# Golf Club Bouleaux — Wittelsheim, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Bouleaux
- **Location** : Wittelsheim, France
- **Address** : Rue de Reiningue
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.77663, 7.21945
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2003
- **Architect** : G. BOURQUARDEZ
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-bouleaux.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 3 89 55 55 07
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 15 | — |
| White (Men) | 356 | 112 | 391 | 486 | 407 | 496 | 262 | 327 | 134 | 200 | 270 | 185 | 348 | 345 | 482 | 309 | 207 | 455 | 5772 |
| White (Women) | 356 | 112 | 391 | 486 | 407 | 496 | 262 | 327 | 134 | 200 | 270 | 185 | 348 | 345 | 482 | 309 | 207 | 455 | 5772 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 101 | 369 | 427 | 365 | 443 | 243 | 297 | 129 | 174 | 256 | 177 | 341 | 301 | 432 | 305 | 182 | 387 | 5276 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 101 | 369 | 427 | 365 | 443 | 243 | 297 | 129 | 174 | 256 | 177 | 341 | 301 | 432 | 305 | 182 | 387 | 5276 |
| Blue (Men) | 304 | 85 | 326 | 415 | 355 | 428 | 235 | 291 | 123 | 166 | 240 | 159 | 333 | 295 | 382 | 273 | 176 | 377 | 4963 |
| Blue (Women) | 304 | 85 | 326 | 415 | 355 | 428 | 235 | 291 | 123 | 166 | 240 | 159 | 333 | 295 | 382 | 273 | 176 | 377 | 4963 |
| Red (Men) | 273 | 83 | 320 | 361 | 326 | 372 | 203 | 266 | 120 | 127 | 232 | 151 | 310 | 256 | 375 | 232 | 152 | 345 | 4504 |
| Red (Women) | 273 | 83 | 320 | 361 | 326 | 372 | 203 | 266 | 120 | 127 | 232 | 151 | 310 | 256 | 375 | 232 | 152 | 345 | 4504 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5772 m | 142 | 71.1 |
| White | Women | 5772 m | 145 | 77.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5276 m | 124 | 69.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5276 m | 139 | 74.6 |
| Blue | Men | 4963 m | 121 | 67.6 |
| Blue | Women | 4963 m | 135 | 72.8 |
| Red | Men | 4504 m | 116 | 65.2 |
| Red | Women | 4504 m | 126 | 69.7 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 200 | 270 | 185 | 348 | 345 | 482 | 309 | 207 | 455 | 2801 |
| White (Women) | 200 | 270 | 185 | 348 | 345 | 482 | 309 | 207 | 455 | 2801 |
| Yellow (Women) | 174 | 256 | 177 | 341 | 301 | 432 | 305 | 182 | 387 | 2555 |
| Yellow (Men) | 174 | 256 | 177 | 341 | 301 | 432 | 305 | 182 | 387 | 2555 |
| Blue (Men) | 166 | 240 | 159 | 333 | 295 | 382 | 273 | 176 | 377 | 2401 |
| Blue (Women) | 166 | 240 | 159 | 333 | 295 | 382 | 273 | 176 | 377 | 2401 |
| Red (Men) | 127 | 232 | 151 | 310 | 256 | 375 | 232 | 152 | 345 | 2180 |
| Red (Women) | 127 | 232 | 151 | 310 | 256 | 375 | 232 | 152 | 345 | 2180 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2801 m | 138 | 34.8 |
| White | Women | 2801 m | 140 | 38 |
| Yellow | Women | 2555 m | 144 | 36.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2555 m | 128 | 33.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2401 m | 118 | 33 |
| Blue | Women | 2401 m | 132 | 35.5 |
| Red | Men | 2180 m | 114 | 31.6 |
| Red | Women | 2180 m | 124 | 33.7 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 356 | 112 | 391 | 486 | 407 | 496 | 262 | 327 | 134 | 2971 |
| White (Women) | 356 | 112 | 391 | 486 | 407 | 496 | 262 | 327 | 134 | 2971 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 101 | 369 | 427 | 365 | 443 | 243 | 297 | 129 | 2721 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 101 | 369 | 427 | 365 | 443 | 243 | 297 | 129 | 2721 |
| Blue (Men) | 304 | 85 | 326 | 415 | 355 | 428 | 235 | 291 | 123 | 2562 |
| Blue (Women) | 304 | 85 | 326 | 415 | 355 | 428 | 235 | 291 | 123 | 2562 |
| Red (Men) | 273 | 83 | 320 | 361 | 326 | 372 | 203 | 266 | 120 | 2324 |
| Red (Women) | 273 | 83 | 320 | 361 | 326 | 372 | 203 | 266 | 120 | 2324 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2971 m | 146 | 36.3 |
| White | Women | 2971 m | 150 | 39.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2721 m | 120 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2721 m | 134 | 38.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2562 m | 124 | 34.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2562 m | 138 | 37.2 |
| Red | Men | 2324 m | 118 | 33.6 |
| Red | Women | 2324 m | 128 | 36 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 28
- **Sand area** : 2991 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 410 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-bouleaux

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
