# Golf Club Broekpolder — Hd Vlaardingen, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Broekpolder
- **Location** : Hd Vlaardingen, Netherlands
- **Address** : Watersportweg 100
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.93640, 4.31690
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1981
- **Architect** : Frank Pennink, Gerard Jol
- **Official website** : https://golfclub-broekpolder.nl/
- **Phone** : +31102495554
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | — |
| white (Men) | 472 | 421 | 345 | 501 | 168 | 382 | 388 | 154 | 280 | 3111 |
| Yellow (Men) | 455 | 374 | 327 | 467 | 166 | 367 | 369 | 129 | 250 | 2904 |
| Yellow (Women) | 455 | 374 | 327 | 467 | 166 | 367 | 369 | 129 | 250 | 2904 |
| Blue (Men) | 435 | 344 | 324 | 424 | 141 | 350 | 364 | 106 | 230 | 2718 |
| Blue (Women) | 435 | 344 | 324 | 424 | 141 | 350 | 364 | 106 | 230 | 2718 |
| Red (Men) | 373 | 330 | 283 | 394 | 138 | 332 | 329 | 103 | 208 | 2490 |
| Red (Women) | 373 | 330 | 283 | 394 | 138 | 332 | 329 | 103 | 208 | 2490 |
| Orange (Men) | 369 | 327 | 274 | 389 | 111 | 312 | 293 | 99 | 201 | 2375 |
| Orange (Women) | 369 | 327 | 274 | 389 | 111 | 312 | 293 | 99 | 201 | 2375 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3111 m | 120 | 36.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2904 m | 119 | 35.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 2904 m | 134 | 38.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2718 m | 116 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2718 m | 125 | 37.5 |
| Red | Men | 2490 m | 114 | 32.9 |
| Red | Women | 2490 m | 122 | 35.6 |
| Orange | Men | 2375 m | 109 | 32.4 |
| Orange | Women | 2375 m | 115 | 35.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | — |
| white (Men) | 472 | 421 | 345 | 501 | 168 | 382 | 388 | 154 | 280 | 433 | 372 | 378 | 162 | 495 | 359 | 154 | 268 | 479 | 6211 |
| Yellow (Men) | 455 | 374 | 327 | 467 | 166 | 367 | 369 | 129 | 250 | 373 | 358 | 371 | 160 | 456 | 342 | 141 | 263 | 457 | 5825 |
| Yellow (Women) | 455 | 374 | 327 | 467 | 166 | 367 | 369 | 129 | 250 | 373 | 358 | 371 | 160 | 456 | 342 | 141 | 263 | 457 | 5825 |
| Blue (Men) | 435 | 344 | 324 | 424 | 141 | 350 | 364 | 106 | 230 | 372 | 339 | 353 | 132 | 427 | 307 | 141 | 253 | 384 | 5426 |
| Blue (Women) | 435 | 344 | 324 | 424 | 141 | 350 | 364 | 106 | 230 | 372 | 339 | 353 | 132 | 427 | 307 | 141 | 253 | 384 | 5426 |
| Red (Men) | 373 | 330 | 283 | 394 | 138 | 332 | 329 | 103 | 208 | 282 | 336 | 317 | 127 | 420 | 303 | 118 | 249 | 364 | 5006 |
| Red (Women) | 373 | 330 | 283 | 394 | 138 | 332 | 329 | 103 | 208 | 282 | 336 | 317 | 127 | 420 | 303 | 118 | 249 | 364 | 5006 |
| Orange (Men) | 369 | 327 | 274 | 389 | 111 | 312 | 293 | 99 | 201 | 276 | 309 | 236 | 105 | 388 | 256 | 90 | 207 | 358 | 4600 |
| Orange (Women) | 369 | 327 | 274 | 389 | 111 | 312 | 293 | 99 | 201 | 276 | 309 | 236 | 105 | 388 | 256 | 90 | 207 | 358 | 4600 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6211 m | 129 | 72.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5825 m | 122 | 70.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5825 m | 135 | 77.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5426 m | 121 | 68.7 |
| Blue | Women | 5426 m | 130 | 74.7 |
| Red | Men | 5006 m | 115 | 66.3 |
| Red | Women | 5006 m | 124 | 71.6 |
| Orange | Men | 4600 m | 108 | 64.5 |
| Orange | Women | 4600 m | 117 | 69.3 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-broekpolder

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
