# Golf Club Bensheim e.V. — Bensheim, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Bensheim e.V.
- **Location** : Bensheim, Germany
- **Address** : Ausserhalb 56
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.66950, 8.59341
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-bensheim.de
- **Phone** : +49-625167732
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 371 | 393 | 458 | 126 | 322 | 350 | 370 | 175 | 445 | 3010 |
| Blue (Men) | 337 | 351 | 458 | 126 | 322 | 304 | 342 | 155 | 445 | 2840 |
| Blue (Women) | 337 | 351 | 458 | 126 | 322 | 304 | 342 | 155 | 445 | 2840 |
| Red (Men) | 337 | 310 | 403 | 103 | 282 | 304 | 293 | 155 | 396 | 2583 |
| Red (Women) | 337 | 310 | 403 | 103 | 282 | 304 | 293 | 155 | 396 | 2583 |
| Green (Men) | 234 | 160 | 98 | 103 | 86 | 221 | 92 | 155 | 228 | 1377 |
| Green (Women) | 234 | 160 | 98 | 103 | 86 | 221 | 92 | 155 | 228 | 1377 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 3010 m | 130 | 36.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2840 m | 130 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2840 m | 136 | 38.5 |
| Red | Men | 2583 m | 121 | 33.8 |
| Red | Women | 2583 m | 126 | 36.6 |
| Green | Men | 1377 m | 91 | 28.4 |
| Green | Women | 1377 m | 93 | 29.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 67
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 13 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 67 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 371 | 393 | 458 | 126 | 322 | 350 | 370 | 175 | 445 | 352 | 126 | 355 | 465 | 165 | 442 | 363 | 175 | 344 | 5797 |
| Blue (Men) | 337 | 351 | 458 | 126 | 322 | 304 | 342 | 155 | 445 | 320 | 126 | 339 | 465 | 138 | 355 | 322 | 149 | 344 | 5398 |
| Blue (Women) | 337 | 351 | 458 | 126 | 322 | 304 | 342 | 155 | 445 | 320 | 126 | 339 | 465 | 138 | 355 | 322 | 149 | 344 | 5398 |
| Red (Men) | 337 | 310 | 403 | 103 | 282 | 304 | 293 | 155 | 396 | 281 | 108 | 299 | 408 | 119 | 371 | 322 | 149 | 298 | 4938 |
| Red (Women) | 337 | 310 | 403 | 103 | 282 | 304 | 293 | 155 | 396 | 281 | 108 | 299 | 408 | 119 | 371 | 322 | 149 | 298 | 4938 |
| Green (Men) | 234 | 160 | 98 | 103 | 86 | 221 | 92 | 155 | 228 | 95 | 108 | 86 | 240 | 119 | 257 | 225 | 149 | 77 | 2733 |
| Green (Women) | 234 | 160 | 98 | 103 | 86 | 221 | 92 | 155 | 228 | 95 | 108 | 86 | 240 | 119 | 257 | 225 | 149 | 77 | 2733 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 5797 m | 130 | 71.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5398 m | 129 | 68.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5398 m | 133 | 75.1 |
| Red | Men | 4938 m | 118 | 66.3 |
| Red | Women | 4938 m | 125 | 71.7 |
| Green | Men | 2733 m | 90 | 56.9 |
| Green | Women | 2733 m | 96 | 58.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 46
- **Sand area** : 8220 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 438 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-bensheim-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
