# Golf Club des Deux Alpes — Les Deux Alpes, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club des Deux Alpes
- **Location** : Les Deux Alpes, France
- **Address** : Rue des Banchets
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.00449, 6.12611
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-2alpes.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 6 23 87 39 61
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 31
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 4 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 102 | 308 | 133 | 246 | 203 | 344 | 159 | 186 | 154 | 1835 |
| White (Women) | 102 | 308 | 133 | 246 | 203 | 344 | 159 | 186 | 154 | 1835 |
| Yellow (Men) | 102 | 299 | 103 | 246 | 193 | 276 | 128 | 126 | 120 | 1593 |
| Yellow (Women) | 102 | 299 | 103 | 246 | 193 | 276 | 128 | 126 | 120 | 1593 |
| Red (Women) | 89 | 254 | 85 | 204 | 156 | 227 | 114 | 100 | 91 | 1320 |
| Red (Men) | 89 | 254 | 85 | 204 | 156 | 227 | 114 | 100 | 91 | 1320 |
| orange | 69 | 164 | 59 | 127 | 109 | 162 | 83 | 82 | 68 | 923 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 1835 m | 124 | 31.7 |
| White | Women | 1835 m | 120 | 33.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 1593 m | 118 | 30.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 1593 m | 116 | 31.9 |
| Red | Women | 1320 m | 116 | 30.2 |
| Red | Men | 1320 m | 116 | 29.6 |
| orange | — | 923 m | 113 | 27 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 62
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 62 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | — |
| White (Men) | 102 | 308 | 133 | 246 | 203 | 344 | 159 | 186 | 154 | 102 | 308 | 133 | 246 | 203 | 344 | 159 | 186 | 154 | 3670 |
| White (Women) | 102 | 308 | 133 | 246 | 203 | 344 | 159 | 186 | 154 | 102 | 308 | 133 | 246 | 203 | 344 | 159 | 186 | 154 | 3670 |
| Yellow (Men) | 102 | 299 | 103 | 246 | 193 | 276 | 128 | 126 | 120 | 102 | 299 | 103 | 246 | 193 | 276 | 128 | 126 | 120 | 3186 |
| Yellow (Women) | 102 | 299 | 103 | 246 | 193 | 276 | 128 | 126 | 120 | 102 | 299 | 103 | 246 | 193 | 276 | 128 | 126 | 120 | 3186 |
| Red (Men) | 89 | 254 | 85 | 204 | 156 | 227 | 114 | 100 | 91 | 89 | 254 | 85 | 204 | 156 | 227 | 114 | 100 | 91 | 2640 |
| Red (Women) | 89 | 254 | 85 | 204 | 156 | 227 | 114 | 100 | 91 | 89 | 254 | 85 | 204 | 156 | 227 | 114 | 100 | 91 | 2640 |
| orange | 69 | 164 | 59 | 127 | 109 | 162 | 83 | 82 | 68 | 69 | 164 | 59 | 127 | 109 | 162 | 83 | 82 | 68 | 1846 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3670 m | 124 | 63.4 |
| White | Women | 3670 m | 120 | 66.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 3186 m | 118 | 61 |
| Yellow | Women | 3186 m | 116 | 63.8 |
| Red | Men | 2640 m | 116 | 59.2 |
| Red | Women | 2640 m | 116 | 60.4 |
| orange | — | 1846 m | 113 | 54 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 20
- **Sand area** : 1143 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 191 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-des-deux-alpes

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
