# Golf Club Gut Murstätten — Lebring, Austria

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Gut Murstätten
- **Location** : Lebring, Austria
- **Address** : Oedt 14
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.85410, 15.55330
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Architect** : Joan Dudok van Heel
- **Official website** : http://www.gcmurstaetten.at
- **Phone** : +43 3182-35 55
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 390 | 178 | 293 | 457 | 130 | 334 | 364 | 359 | 498 | 390 | 178 | 293 | 457 | 130 | 334 | 364 | 359 | 498 | 6006 |
| yellow (Men) | 379 | 172 | 283 | 434 | 122 | 312 | 348 | 350 | 477 | 379 | 172 | 283 | 434 | 122 | 312 | 348 | 350 | 477 | 5754 |
| blue (Women) | 317 | 161 | 283 | 368 | 111 | 279 | 337 | 302 | 459 | 317 | 161 | 283 | 368 | 111 | 279 | 337 | 302 | 459 | 5234 |
| red (Women) | 311 | 144 | 273 | 356 | 111 | 276 | 297 | 292 | 392 | 311 | 144 | 273 | 356 | 111 | 276 | 297 | 292 | 392 | 4904 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6006 m | 133 | 72.4 |
| yellow | Men | 5754 m | 130 | 71.2 |
| blue | Women | 5234 m | 130 | 74 |
| red | Women | 4904 m | 125 | 72 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | — |
| white (Men) | 390 | 178 | 293 | 457 | 130 | 334 | 364 | 359 | 498 | 3003 |
| yellow (Men) | 379 | 172 | 283 | 434 | 122 | 312 | 348 | 350 | 477 | 2877 |
| blue (Women) | 317 | 161 | 283 | 368 | 111 | 279 | 337 | 302 | 459 | 2617 |
| red (Women) | 311 | 144 | 273 | 356 | 111 | 276 | 297 | 292 | 392 | 2452 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3003 m | 133 | 36.2 |
| yellow | Men | 2877 m | 130 | 35.6 |
| blue | Women | 2617 m | 130 | 37 |
| red | Women | 2452 m | 125 | 36 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 100
- **Sand area** : 9573 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 453 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-gut-murstatten

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
