) | 232 | 330 | 270 | 258 | 147 | 246 | 98 | 334 | 262 | 2177 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3299 m | 146 | 38 |
| white | Men | 3163 m | 140 | 37.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 3049 m | 140 | 36.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 3049 m | 149 | 39.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2758 m | 130 | 35.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2758 m | 138 | 38.1 |
| Red | Men | 2599 m | 124 | 34.3 |
| Red | Women | 2599 m | 134 | 36.9 |
| Orange | Men | 2177 m | 114 | 32.3 |
| Orange | Women | 2177 m | 121 | 34.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 44
- **Sand area** : 3482 m²
- **Water hazards** : 16
- **Greens traced** : 41
- **Average green area** : 608 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-houtrak

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
