# Golf-Club Essen-Heidhausen e.V. — Essen, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf-Club Essen-Heidhausen e.V.
- **Location** : Essen, Germany
- **Address** : Preutenborbeckstrasse 36
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.36760, 7.02748
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1999
- **Official website** : http://www.gceh.de
- **Phone** : +49-201404111
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: Schauinsland 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 32
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 5 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 277 | 366 | 325 | 146 | 107 | 144 | 269 | 90 | 342 | 2066 |
| Yellow (Women) | 277 | 366 | 325 | 146 | 107 | 144 | 269 | 90 | 342 | 2066 |
| Blue (Men) | 277 | 366 | 325 | 146 | 107 | 144 | 269 | 90 | 342 | 2066 |
| Blue (Women) | 277 | 366 | 325 | 146 | 107 | 144 | 269 | 90 | 342 | 2066 |
| Red (Men) | 252 | 326 | 288 | 126 | 92 | 132 | 231 | 74 | 303 | 1824 |
| Red (Women) | 252 | 326 | 288 | 126 | 92 | 132 | 231 | 74 | 303 | 1824 |
| Orange (Men) | 252 | 326 | 288 | 126 | 92 | 132 | 231 | 74 | 303 | 1824 |
| Orange (Women) | 252 | 326 | 288 | 126 | 92 | 132 | 231 | 74 | 303 | 1824 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2066 m | 121 | 31.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2066 m | 114 | 33.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2066 m | 121 | 31.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2066 m | 114 | 33.7 |
| Red | Men | 1824 m | 108 | 30.2 |
| Red | Women | 1824 m | 112 | 31.9 |
| Orange | Men | 1824 m | 108 | 30.2 |
| Orange | Women | 1824 m | 112 | 31.9 |

## Course: Hespertal A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 397 | 441 | 434 | 154 | 356 | 339 | 281 | 178 | 544 | 171 | 493 | 130 | 365 | 299 | 324 | 387 | 442 | 142 | 5877 |
| Yellow (Women) | 397 | 441 | 434 | 154 | 356 | 339 | 281 | 178 | 544 | 171 | 493 | 130 | 365 | 299 | 324 | 387 | 442 | 142 | 5877 |
| Blue (Men) | 397 | 318 | 394 | 154 | 296 | 339 | 281 | 178 | 544 | 171 | 443 | 130 | 327 | 289 | 284 | 347 | 442 | 131 | 5465 |
| Blue (Women) | 397 | 318 | 394 | 154 | 296 | 339 | 281 | 178 | 544 | 171 | 443 | 130 | 327 | 289 | 284 | 347 | 442 | 131 | 5465 |
| Red (Men) | 353 | 377 | 394 | 139 | 296 | 302 | 261 | 163 | 444 | 152 | 443 | 110 | 327 | 274 | 276 | 308 | 396 | 120 | 5135 |
| Red (Women) | 353 | 377 | 394 | 139 | 296 | 302 | 261 | 163 | 444 | 152 | 443 | 110 | 327 | 274 | 276 | 308 | 396 | 120 | 5135 |
| Orange (Men) | 353 | 267 | 339 | 139 | 268 | 302 | 261 | 163 | 444 | 152 | 398 | 110 | 308 | 274 | 253 | 308 | 396 | 110 | 4845 |
| Orange (Women) | 353 | 267 | 339 | 139 | 268 | 302 | 261 | 163 | 444 | 152 | 398 | 110 | 308 | 274 | 253 | 308 | 396 | 110 | 4845 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5877 m | 145 | 72.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 5877 m | 148 | 79.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5465 m | 140 | 70.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5465 m | 140 | 76.5 |
| Red | Men | 5135 m | 133 | 68.8 |
| Red | Women | 5135 m | 139 | 74.4 |
| Orange | Men | 4845 m | 130 | 66.9 |
| Orange | Women | 4845 m | 133 | 72.5 |

## Course: Hespertal A-Schauinsland C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 397 | 441 | 434 | 154 | 356 | 339 | 281 | 178 | 544 | 277 | 366 | 325 | 146 | 107 | 144 | 269 | 90 | 342 | 5190 |
| Blue (Women) | 397 | 318 | 394 | 154 | 296 | 339 | 281 | 178 | 544 | 277 | 366 | 325 | 146 | 107 | 144 | 269 | 90 | 342 | 4967 |
| Red (Women) | 353 | 377 | 394 | 139 | 296 | 302 | 261 | 163 | 444 | 252 | 326 | 288 | 126 | 92 | 132 | 231 | 74 | 303 | 4553 |
| Orange (Women) | 353 | 267 | 339 | 139 | 268 | 302 | 261 | 163 | 444 | 252 | 326 | 288 | 126 | 92 | 132 | 231 | 74 | 303 | 4360 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5190 m | 133 | 68.7 |
| Blue | Women | 4967 m | 124 | 72.8 |
| Red | Women | 4553 m | 125 | 70.1 |
| Orange | Women | 4360 m | 122 | 69.1 |

## Course: Hespertal B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 171 | 493 | 130 | 365 | 299 | 324 | 387 | 442 | 142 | 2753 |
| Yellow (Women) | 171 | 493 | 130 | 365 | 299 | 324 | 387 | 442 | 142 | 2753 |
| Blue (Men) | 171 | 443 | 130 | 327 | 289 | 284 | 347 | 442 | 131 | 2564 |
| Blue (Women) | 171 | 443 | 130 | 327 | 289 | 284 | 347 | 442 | 131 | 2564 |
| Red (Men) | 152 | 443 | 110 | 327 | 274 | 276 | 308 | 396 | 120 | 2406 |
| Red (Women) | 152 | 443 | 110 | 327 | 274 | 276 | 308 | 396 | 120 | 2406 |
| Orange (Men) | 152 | 398 | 110 | 308 | 274 | 253 | 308 | 396 | 110 | 2309 |
| Orange (Women) | 152 | 398 | 110 | 308 | 274 | 253 | 308 | 396 | 110 | 2309 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2753 m | 145 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2753 m | 146 | 38.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2564 m | 143 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2564 m | 142 | 37.4 |
| Red | Men | 2406 m | 133 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2406 m | 141 | 36.2 |
| Orange | Men | 2309 m | 125 | 32.7 |
| Orange | Women | 2309 m | 136 | 35.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 78
- **Sand area** : 6537 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 444 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-essen-heidhausen-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
