# Golf Club du Houlme — La Selle-la-Forge, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club du Houlme
- **Location** : La Selle-la-Forge, France
- **Address** : Rue du Clos Foucher
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.73232, -0.53797
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Architect** : Claude CHENNE
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-flerslehoulme.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 2 33 64 42 83
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 3 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 150 | 156 | 285 | 176 | 314 | 367 | 452 | 435 | 176 | 2511 |
| White (Women) | 150 | 156 | 285 | 176 | 314 | 367 | 452 | 435 | 176 | 2511 |
| Yellow (Men) | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 413 | 431 | 171 | 2366 |
| Yellow (Women) | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 413 | 431 | 171 | 2366 |
| Blue (Men) | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 408 | 431 | 171 | 2361 |
| Blue (Women) | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 408 | 431 | 171 | 2361 |
| Red (Men) | 138 | 136 | 217 | 123 | 253 | 323 | 371 | 403 | 160 | 2124 |
| Red (Women) | 138 | 136 | 217 | 123 | 253 | 323 | 371 | 403 | 160 | 2124 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2511 m | 135 | 33.8 |
| White | Women | 2511 m | 136 | 36.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2366 m | 126 | 33 |
| Yellow | Women | 2366 m | 132 | 35.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2361 m | 126 | 33 |
| Blue | Women | 2361 m | 132 | 35.8 |
| Red | Men | 2124 m | 121 | 31.8 |
| Red | Women | 2124 m | 124 | 34.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 6 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 150 | 156 | 285 | 176 | 314 | 367 | 452 | 435 | 176 | 150 | 156 | 285 | 176 | 314 | 367 | 452 | 435 | 176 | 5022 |
| White (Women) | 150 | 156 | 285 | 176 | 314 | 367 | 452 | 435 | 176 | 150 | 156 | 285 | 176 | 314 | 367 | 452 | 435 | 176 | 5022 |
| Yellow (Men) | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 413 | 431 | 171 | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 413 | 431 | 171 | 4732 |
| Yellow (Women) | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 413 | 431 | 171 | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 413 | 431 | 171 | 4732 |
| Blue (Men) | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 408 | 431 | 171 | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 408 | 431 | 171 | 4722 |
| Blue (Women) | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 408 | 431 | 171 | 144 | 146 | 277 | 133 | 294 | 357 | 408 | 431 | 171 | 4722 |
| Red (Men) | 138 | 136 | 217 | 123 | 253 | 323 | 371 | 403 | 160 | 138 | 136 | 217 | 123 | 253 | 323 | 371 | 403 | 160 | 4248 |
| Red (Women) | 138 | 136 | 217 | 123 | 253 | 323 | 371 | 403 | 160 | 138 | 136 | 217 | 123 | 253 | 323 | 371 | 403 | 160 | 4248 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5022 m | 135 | 67.7 |
| White | Women | 5022 m | 136 | 73.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 4732 m | 126 | 66 |
| Yellow | Women | 4732 m | 132 | 71.5 |
| Blue | Men | 4722 m | 126 | 66 |
| Blue | Women | 4722 m | 132 | 71.5 |
| Red | Men | 4248 m | 121 | 63.6 |
| Red | Women | 4248 m | 124 | 68.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 22
- **Sand area** : 1551 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 313 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-du-houlme

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
