# Golf Club de Sierre — Granges, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club de Sierre
- **Location** : Granges, Switzerland
- **Address** : Rte des Moulins 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.25460, 7.45400
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Official website** : http://www.golfsierre.ch
- **Phone** : +41-274584958
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 6 | — |
| Blancs | 314 | 147 | 285 | 407 | 441 | 375 | 168 | 401 | 328 | 126 | 387 | 453 | 317 | 431 | 378 | 175 | 247 | 346 | 5726 |
| Jaunes | 302 | 121 | 285 | 407 | 426 | 355 | 163 | 375 | 316 | 120 | 372 | 440 | 305 | 418 | 363 | 156 | 232 | 328 | 5484 |
| Bleus | 292 | 110 | 261 | 387 | 405 | 342 | 124 | 366 | 304 | 114 | 358 | 409 | 282 | 402 | 346 | 141 | 220 | 306 | 5169 |
| Rouges | 280 | 105 | 249 | 373 | 391 | 326 | 122 | 332 | 278 | 79 | 348 | 399 | 269 | 383 | 334 | 135 | 214 | 277 | 4894 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blancs | — | 5726 m | 137 | 71.9 |
| Jaunes | — | 5484 m | 132 | 70.9 |
| Bleus | — | 5169 m | 132 | 74.4 |
| Rouges | — | 4894 m | 129 | 72.6 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-de-sierre

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
