# Golf Club Barbarossa e.V. — Mackenbach, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Barbarossa e.V.
- **Location** : Mackenbach, Germany
- **Address** : Am Hebenhubel
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.47530, 7.57243
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-barbarossa.de
- **Phone** : +49-6374994633
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 248 | 327 | 495 | 405 | 128 | 361 | 160 | 322 | 310 | 2756 |
| Blue (Men) | 229 | 327 | 435 | 320 | 109 | 298 | 134 | 322 | 275 | 2449 |
| Blue (Women) | 229 | 327 | 435 | 320 | 109 | 298 | 134 | 322 | 275 | 2449 |
| red (Women) | 229 | 284 | 435 | 320 | 109 | 298 | 134 | 245 | 275 | 2329 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2756 m | 122 | 34.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2449 m | 115 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2449 m | 129 | 35.6 |
| red | Women | 2329 m | 122 | 34.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 74
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 8 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 74 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 248 | 369 | 495 | 405 | 128 | 394 | 160 | 373 | 310 | 450 | 345 | 445 | 355 | 570 | 140 | 115 | 462 | 531 | 6295 |
| Yellow (Men) | 248 | 327 | 495 | 405 | 128 | 361 | 160 | 322 | 310 | 450 | 313 | 445 | 355 | 541 | 140 | 115 | 462 | 513 | 6090 |
| Blue (Men) | 229 | 327 | 435 | 320 | 109 | 298 | 134 | 322 | 275 | 450 | 304 | 375 | 312 | 500 | 122 | 101 | 385 | 461 | 5459 |
| Blue (Women) | 229 | 327 | 435 | 320 | 109 | 298 | 134 | 322 | 275 | 450 | 304 | 375 | 312 | 500 | 122 | 101 | 385 | 461 | 5459 |
| red (Women) | 229 | 284 | 435 | 320 | 109 | 298 | 134 | 245 | 275 | 395 | 260 | 375 | 312 | 469 | 122 | 101 | 385 | 445 | 5193 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6295 m | 133 | 73.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 6090 m | 135 | 72.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5459 m | 125 | 69.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5459 m | 139 | 75.1 |
| red | Women | 5193 m | 134 | 73.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 43
- **Sand area** : 6058 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 535 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-barbarossa-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
