# Golf Club Clostermanns Hof e.V. — Niederkassel-Uckendorf, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Clostermanns Hof e.V.
- **Location** : Niederkassel-Uckendorf, Germany
- **Address** : Heerstrasse 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 50.81980, 7.06786
- **Holes** : 5
- **Year built** : 0
- **Architect** : Peter Drecker
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclubclostermannshof.de
- **Phone** : +49-2208506790
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 344 | 146 | 362 | 485 | 157 | 407 | 375 | 452 | 385 | 3113 |
| blue (Men) | 344 | 146 | 362 | 425 | 157 | 354 | 326 | 412 | 337 | 2863 |
| red (Women) | 303 | 127 | 298 | 425 | 139 | 354 | 326 | 412 | 337 | 2721 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 3113 m | 131 | 36.6 |
| blue | Men | 2863 m | — | — |
| red | Women | 2721 m | 134 | 37.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 344 | 146 | 362 | 485 | 157 | 407 | 375 | 452 | 385 | 193 | 480 | 323 | 324 | 133 | 323 | 352 | 446 | 313 | 6000 |
| blue (Men) | 344 | 146 | 362 | 425 | 157 | 354 | 326 | 412 | 337 | 193 | 427 | 323 | 324 | 121 | 323 | 313 | 373 | 313 | 5573 |
| red (Women) | 303 | 127 | 298 | 425 | 139 | 354 | 326 | 412 | 337 | 171 | 427 | 281 | 287 | 121 | 286 | 313 | 373 | 278 | 5258 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 6000 m | 132 | 71.8 |
| blue | Men | 5573 m | 127 | 69.5 |
| red | Women | 5258 m | 131 | 73.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 66
- **Sand area** : 10512 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 360 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-clostermanns-hof-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
