# Golf Club Erlangen e.V. — Kleinsendelbach, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Erlangen e.V.
- **Location** : Kleinsendelbach, Germany
- **Address** : Schleinhof
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.59720, 11.18560
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1982
- **Official website** : http://www.gc-erlangen.de
- **Phone** : +49-91265004
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 312 | 442 | 184 | 294 | 338 | 286 | 146 | 495 | 523 | 3020 |
| Red (Women) | 259 | 391 | 137 | 262 | 306 | 261 | 123 | 437 | 461 | 2637 |
| Red (Men) | 259 | 391 | 137 | 262 | 306 | 261 | 123 | 437 | 461 | 2637 |
| Green (Men) | 87 | 247 | 89 | 137 | 138 | 123 | 85 | 190 | 215 | 1311 |
| Green (Women) | 87 | 247 | 89 | 137 | 138 | 123 | 85 | 190 | 215 | 1311 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 3020 m | 134 | 35.8 |
| Red | Women | 2637 m | 131 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2637 m | 120 | 33.7 |
| Green | Men | 1311 m | 88 | 28.1 |
| Green | Women | 1311 m | 92 | 29 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 14 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 312 | 442 | 184 | 294 | 338 | 286 | 146 | 495 | 523 | 150 | 358 | 326 | 378 | 303 | 301 | 407 | 141 | 127 | 5511 |
| Red (Men) | 259 | 391 | 137 | 262 | 306 | 261 | 123 | 437 | 461 | 128 | 302 | 282 | 324 | 273 | 272 | 379 | 121 | 123 | 4841 |
| Red (Women) | 259 | 391 | 137 | 262 | 306 | 261 | 123 | 437 | 461 | 128 | 302 | 282 | 324 | 273 | 272 | 379 | 121 | 123 | 4841 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 5511 m | 128 | 69.2 |
| Red | Men | 4841 m | 116 | 65.4 |
| Red | Women | 4841 m | 126 | 70.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 39
- **Sand area** : 3868 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 422 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-erlangen-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
