# Golf Club Grossensee e.V. — Grossensee, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Grossensee e.V.
- **Location** : Grossensee, Germany
- **Address** : Hamburger Strasse 29
- **GPS coordinates** : 53.60800, 10.32390
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Architect** : Golf Club Grossensee
- **Official website** : http://www.gc-grossensee.de
- **Phone** : +49-41546473
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | — |
| white (Men) | 335 | 363 | 133 | 469 | 303 | 186 | 556 | 242 | 392 | 2979 |
| yellow (Men) | 328 | 356 | 126 | 462 | 293 | 175 | 545 | 232 | 382 | 2899 |
| Blue (Women) | 310 | 297 | 126 | 432 | 286 | 153 | 481 | 232 | 354 | 2671 |
| Blue (Men) | 310 | 297 | 126 | 432 | 286 | 153 | 481 | 232 | 354 | 2671 |
| Red (Men) | 303 | 297 | 107 | 432 | 279 | 145 | 481 | 196 | 354 | 2594 |
| Red (Women) | 303 | 297 | 107 | 432 | 279 | 145 | 481 | 196 | 354 | 2594 |
| Orange (Men) | 267 | 272 | 107 | 375 | 248 | 112 | 454 | 196 | 326 | 2357 |
| Orange (Women) | 267 | 272 | 107 | 375 | 248 | 112 | 454 | 196 | 326 | 2357 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2979 m | 134 | 35.8 |
| yellow | Men | 2899 m | 133 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2671 m | 128 | 37.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2671 m | 128 | 34.6 |
| Red | Men | 2594 m | 126 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2594 m | 127 | 36.7 |
| Orange | Men | 2357 m | 111 | 33.2 |
| Orange | Women | 2357 m | 122 | 35.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 335 | 363 | 133 | 469 | 303 | 186 | 556 | 242 | 392 | 380 | 120 | 515 | 358 | 372 | 192 | 494 | 391 | 483 | 6284 |
| yellow (Men) | 328 | 356 | 126 | 462 | 293 | 175 | 545 | 232 | 382 | 366 | 111 | 505 | 288 | 362 | 182 | 488 | 384 | 474 | 6059 |
| Blue (Men) | 310 | 297 | 126 | 432 | 286 | 153 | 481 | 232 | 354 | 334 | 111 | 445 | 288 | 334 | 182 | 432 | 335 | 413 | 5545 |
| Blue (Women) | 310 | 297 | 126 | 432 | 286 | 153 | 481 | 232 | 354 | 334 | 111 | 445 | 288 | 334 | 182 | 432 | 335 | 413 | 5545 |
| Red (Women) | 303 | 297 | 107 | 432 | 279 | 145 | 481 | 196 | 354 | 334 | 104 | 445 | 249 | 287 | 146 | 432 | 335 | 413 | 5339 |
| Red (Men) | 303 | 297 | 107 | 432 | 279 | 145 | 481 | 196 | 354 | 334 | 104 | 445 | 249 | 287 | 146 | 432 | 335 | 413 | 5339 |
| Orange (Men) | 267 | 272 | 107 | 375 | 248 | 112 | 454 | 196 | 326 | 287 | 104 | 405 | 218 | 287 | 146 | 394 | 306 | 363 | 4867 |
| Orange (Women) | 267 | 272 | 107 | 375 | 248 | 112 | 454 | 196 | 326 | 287 | 104 | 405 | 218 | 287 | 146 | 394 | 306 | 363 | 4867 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6284 m | 132 | 73.4 |
| yellow | Men | 6059 m | 130 | 72.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5545 m | 124 | 70.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5545 m | 132 | 75.9 |
| Red | Women | 5339 m | 129 | 74.3 |
| Red | Men | 5339 m | 119 | 69 |
| Orange | Men | 4867 m | 109 | 67 |
| Orange | Women | 4867 m | 122 | 71.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 53
- **Sand area** : 9971 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 519 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-grossensee-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
