# Golf Club de la Valserine — Mijoux, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club de la Valserine
- **Location** : Mijoux, France
- **Address** : Les Combes
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.37883, 6.01868
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1995
- **Official website** : https://www.golfdelavalserine.com/
- **Phone** : +33 9 75 90 09 54
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 329 | 155 | 287 | 350 | 413 | 433 | 156 | 340 | 338 | 2801 |
| White (Women) | 329 | 155 | 287 | 350 | 413 | 433 | 156 | 340 | 338 | 2801 |
| Yellow (Women) | 313 | 147 | 260 | 341 | 375 | 429 | 140 | 335 | 311 | 2651 |
| Yellow (Men) | 313 | 147 | 260 | 341 | 375 | 429 | 140 | 335 | 311 | 2651 |
| Blue (Men) | 303 | 115 | 216 | 296 | 347 | 401 | 115 | 309 | 265 | 2367 |
| Blue (Women) | 303 | 115 | 216 | 296 | 347 | 401 | 115 | 309 | 265 | 2367 |
| Red (Men) | 299 | 111 | 208 | 291 | 340 | 396 | 111 | 304 | 261 | 2321 |
| Red (Women) | 299 | 111 | 208 | 291 | 340 | 396 | 111 | 304 | 261 | 2321 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2801 m | 140 | 35.3 |
| White | Women | 2801 m | 139 | 38.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2651 m | 135 | 37.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2651 m | 131 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2367 m | 126 | 33.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2367 m | 129 | 35.8 |
| Red | Men | 2321 m | 124 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2321 m | 125 | 35.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 16 | — |
| White (Women) | 329 | 155 | 287 | 350 | 413 | 433 | 156 | 340 | 338 | 329 | 155 | 287 | 350 | 413 | 433 | 156 | 340 | 338 | 5602 |
| White (Men) | 329 | 155 | 287 | 350 | 413 | 433 | 156 | 340 | 338 | 329 | 155 | 287 | 350 | 413 | 433 | 156 | 340 | 338 | 5602 |
| Yellow (Men) | 313 | 147 | 260 | 341 | 375 | 429 | 140 | 335 | 311 | 313 | 147 | 260 | 341 | 375 | 429 | 140 | 335 | 311 | 5302 |
| Yellow (Women) | 313 | 147 | 260 | 341 | 375 | 429 | 140 | 335 | 311 | 313 | 147 | 260 | 341 | 375 | 429 | 140 | 335 | 311 | 5302 |
| Blue (Men) | 303 | 115 | 216 | 296 | 347 | 401 | 115 | 309 | 265 | 303 | 115 | 216 | 296 | 347 | 401 | 115 | 309 | 265 | 4734 |
| Blue (Women) | 303 | 115 | 216 | 296 | 347 | 401 | 115 | 309 | 265 | 303 | 115 | 216 | 296 | 347 | 401 | 115 | 309 | 265 | 4734 |
| Red (Men) | 299 | 111 | 208 | 291 | 340 | 396 | 111 | 304 | 261 | 299 | 111 | 208 | 291 | 340 | 396 | 111 | 304 | 261 | 4642 |
| Red (Women) | 299 | 111 | 208 | 291 | 340 | 396 | 111 | 304 | 261 | 299 | 111 | 208 | 291 | 340 | 396 | 111 | 304 | 261 | 4642 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 5602 m | 139 | 76.6 |
| White | Men | 5602 m | 140 | 70.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5302 m | 131 | 68.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5302 m | 135 | 74.6 |
| Blue | Men | 4734 m | 126 | 66.2 |
| Blue | Women | 4734 m | 129 | 71.6 |
| Red | Men | 4642 m | 124 | 65.4 |
| Red | Women | 4642 m | 125 | 70.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 10
- **Sand area** : 473 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 368 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-de-la-valserine

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
