# Golf Club Erlen — Erlen, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Erlen
- **Location** : Erlen, Switzerland
- **Address** : Schlossstrasse 7
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.54480, 9.23908
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1993
- **Official website** : http://www.erlengolf.ch
- **Phone** : +41-716482930
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 376 | 398 | 323 | 165 | 358 | 295 | 182 | 294 | 486 | 2877 |
| White (Women) | 376 | 398 | 323 | 165 | 358 | 295 | 182 | 294 | 486 | 2877 |
| Yellow (Men) | 337 | 351 | 323 | 155 | 347 | 295 | 175 | 294 | 478 | 2755 |
| Yellow (Women) | 337 | 351 | 323 | 155 | 347 | 295 | 175 | 294 | 478 | 2755 |
| Blue (Men) | 337 | 351 | 307 | 155 | 321 | 267 | 164 | 280 | 440 | 2622 |
| Blue (Women) | 337 | 351 | 307 | 155 | 321 | 267 | 164 | 280 | 440 | 2622 |
| Red (Men) | 290 | 332 | 277 | 142 | 313 | 267 | 157 | 259 | 414 | 2451 |
| Red (Women) | 290 | 332 | 277 | 142 | 313 | 267 | 157 | 259 | 414 | 2451 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2877 m | 136 | 35.6 |
| White | Women | 2877 m | 139 | 38.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2755 m | 133 | 35 |
| Yellow | Women | 2755 m | 137 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2622 m | 130 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2622 m | 133 | 37.2 |
| Red | Men | 2451 m | 130 | 33.6 |
| Red | Women | 2451 m | 127 | 36.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 376 | 398 | 323 | 165 | 358 | 295 | 182 | 294 | 486 | 319 | 404 | 485 | 291 | 131 | 355 | 253 | 135 | 397 | 5647 |
| White (Women) | 376 | 398 | 323 | 165 | 358 | 295 | 182 | 294 | 486 | 319 | 404 | 485 | 291 | 131 | 355 | 253 | 135 | 397 | 5647 |
| Yellow (Men) | 337 | 351 | 323 | 155 | 347 | 295 | 175 | 294 | 478 | 319 | 381 | 485 | 260 | 117 | 346 | 253 | 135 | 397 | 5448 |
| Yellow (Women) | 337 | 351 | 323 | 155 | 347 | 295 | 175 | 294 | 478 | 319 | 381 | 485 | 260 | 117 | 346 | 253 | 135 | 397 | 5448 |
| Blue (Men) | 337 | 351 | 307 | 155 | 321 | 267 | 164 | 280 | 440 | 285 | 354 | 419 | 260 | 109 | 322 | 246 | 122 | 352 | 5091 |
| Blue (Women) | 337 | 351 | 307 | 155 | 321 | 267 | 164 | 280 | 440 | 285 | 354 | 419 | 260 | 109 | 322 | 246 | 122 | 352 | 5091 |
| Red (Men) | 290 | 332 | 277 | 142 | 313 | 267 | 157 | 259 | 414 | 285 | 333 | 419 | 220 | 102 | 301 | 246 | 113 | 352 | 4822 |
| Red (Women) | 290 | 332 | 277 | 142 | 313 | 267 | 157 | 259 | 414 | 285 | 333 | 419 | 220 | 102 | 301 | 246 | 113 | 352 | 4822 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5647 m | 139 | 70.9 |
| White | Women | 5647 m | 142 | 77.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5448 m | 133 | 70.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 5448 m | 140 | 76.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5091 m | 129 | 68.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5091 m | 135 | 73.9 |
| Red | Men | 4822 m | 129 | 67.3 |
| Red | Women | 4822 m | 132 | 72.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 35
- **Sand area** : 3406 m²
- **Water hazards** : 15
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 478 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-erlen

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
