# Golf Club Grevenmühle GmbH — Ratingen-Homberg, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Grevenmühle GmbH
- **Location** : Ratingen-Homberg, Germany
- **Address** : Grevenmuhle
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.28710, 6.93285
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Official website** : http://www.grevenmuehle.de
- **Phone** : +49-210295950
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 8 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 302 | 123 | 377 | 492 | 329 | 455 | 311 | 411 | 177 | 2977 |
| Blue (Men) | 302 | 112 | 342 | 431 | 300 | 436 | 311 | 360 | 157 | 2751 |
| Blue (Women) | 302 | 112 | 342 | 431 | 300 | 436 | 311 | 360 | 157 | 2751 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 112 | 329 | 387 | 300 | 403 | 276 | 360 | 157 | 2594 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 112 | 329 | 387 | 300 | 403 | 276 | 360 | 157 | 2594 |
| orange (Women) | 270 | 93 | 306 | 387 | 300 | 393 | 250 | 329 | 127 | 2455 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 2977 m | 145 | 36.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2751 m | 133 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2751 m | 147 | 38.2 |
| Red | Women | 2594 m | 139 | 37.1 |
| Red | Men | 2594 m | 126 | 34.4 |
| orange | Women | 2455 m | 133 | 36.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 6 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 302 | 123 | 377 | 492 | 329 | 455 | 311 | 411 | 177 | 464 | 414 | 174 | 297 | 153 | 515 | 177 | 344 | 370 | 5885 |
| Blue (Men) | 302 | 112 | 342 | 431 | 300 | 436 | 311 | 360 | 157 | 438 | 315 | 154 | 297 | 153 | 477 | 165 | 301 | 325 | 5376 |
| Blue (Women) | 302 | 112 | 342 | 431 | 300 | 436 | 311 | 360 | 157 | 438 | 315 | 154 | 297 | 153 | 477 | 165 | 301 | 325 | 5376 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 112 | 329 | 387 | 300 | 403 | 276 | 360 | 157 | 414 | 356 | 147 | 262 | 103 | 456 | 165 | 282 | 281 | 5060 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 112 | 329 | 387 | 300 | 403 | 276 | 360 | 157 | 414 | 356 | 147 | 262 | 103 | 456 | 165 | 282 | 281 | 5060 |
| orange (Women) | 270 | 93 | 306 | 387 | 300 | 393 | 250 | 329 | 127 | 414 | 315 | 114 | 262 | 103 | 418 | 130 | 282 | 281 | 4774 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 5885 m | 140 | 72.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5376 m | 131 | 69.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5376 m | 137 | 75.1 |
| Red | Women | 5060 m | 136 | 73.2 |
| Red | Men | 5060 m | 125 | 67.9 |
| orange | Women | 4774 m | 132 | 71.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 53
- **Sand area** : 8621 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 526 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-grevenmuhle-gmbh

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
