# Golf Club Hammetweil — Neckartenzlingen, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Hammetweil
- **Location** : Neckartenzlingen, Germany
- **Address** : Hammetweil 10
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.57300, 9.22329
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2003
- **Official website** : http://www.gc-hammetweil.de
- **Phone** : +49-712797430
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 14 | — |
| White (Men) | 444 | 357 | 134 | 407 | 154 | 337 | 360 | 364 | 478 | 432 | 364 | 343 | 164 | 368 | 124 | 368 | 377 | 448 | 6023 |
| Yellow (Men) | 407 | 324 | 134 | 373 | 154 | 313 | 338 | 335 | 443 | 397 | 338 | 320 | 164 | 343 | 124 | 343 | 348 | 418 | 5616 |
| Yellow (Women) | 407 | 324 | 134 | 373 | 154 | 313 | 338 | 335 | 443 | 397 | 338 | 320 | 164 | 343 | 124 | 343 | 348 | 418 | 5616 |
| Red (Men) | 377 | 297 | 114 | 338 | 122 | 287 | 319 | 307 | 414 | 367 | 298 | 300 | 145 | 320 | 106 | 312 | 320 | 387 | 5130 |
| Red (Women) | 377 | 297 | 114 | 338 | 122 | 287 | 319 | 307 | 414 | 367 | 298 | 300 | 145 | 320 | 106 | 312 | 320 | 387 | 5130 |
| Orange (Men) | 341 | 272 | 114 | 307 | 122 | 264 | 294 | 282 | 374 | 335 | 271 | 281 | 145 | 297 | 106 | 289 | 293 | 354 | 4741 |
| Orange (Women) | 341 | 272 | 114 | 307 | 122 | 264 | 294 | 282 | 374 | 335 | 271 | 281 | 145 | 297 | 106 | 289 | 293 | 354 | 4741 |
| Green (Men) | 235 | 232 | 114 | 237 | 122 | 234 | 231 | 234 | 259 | 238 | 232 | 233 | 145 | 233 | 106 | 231 | 244 | 241 | 3801 |
| Green (Women) | 235 | 232 | 114 | 237 | 122 | 234 | 231 | 234 | 259 | 238 | 232 | 233 | 145 | 233 | 106 | 231 | 244 | 241 | 3801 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6023 m | 129 | 72.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5616 m | 123 | 70.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5616 m | 134 | 76.2 |
| Red | Men | 5130 m | 118 | 67.9 |
| Red | Women | 5130 m | 125 | 72.9 |
| Orange | Men | 4741 m | 113 | 65.5 |
| Orange | Women | 4741 m | 118 | 70.5 |
| Green | Men | 3801 m | 99 | 61.2 |
| Green | Women | 3801 m | 109 | 63.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 33
- **Sand area** : 7326 m²
- **Water hazards** : 16
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 583 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-hammetweil

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
